Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 9:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM HARROLDS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANAHEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 54.5 N/A $5F Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 2 DISRUPTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ben Melham 4 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dissident / Sweetener
3 10 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 5 54.5 N/A $21 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
4 7 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Shack
5 1 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
6 8 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 7.8 3 54.5 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
7 6 VENDEVAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.5 7 56.5 N/A $10 Elusive Quality / Alizes
8 5 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 11.6 10 56.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
9 3 MESMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 19.6 6 56.5 N/A $14 Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
10 4 SPEEDYCOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 30.4 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Zebedee / Comrie
Race 2 - 1:05PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 6 54.5 62 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Angel's Spell
2 4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Tommy Berry 0.8 4 58 69 $12 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
3 12 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 0.9 14 53.5 60 $16 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
4 10 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 1.2 9 54.5 66 $21 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
5 3 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.3 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
72 $11 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
6 9 VELARO Cameron Crockett Tim Clark 3 11 55 63 $11 Bullet Train / Misplaced
7 5 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.1 2 57 67 $15 Salade / Celtic Night
8 14 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.7 7 53
(cd 54)
63 $11 Roman Emperor / Indirect
9 6 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jason Collett 3.8 13 56 65 $13 Barbados / Flinders Island
10 18e THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Jay Ford 4.4 8 53 58 $8.50 Foxwedge / Ithinkso
11 13 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6 12 53.5
(cd 53)
60 $51 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
12 19e O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Andrew Adkins 7.1 15 53 58 $19 O'Reilly / Fireside
13 8 BART Joe Cleary Damien Oliver 7.6 1 55.5 64 $41 So You Think / Spottswoode
14 16 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King 11.5 3 53 59 $9 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
15 2 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 72.4 5 60 73 $8F Smart Missile / Ekali
20e VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 56 Commands / Supamach
17e ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins 0 59 Commands / Judicial Queen
7 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Corey Brown 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 0 75 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
15 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey 0 61 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
Race 3 - 1:40PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.10 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I LIKE IT EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4 55 65 $11 Pierro / Gai's Choice
2 9 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.2 7 53 60 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
3 5 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Damien Oliver 0.3 3 55.5 66 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Riverina
4 2 MADAM ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 8 58 71 $7.50 Zoustar / Cabernet
5 6 UNGUARDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.7 2 55.5 66 $5.50 Trusting / Madeittothemoon
6 1 CRISTOBAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 1 59 73 $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
7 8 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 6.3 6 53 61 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Dance Mix
8 10 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.2 5 53 55 $61 Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
4 SHE’S FURLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 67 I Am Invincible / Furline
3 I’M SO SWEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 67 I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
Race 4 - 2:15PM THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 61.5 103 $8.50 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5 6 58 96 $17 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
3 10 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.2 4 55 90 $3.80F Snitzel / Movie
4 9 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 8 56.5 93 $4.60 Savabeel / Fast Love
5 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 7.7 5 58 96 $16 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
6 11 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison Joe Bowditch 10.9 1 55 90 $12 Mint Lane / Aseelah
7 13 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Ms Rachel King 11 7 52 78 $7 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
8 1 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 11.7 9 64
(cd 62)
108 $13 Street Sense / Saywaan
9 3 DANON LIBERTY (JPN) Darren Weir Ryan Moore 12.6 3 61 102 $9.50 King Kamehameha / Scarlet Bell
12 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 86 Iffraaj / Roshanak
14 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 78 Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
8 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 94 Sebring / Fools Gold
5 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 100 Excites / Red Obsession
4 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 100 Fastnet Rock / Dame Blanche
Race 5 - 2:50PM THE KOSCIUSZKO (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,300,000.1st $685,000, 2nd $260,000, 3rd $130,000, 4th $65,000, 5th $32,500, 6th $20,000, 7th $16,000, 8th $16,000, 9th $16,000, 10th $16,000, 11th $8,750, 12th $8,750, Equine Welfare Fund $13,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $13,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELFLYER John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 11 57.5 95 $71 Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby
2 7 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 0.5 5 57 89 $15 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
3 12 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Tim Clark 0.7 1 55 73 $9 Pluck / Shackelite
4 6 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 10 57 93 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
5 5 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.3 4 57.5 92 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
6 3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 7 57.5 100 $16 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
7 2 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Jason Collett 5.1 12 58 90 $21 Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 5.7 9 60 104 $6 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
9 11 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 6.5 6 55 79 $61 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
10 10 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 6.7 8 56 80 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
11 8 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 7.1 2 57 85 $11 Snitzel / Tickle My
12 9 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 9.8 3 56.5 79 $151 Bullbars / Starnet
15e ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Damien Oliver 0 89 Zariz / Zahbowe
16e CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 0 84 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
13e COOLRING Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 93 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
14e PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser 0 91 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
Race 6 - 3:30PM CAMERA HOUSE SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 7 58.5 108 $4.40EF Pierro / November Flight
2 3 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ben Melham 2.8 2 58.5 108 $4.40EF Dubawi / Jungle Girl
3 1 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.1 9 58.5 109 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
4 9 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.3 1 58.5 100 $5 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
5 10 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.9 8 58.5 99 $21 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 13 KEMONO (JPN) Darren Weir Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 6 58 100 $6 Kinshasa No Kiseki / Love Dylan
7 8 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.6 3 58.5 104 $14 Northern Meteor / Dearness
8 16 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Tim Clark 9.8 11 56.5 92 $31 Collate / Buena Chava
9 11 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 9.9 10 58.5 99 $71 Snippetson / Seduction Line
10 15 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Ryan Moore 12 5 56.5 105 $26 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
11 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 14 4 58.5 108 $19 Mossman / Volantis
17 PERFORMER Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 83 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
14 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Damien Oliver 0 106 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 106 Street Cry / Jerezana
6 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 106 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
12 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 97 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
4 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 108 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
Race 7 - 4:15PM THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $13,000,000.1st $6,000,000, 2nd $2,100,000, 3rd $1,200,000, 4th $820,000, 5th $600,000, 6th $350,000, 7th $300,000, 8th $300,000, 9th $300,000, 10th $300,000, 11th $300,000, 12th $300,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $130,000.
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5 118 $8.50 Snitzel / Millrich
2 4 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.3 6 58.5 115 $10 Snitzel / Treppes
3 17e OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.8 5 58.5 106 $21 Street Cry / Jerezana
4 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.7 11 58.5 115 $9 Hard Spun / Mignard
5 12 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.2 10 53 94 $8 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
6 2 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Ben Melham 5.5 9 58.5 116 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
7 9 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Corey Brown 6 8 56.5 114 $12 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
8 6 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Hugh Bowman 6.7 4 58.5 112 $14 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
9 8 U S NAVY FLAG (USA) Aidan O'Brien Ryan Moore 10 3 58 117 $16 War Front / Misty For Me
10 11 VIDDORA Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 12.4 12 56.5 114 $21 I Am Invincible / Snow Flight
11 10 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 13.6 2 56.5 114 $5F Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
12 5 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 15.7 7 58.5 115 $11 Lope de Vega / Admirable
16e PIERATA Gregory Hickman 0 108 Pierro / November Flight
18e SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 0 106 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
15e JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 0 108 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
7 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 0 111 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
13e CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 0 109 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
14e DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 0 108 Mossman / Volantis
Race 8 - 4:50PM 360 DMG CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.95 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) Peter Gelagotis Jack Martin (a) 7 59 106 $5 Castledale / Hot 'n' Moss
2 9 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Damien Oliver 1.8 3 59 83 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
3 12 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 2 57 108 $2.90F Sebring / Mrs Windsor
4 6 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.2 11 59 103 $21 Snitzel / Workhard
5 3 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.4 1 59 111 $9 Dynaformer / Sometime
6 8 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.6 6 59 98 $19 Dansili / Golden Stream
7 11 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.5 10 57 108 $7.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 14 59 112 $13 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
9 1 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 10.5 8 59 114 $21 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
10 5 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 10.8 4 59 105 $26 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
11 13 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 12.1 5 57 88 $17 Sebring / Cleanup
12 15 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a) 14.2 12 56 92 $31 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
13 14 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 18.2 13 56 95 $31 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
14 7 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 29.8 9 59 101 $101 Street Cry / Cajou
10 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 109 Savabeel / Trocair
Race 9 - 5:35PM BISLEY WORKWEAR ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:51.60 Last 600m: 0:39.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 10 55.5 89 $31 Galileo / Board Meeting
2 5 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 3 57.5 106 $6 Fastnet Rock / Pride
3 2 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 4.1 6 58.5 105 $11 Montjeu / Notable
4 7 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Melham 4.2 8 55.5 103 $9 Canford Cliffs / Bright Sapphire
5 8 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ryan Moore 5.1 5 55.5 99 $4.20 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
6 3 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8.5 7 57.5 108 $8 Le Havre / Ameyrah
7 10 HARIPOUR (IRE) Darren Weir Kerrin McEvoy 12.2 1 55.5 95 $3.30F Shamardal / Hazariya
8 11 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Matt Cumani Jason Collett 14.1 9 55.5 94 $31 Raise the Flag / Etah
9 9 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 27.5 2 55.5 96 $21 Street Cry / Oxigenada
10 6 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 89.7 4 57.5 99 $21 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
1 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 106 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 106 Lawman / True Crystal
Race 10 - 6:10PM CELLARBRATIONS SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.19 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESPERANCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 58.5 75 $4.20F Bernardini / Sycophant
2 2 REVENIRE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 7 60 78 $5.50 Lonhro / Come Hither
3 15 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Damien Oliver 1.7 13 54.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
4 3 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.3 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $9 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
5 8 BEACON James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 2 58 74 $8 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
6 14 LEOGANG Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.8 3 55.5 69 $8.50 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
7 1 BRYAN Jarrod McLean Mitchell Aitken (a2/54kg) 4.2 12 62
(cd 60)
82 $14 Monde Bleu / Grand Furore
8 7 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.7 1 58
(cd 55)
78 $31 Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink
9 11 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.3 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $9.50 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
10 4 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 7.6 4 59 76 $31 Written Tycoon / Blue Music
11 10 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 9.1 11 58 74 $31 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
12 9 FANNING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 9.5 6 58 74 $31 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
13 12 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jay Ford 10.6 8 56.5 71 $41 Alert / Yorked
16 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 60 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
13 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 0 73 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
5 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 79 Hinchinbrook / Magita