Gulargambone: Gulargambone Jockey Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 7:39AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Race 1 - 1:30PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Geotech Miss): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
2 2 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm James Rogers 0.75 4 57.5 N/A $3.80 Domesday / Rosmerta
3 10 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 1.14 2 56.5 N/A $13 May'haab / Tellyas
4 3 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Jeff Kehoe 1.92 8 57.5 N/A $3.80 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
5 1 ACHIEVED Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 3.61 3 58 N/A $2.70F Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
6 5 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Rasit Yetimova 5.32 5 56.5 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Readyor
7 7 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.09 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Recapitalize / La Gautier
FF 6 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Dusty Moon / Receptive
SB 8 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Daniel Pitomac 0 56.5 N/A   El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
9 IRISH DI Graham Watts Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
Race 2 - 2:05PM MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:27.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Star Witness / Cats Galore
2 4 DREAMWORTHY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 2.36 5 57 N/A $4 Dreamscape / Markworthy
3 5 DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd Ms Leanne G Henry 2.5 8 57 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
4 8 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jodi Worley 3.38 1 57 N/A $2.20 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
5 6 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 6.23 7 57 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Fine
6 3 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 6.56 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Snitzel / Demandehere
7 2 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.03 3 59 N/A $2F Delago Deluxe / Forestress
8 7 ROI FASHION Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 9.46 2 57 N/A $17 Mosayter / Clever Desi
Race 3 - 2:40PM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Inkulu) against 1st (Shake Off) - DISMISSED and Protest 3rd (Trust Me Bill) against 1st (Shake Off) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Daniel Pitomac 10 60.5 44 $5 Intergaze / Shaker
2 2 INKULU Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 1.1 2 60.5 44 $5 Denman / Greeting
3 10 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.29 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $3.80F Super Jet / Birthday Flight
4 1 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.6 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
50 $4 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
5 9 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Jodi Worley 5.34 8 57.5 38 $12 Tickets / Luskette
6 7 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 7.08 1 58 39 $15 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
7 12 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.21 6 55.5 38 $21 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
8 13e HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 11.01 7 57
(cd 53)
37 $17 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
9 5 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Paul Payne 11.92 11 59 41 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
10 4 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 16.2 5 60 43 $5 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
11 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig James Rogers 62.49 9 58 43 $4.60 Haradasun / Barberton
14e YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith 0 37 Back the Crown / Truthful
6 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Pitomac 0 41 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
11 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter 0 39 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
Race 4 - 3:20PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 55 38 $3.50F Danbird / Our Sharona
2 10 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.22 8 55
(cd 51)
40 $6 Smart Missile / Kraal
3 7 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig James Rogers 1.69 9 55 43 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
4 5 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 3.58 2 55
(cd 51)
42 $5.50 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
5 2 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Rasit Yetimova 3.78 5 55 37 $7 Dr Green / Golden Success
6 3 BOWIE’S BOY Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe 6.2 6 55 41 $4 Nicconi / Pamargo
7 9 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.28 4 55
(cd 53)
43 $7 Chat Up Line / Sillylala
8 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 8.64 7 55 38 $8 Mossman / Recurrent
9 4 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Daniel Pitomac 8.99 1 55 38 $6 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
1 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 47 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
Race 5 - 4:00PM GULARGAMBONE CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 63
(cd 61)
70 $2.50F Botswana / French Valour
2 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Daniel Pitomac 0.04 1 58.5 61 $3.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 5 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 1.19 8 54 49 $5 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
4 7 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 1.48 2 54 46 $8 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
5 6 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.21 4 54
(cd 50)
47 $4 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 8 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 2.33 5 54
(cd 50)
38 $7 Haayil / Scilly
7 3 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.29 3 54 51 $10 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
8 4 BAGGIO Connie Greig James Rogers 23.35 6 54 50 $12 Stryker / Denarii
Race 6 - 4:40PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:49.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jodi Worley 3 59.5 47 $4 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
2 7 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 1.42 6 54
(cd 50)
35 $8 Warhead / Fossey
3 4 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.71 2 57 42 $3.20 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
4 3 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.9 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $2.50F Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
5 6 MORALTO Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 4.02 1 54 36 $12 High Chaparral / Morwell
6 5 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 4.19 4 56.5 41 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 2 STICKET Kody Nestor James Rogers 9.19 5 59.5 47 $6 Tickets / Spicy Bounty