Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 12, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1200m to WP, +3m WP to 1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 9:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM CRJC AGM 14 NOVEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 2 57.5 N/A $6 Mossman / Email Me
2 15e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.92 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Longhorn / Our Shout
3 7 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 1.39 9 56 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
4 14e DUKATTI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.98 10 55.5 N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
5 16e PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 2.06 5 55 N/A $13 Host / Bartonelle
6 12 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Tegan Harrison 2.36 3 55 N/A $8.50 Denman / Hamasat
7 6 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Peter Graham 4.74 7 57 N/A $151 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
8 13 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.92 8 55 N/A $31 Bernardini / Big Step
9 8 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5.18 6 56 N/A $1.85F Star Witness / Private Kiss
10 1 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8.42 4 59 N/A $91 Snippetson / Sanskrit
11 10 GYPSY BALL John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.44 11 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
12 3 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.68 12 58 N/A $101 Mustaneer / Finest View
13 2 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 12.44 13 59 N/A $151 Wicked Style / Little Havanna
17e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0 N/A Mulaazem / Skywonkie
5 LITTLE NIKKAS Michael Costa 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Nikkirina
9 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 0 N/A Stratum / Royal Tower
11 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Magnus / My Myrtle
Race 2 - 2:10PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:47.53 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRUE RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7 59 N/A $6 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
2 3 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0.17 13 57 N/A $19 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
3 5 BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen Ryan Maloney 0.32 12 56 N/A $3.50F Sebring / Euro Chic
4 15e BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 4.44 8 56 N/A $31 Al Maher / Xaarling
5 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.15 9 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Helmet / Herewegoagain
6 4 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 7.54 3 57 N/A $9 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
7 11 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Tegan Harrison 9.05 5 56 N/A $5.50 Love Conquers All / Twink
8 12 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 9.59 2 56 N/A $5.50 Tickets / Clonakilty
9 6 DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 10.88 10 56 N/A $71 Helmet / Linear
10 14 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 11.34 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Husson / So Unforgettable
11 9 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Matthew Paget 13.16 14 56 N/A $101 Zoffany / Scentum
12 8 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Ben Looker 16.19 11 56 N/A $26 Zoffany / Expiate
13 13 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 26.15 6 56 N/A $31 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
LR 2 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Brooke Stower 4 57.5 N/A $61 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
16e SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall 0 N/A Onemorenomore / We'll See
10 KOITAKI MISS Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Shamus Award / Roseneath
Race 3 - 2:50PM JACAROK AT THE RACECOURSE 20 OCTOBER MAIDEN PLATE (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 10 56.5 N/A $5 Epaulette / Here's the End
2 12 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.68 3 56.5 N/A $2.35F Super Easy / Lycme
3 2 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 4.22 6 59 N/A $151 Sepoy / Wowee
4 13 TAWHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy Peter Graham 4.51 12 56.5 N/A $21 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
5 9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Josh Oliver 4.6 7 57 N/A $14 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
6 14 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 8.05 8 54.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
7 1 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 8.47 9 59 N/A $3.10 Zizou / Diadem Trist
8 5 TOTTEN Tony V Green Craig Franklin 8.88 14 59 N/A $41 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
9 8 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 9.17 1 57 N/A $151 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
10 18e HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Luke Rolls 11.51 2 57 N/A $101 Conatus / Melinda
11 15e LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 15.36 4 59 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
12 6 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Jarrod Woodhouse 19.4 13 57 N/A $31 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
13 3 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 19.71 11 59 N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Ghezlaan
14 17e JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 33.29 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson 0 N/A Mustaneer / Bellequalo
16e EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Smart Missile / Devoirs
7 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
10 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee 0 N/A Teofilo / Black Terror
Race 4 - 3:25PM AUSSIE HELPERS DROUGHT APPEAL SUNDAY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:29.50 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 11 54 46 $21 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
2 13 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $71 Starcraft / Sky Academy
3 5 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 0.72 3 55.5 55 $4.40F Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
4 14 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Luke Rolls 1.7 10 54 43 $61 Pentire / Best Offer
5 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 2.61 6 61 70 $9 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 7 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ben Looker 3.82 9 54 47 $5.50 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 3 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jodi Worley 4.61 8 59 66 $10 Reset / Special Grange
8 9 TANG DYNASTY David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 4.71 1 54 47 $9 Econsul / Pot O' Gold
9 6 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 5.86 13 54 49 $13 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
10 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Tegan Harrison 7.84 2 59.5 63 $13 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
11 11 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 8.24 12 54 46 $15 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
12 10 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.86 4 54 46 $15 Danerich / Up Over Girl
13 4 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 16.81 5 58 60 $10 Street Cry / Quasera
8 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 0 47 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Race 5 - 4:05PM RESTAURANT 2460 @ THE GDSC F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3 54.5 47 $13 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
2 2 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Ryan Maloney 3.15 4 59 56 $1.65F Sebring / Elegant Jewel
3 10 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Jason Taylor 6.17 6 55 48 $31 Clang / Secret Stash
4 3 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 6.95 10 57 52 $12 Swift Alliance / Quisatana
5 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 7.69 7 55.5 49 $5 Show a Heart / Dasharna
6 8 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 8.42 8 55.5 54 $15 Congrats / Florid Affair
7 4 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 9.01 5 56.5 51 $61 Ocean Park / Fairygem
8 14e MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10.46 9 54 44 $61 Bernardini / Sharna Myst
9 7 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 11.58 11 55.5 49 $11 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
10 13 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 15.94 2 54 45 $91 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
11 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Chris Whiteley 19.25 1 54 46 $51 Supreme Class / Suitangi
1 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe 0 59 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
9 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland 0 49 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
5 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo 0 50 Red Element / Priced
Race 6 - 4:40PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 2 DECEMBER CG&E CLASS 1 HCP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2 55.5 53 $7 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
2 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0.67 5 59 55 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Actress
3 6 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.39 12 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $12 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 8 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 1.8 7 56.5 55 $3.80 Sepoy / Lobola
5 1 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 2.56 4 59.5 56 $3F Longhorn / Tolga
6 14e JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Brooke Stower 3.43 9 54.5 46 $14 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
7 5 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Jodi Worley 3.67 6 57.5 52 $31 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
8 4 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.11 10 58 53 $31 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
9 15e SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 8.34 13 54.5 46 $101 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
10 12 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 8.49 1 55
(cd 54.5)
47 $31 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
11 16e BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 9.03 3 54 41 $71 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
12 13 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 9.23 11 55 47 $14 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
13 9 THE RIDGE Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 14.33 8 56.5 50 $151 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
3 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0 54 Smart Missile / Royal Babe
17e THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott 0 40 Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess
11 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 48 Zizou / Solysombra
7 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 0 55 Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
Race 7 - 5:15PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1 54.5 49 $3.10 Ready's Image / Poetic
2 9 BOLD SAM James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 3.3 4 54.5 45 $10 Al Samer / Gudwill
3 6 TEXT ME Greg Howells Kirk Matheson 3.93 8 58.5 53 $20 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
4 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.25 9 59.5 55 $2.30F Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
5 11 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 4.86 7 54 42 $21 Benicio / Quipu
6 14 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Stephen Traecey 5.18 6 54 41 $81 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
7 5 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.78 5 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $17 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
8 7 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5.83 2 57.5 55 $15 Court Command / Street Walker
9 13 OUR FIRST ONE Danielle Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 7.45 3 54 42 $10 Excites / Whisperings
12 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee 0 42 Street Sense / Lightens
1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan 0 61 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 53 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
4 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Tegan Harrison 0 55 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 58 O'Reilly / Fireside
Race 8 - 5:50PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY PACKAGE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Heavy 8) after Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 9 56.5 53 $4.40F Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
2 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0.32 5 58.5 53 $6.50 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
3 4 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 0.55 2 59 54 $5 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
4 8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.78 6 56 48 $16 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 3 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.81 8 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $4.60 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 3.12 1 54 47 $26 Al Maher / Hindsight
7 2 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 3.23 3 59.5 55 $26 Exceedingly Good / Canny Star
8 11 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 4.04 11 54 46 $8.50 Teofilo / Sagre
9 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 5.16 4 54.5 49 $9.50 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
10 14 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 5.95 12 54 40 $61 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
11 6 UNBOWED David Campbell Brooke Stower 7.47 10 58 52 $41 Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade
12 13 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 8.38 7 54 43 $81 Host / A Right Royal Miss
1 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy 0 58 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
12 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly 0 45 Captain Sonador / Sagre
Race 9 - 6:25PM BELFLYER FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 10 57 54 $3.70F Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
2 11 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.24 13 54 46 $7 Congrats / Arrogantly
3 9 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.96 12 54 50 $41 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
4 17e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Stephen Traecey 2.75 2 54 41 $21 Star Witness / Barawin
5 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 4.16 1 57.5 55 $21 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
6 1 HUTCHO James Hepworth Andrew Spinks 4.35 3 59 58 $12 Congrats / Kylie
7 5 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Josh Oliver 4.65 7 54 54 $4.40 Unencumbered / Margene
8 6 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 6.02 4 54 51 $14 Sebring / Madam Redoute
9 14 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.37 11 54 42 $18 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
10 10 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.97 8 54 47 $17 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
11 8 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Ms Laura Cheshire 7.06 9 54 50 $9.50 Drumbeats / Limerence
12 12 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 9.34 5 54 44 $31 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
13 4 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Tegan Harrison 21.35 6 54.5 49 $21 Murtajill / Often Away
16e DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 0 41 Natural Destiny / Rose General
18e MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 49 Ready's Image / Poetic
7 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 0 51 Unencumbered / Katique
13 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Josh Oliver 0 43 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
15e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0 42 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura