Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday 12, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Chance of possible upgrade
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 7:19AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.64 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Soft 7) @ 1:27pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AKEED Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 12 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.94 2 56.5 N/A $1.90F Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
3 11 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Darryl McLellan 3.94 5 56.5 N/A $6 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
4 10 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 7.07 7 56.5 N/A $51 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
5 4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.08 9 59 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Tamara
6 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Craig Dwyer 9.28 6 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
7 5 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.77 1 59 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
8 6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 10.44 8 59 N/A $8 Trusting / Paymistress
9 2 BARDI Luke A Thomas Mr Michael Squires 50.89 3 59 N/A $151 Mosayter / Bavosa
9 BLACK HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
8 ALL I CAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A All American / Bella Heart
3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Jeff Penza 0 N/A Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Race 2 - 1:50PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Jess Taylor 11 59 54 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
2 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 0.06 2 60.5 57 $3 Stratum / Khepri
3 1 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.06 9 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $2.60F Nicconi / Oxford Princess
4 9 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.12 5 55 50 $6.50 Teranaba / Vette
5 8 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.19 4 56.5 49 $71 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
6 12 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Josh Adams 3.31 3 54 42 $11 Ready's Image / La Fleur
7 7 LIBERTINE MISS Dale Wagstaff Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.08 1 57.5 55 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
8 10 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.32 7 54.5 45 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
9 11 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 6.57 6 54 45 $51 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
10 13 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Darryl McLellan 6.98 10 54 41 $91 King Cugat / Crack Up
11 4 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Chad Lever 11.19 8 59 54 $12 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
6 TOAST Bob Milligan 0 54 Purrealist / Three Cheers
5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 58 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIMION Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 6 55.5 N/A $12 Time Thief / Cordelion
2 10 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.42 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
3 6 ALLARU Pat Farrell Chad Lever 0.44 1 55 N/A $7 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
4 4 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.94 11 56 N/A $4.60 Sizzling / Outofafrika
5 14 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Darryl McLellan 1.18 5 55 N/A $15 Excites / Decoree
6 3 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.86 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Teofilo / Min River
7 13 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.54 10 55 N/A $19 Sebring / Decoree
8 9 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Grant Buckley 2.81 2 55 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
9 7 AYITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 5.84 4 55 N/A $151 All American / Arabesque
10 8 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 7.48 9 55 N/A $151 Manton / Leica Alot
11 1 BURTONPORT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 14.99 8 59 N/A $18 Rip Van Winkle / Better Alternative
11 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Independent
2 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Fornini
12 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
Race 4 - 3:05PM PEDEN'S HOTEL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gladiator's Girl): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 1 58 N/A $6.50 Congrats / Albertical
2 14 WISAMA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.04 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Waveline
3 13 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 1.61 2 55.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / Choiggietto
4 5 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 1.9 4 58 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
5 9 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Ms Jess Taylor 2.27 3 55.5 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
6 7 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.49 9 55.5 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
7 11 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Jeff Penza 3.69 6 55.5 N/A $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
8 15e NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Josh Adams 4.11 11 58 N/A $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
9 6 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Mr Michael Squires 5.04 7 55.5 N/A $61 Ready As / Hurricane Run
10 8 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.72 10 55.5 N/A $3.20F Choisir / Lacada Siren
11 4 RITABEL Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 10.73 8 58 N/A $151 Arena / Royal Palm
SB 2 GLADIATOR’S GIRL Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 N/A $101 Spartacus / Naroo
16e WANCHAI Ken Lantry 0 N/A Excites / Decoree
3 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Your Song / She's in Demand
12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
10 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Murtajill / Convent Hill
Race 5 - 3:40PM GREG BURGOYNE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.68 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7 57.5 56 $4.20 Drumbeats / Larenco
2 7 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.44 6 57.5 57 $2.90F Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 4 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 1.01 2 59 55 $4.40 Beneteau / Retract
4 2 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 2.09 1 60.5 58 $4.40 Real Saga / Classic Covet
5 9 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Darryl McLellan 2.31 8 57 51 $101 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
6 13 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 4.16 4 54 44 $41 Iffraaj / Centime
7 14 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Codie McPherson 4.37 3 54 42 $201 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
8 5 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 4.9 5 59 59 $12 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
9 10 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.04 9 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $31 Commands / Show Stealer
10 6 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.41 11 57.5 52 $51 Domesday / Always Loyal
11 12 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Josh Adams 12.59 10 54 46 $101 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
1 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh 0 63 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
3 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0 60 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
11 GALAXY JAK John Prout 0 48 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GHIBLI Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 1 58.5 61 $2.40 I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
2 11 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0.7 5 54 53 $9.50 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
3 4 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 1.43 3 60 64 $17 Moshe / Raising High
4 9 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.73 6 57.5 59 $20 Snippetson / Honest
5 8 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Chad Lever 2.51 4 58 60 $2F Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 14 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Adrian Layt 3.95 7 54 38 $101 Danbird / Snasadam
7 7 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 6.81 8 58 60 $81 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
8 13 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 7.21 2 54 48 $91 Casino Prince / Aromas
9 12 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.41 9 54 50 $51 Snippetson / Double D'amour
15e VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle 0 60 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
16e DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith 0 41 King Cugat / Crack Up
3 TIME OUT OF MIND Clare Cunningham 0 66 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
2 FRENCH TUNE Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 0 66 Your Song / De Puivert
5 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 0 63 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
10 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0 59 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
1 LEOGANG Damien Lane 0 70 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.07 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5 54
(cd 51)
60 $4F Street Sense / Princess Pedrille
2 6 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.12 9 55.5 67 $4.40 Snippetson / Missonet
3 1 MARATHON Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.38 7 61 78 $5 I Am Invincible / Takali
4 2 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.32 3 59.5
(cd 58)
75 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
5 8 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 5.14 2 54 68 $10 Akhadan / Beema Chick
6 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 6.72 8 57.5 71 $10 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
7 13 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Jeff Penza 7.19 6 54 54 $151 Starcraft / La Saronet
8 15e ENVISION Alan D Smith Adrian Layt 7.48 4 54 39 $71 Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 14 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.55 1 54 50 $16 Sebring / Mate
7 SOJOURNIST Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 0 69 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
10 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan 0 59 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
12 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton 0 58 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
3 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 73 Ready's Image / Burford
4 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 71 Al Samer / Larga Vista
11 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 0 58 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
Race 8 - 5:30PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 3 59.5 55 $5.50 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
2 8 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.69 10 57.5 55 $9 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 10 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.71 8 57 50 $31 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
4 6 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.18 6 58.5 53 $12 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
5 5 TIME RAID BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 6.4 1 59.5 60 $1.60F Time Thief / Summer Raid
6 11 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 6.89 2 54.5 49 $41 Skilled / Irreversible
7 12 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 7.43 5 54 44 $81 Southern Image / Chocaholic
8 4 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 7.78 11 59.5 55 $21 Sebring / Tigress Lily
9 1 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.68 7 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $61 Savabeel / Millililli
10 16e SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 8.76 4 54 42 $61 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
11 13e OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 8.77 9 56.5 49 $21 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
15e ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn 0 44 Red Element / Extension of Life
17e ENVISION Alan D Smith 0 39 Hard Spun / Moon Game
14e MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 47 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 57 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
7 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Josh Adams 0 52 Mutawaajid / Yomna
9 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 0 55 Sepoy / Elfina