Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 08, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.67 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
2 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 7 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
4 10 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 6 GOLDEN MANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mr Fred Kersley 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / True Blonde
6 5 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
7 3 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
8 8 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Ice Mint
2 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Family Breakup
9 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Paris in the Fall
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.66 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony
2 3 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
3 2 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Pedrinate
4 5 IRISH SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
5 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 1 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
7 10 THOUGHTFULLEIGH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   So You Think / Graceful Lily
8 9 SIR PIERRO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Tingirana
9 4 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 9.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
10 8 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 31.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir
Race 3 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
2 5 PARIS Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Court
3 6 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
4 4 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fastmotif
3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
2 CHIA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Rubick / Mulu Miss
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 5 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Msongari
3 1 CURRENT Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Durian
4 4 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 12.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
5 7 KATIE’S MOET Richard Litt Joshua Parr 19 0 N/A   Rubick / Elegant Rush
2 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 1 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
3 5 TAIKUN Gary Moore Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jest Envy Her
4 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Registered Nurse
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mr Fred Kersley 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shack
2 4 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
3 6 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
4 2 NOMBUSO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Estatuilla
5 1 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 66.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
3 RIGEL John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
3 6 PECANS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
4 3 FANNING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
5 4 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 1.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
6 2 DEFT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
7 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
8 7 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
9 12 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
10 10 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham 0 N/A West Quest / From Japan
9 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride 0 N/A Sepoy / Soul Diva
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TANIKO James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
2 4 FRENCH BLUE Garry Neale Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
3 2 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 3 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
5 8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
6 5 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Buriton / Monte Ivy
7 7 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 10 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
9 1 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 7.3 0 N/A   Strategic / Charlotte's Way
10 6 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Madison Hudson 7.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
2 9 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
3 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
4 7 SEDITION Richard Litt Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
5 8 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
6 11 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
7 3 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
8 10 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
9 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
6 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Haradasun / Crimson Lane
2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Magita
Race 10 - 10:33AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEWARE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
2 6 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
3 3 CONCAVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
4 9 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
5 10 WINSPEAR Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 3.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
6 1 ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
7 4 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
8 5 KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 4.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Balwearie
8 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman 0 N/A Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
7 SCATJAK Bernie Kelly 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Scatcat
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
2 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
3 6 NEWSTEAD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 9 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Winona Costin 1.5 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
5 8 VAINITY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
6 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / St Kiara
3 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers
4 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
7 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners 0 N/A Snitzel / Maritime
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
2 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 3 LUCKNOW LADY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Plastic Fantastic
4 5 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
5 7 ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Romare
6 8 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.1 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
7 4 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10.8 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch
9 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Jason Collett 0 N/A Reliable Man / Around the Clock
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DABSTER Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Benfica / Diva
2 9 RESTRAINED James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
3 6 LUCKY LOUIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Pluck / La Bella Luisa
4 1 ARZU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Damah Lady
5 4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 8 PICARO Gary Portelli Ben Melham 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
7 5 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Tommy Berry 13.1 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
8 7 LUKELLA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vermont Eagle
2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Rosnaree
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVICT James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
2 7 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
3 6 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 9 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beauty Kit
5 8 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 5 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
7 4 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
8 1 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.7 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
9 2 CUMBIA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Fast And Sexy