Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Monday 08, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM INTERSALES / THINKWATER LEETON MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.56 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEITARO Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 59 N/A $8 Moshe / Frenchlish
2 3 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.26 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Snitzel / Fashion Black
3 5 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Nick Souquet 0.87 2 57 N/A $2F Danerich / Island Bel
4 4 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 3.12 3 59 N/A $7 Nicconi / Expediency
5 1 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.74 5 59 N/A $11 Crowded House / Spritzer
6 8 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Michael Travers 7.66 4 54.5 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
6 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Starcraft / White River
7 YOUWANTSOME Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
Race 2 - 1:55PM WARBAH WEIGHING SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.28 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3 60 59 $8 Master of Design / Pimento
2 6 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.65 2 54 47 $6 Zariz / Falzina
3 4 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 2.62 8 54.5 52 $3.70 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
4 3 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 3.95 1 56.5 52 $7 Bel Esprit / Nishani
5 5 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.2 6 54.5 48 $6 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
6 11 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 6.67 9 54 34 $151 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
7 10 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Megan Taylor 8.26 5 54 37 $81 Strada / Here to Eternity
8 2 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 8.3 7 57.5 54 $3.60F Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
9 12 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.6 10 54
(cd 52)
33 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
10 7 WASM Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12.46 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $101 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
9 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 0 46 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 0 46 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
Race 3 - 2:35PM SOUTHERN CENTRAL ENGINEERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.26R Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 6 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $1.60F Sebring / Here's Hooping
2 1 EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.76 4 59 35 $26 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
3 7 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.95 7 56.5 N/A $7.50 Magnus / Easy Breathing
4 3 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.33 1 59
(cd 57)
44 $15 Stryker / Royale Harmony
5 8 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.57 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Haradasun / Decantered
6 4 MAGIC CRANACH Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.96 9 56.5 N/A $8 Lucas Cranach / This Cat's Magic
7 2 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Simon Miller 12.1 5 59 41 $8 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
8 5 RUNDI Christopher Davis Brendan Ward 32.2 8 56.5 N/A $81 Reset / Rosa Mundi
9 9 TROIENNE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 87.36 2 54.5 N/A $151 Al Maher / Gospelor
Race 4 - 3:10PM DAVID BOOTS SAND AND GRAVEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Ready's Image / Arundel
2 4 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.14 1 56
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
3 2 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.27 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Foila
4 7 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 1.8 3 55 N/A $19 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
5 5 WOODMAN’S DOLL Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.9 4 56 N/A $1.55F Animal Kingdom / Dark Miss
6 3 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.37 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
7 11e MATESHIP Ron Johnson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.9 8 55 N/A $16 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
8 6 HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 11.18 7 55 N/A $151 Diogenes / Sheeznocakesniffer
1 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Crowded House / Spritzer
8 LOPE GLOW Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Amazing Glow
9 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Overture
Race 5 - 3:45PM GOLDEN APPLE IGA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.56 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6 58 56 $4.20 Zariz / Armidala
2 7 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.15 4 55 46 $5 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 4 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.91 3 56
(cd 54)
52 $9 Sidereus / Glass Heart
4 1 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.92 1 60.5 57 $10 Hemingway / Wild Point
5 5 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1.51 2 56 48 $7.50 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
6 8 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 1.81 5 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $15 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
7 6 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Megan Taylor 2.94 7 55 46 $21 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
8 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.8 8 56.5 49 $3.20F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 MATESHIP Ron Johnson 0 25 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
Race 6 - 4:25PM LEETON SOLDIERS CLUB STAN AXTILL MEMORIAL (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.40R Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 58 72 $3.20 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
2 8 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Brendan Ward 4 2 54.5 65 $11 Murtajill / Homerette
3 1 AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.44 6 61
(cd 59.5)
74 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Western Success
4 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.73 8 60.5 73 $2.60F Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 10 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.29 10 54 54 $11 Zariz / Mystic Key
6 9 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 7.29 4 54 60 $21 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
7 5 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.62 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $26 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
8 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.89 3 54.5 61 $21 Zariz / Bold Shift
9 6 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 8.08 7 56 68 $81 Bon Hoffa / County Harvest
10 4 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 15.79 1 57 66 $26 Snitzel / Blaze Em
Race 7 - 5:05PM GUILFORD GENERAL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.20 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 54 47 $2.80F Zariz / Marie Rambert
2 3 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Nick Heywood 0.73 4 58 52 $8 Mossman / St Martha
3 5 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0.92 3 57.5 51 $7 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 13e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.14 10 54 40 $31 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 2 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.91 5 59.5 59 $6 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
6 9 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 4.85 6 54.5 45 $8.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
7 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.92 9 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $15 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 7 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 7.01 1 55.5 47 $18 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
9 11 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.05 8 54 43 $14 Al Samer / Jolumax
10 8 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 8.78 7 55 46 $13 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
14e MR RATTY Wayne Marsden 0 36 Rakti / Zivargo Lass
15e WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden 0 35 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
4 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham 0 55 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 58 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
12 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 0 41 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer