Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 07, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Oct-18 10:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM ONSITE FUEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 1 56.5 N/A $1.65F Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 12 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.32 3 56.5 N/A $51 Zariz / Miss Amali
3 1 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59 7 59 N/A $3 Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
4 8 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 5.1 12 57 N/A $81 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 7 LATE LADY Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 5.77 2 57 N/A $9 Trotamondo / More Than a Lady
6 10 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 8.87 9 56.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
7 4 DREAMWORTHY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 10.51 6 57 N/A $151 Dreamscape / Markworthy
8 5 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.87 11 57 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
9 6 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 11.47 5 57 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
10 3 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 12.64 10 57 N/A $151 Equiano / Up Over Girl
11 2 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.15 4 57 N/A $81 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
12 13e AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 13.74 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Arlington / Razzani
15e LADY KATIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Arlington / Royal Poser
16e GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
9 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
14e SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a4/) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / No Caviar
Race 2 - 1:55PM NALDER FAMILY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1 54.5 52 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
2 3 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 0.96 6 59 61 $13 Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 9 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.02 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $6.50 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
4 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a4/) 2.45 2 64.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
5 4 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.17 8 58 55 $4.20F Haradasun / Belvain
6 13e ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.02 10 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $51 Al Samer / Testa the Water
7 10 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Mathew Cahill 6.07 4 55 49 $14 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 5 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.27 5 57.5 54 $10 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 11 NINO Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 10.66 9 55 49 $101 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
10 7 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig James Rogers 12.76 11 56 51 $51 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
11 6 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 23.75 7 57 53 $14 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
15e BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 46 Reward for Effort / Meribel
16e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Dubleo / Meriwether
14e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 48 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
2 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 61 I Am Invincible / Isadora
8 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 0 50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Race 3 - 2:30PM KEADY FAMILY COONAMBLE CRYSTAL SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KANGURU Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 3 54 68 $6.50 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
2 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.03 1 57 75 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 8 54 69 $4.80 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
4 6 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 1.66 9 54 68 $31 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
5 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 2.95 6 56 73 $5 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.93 2 54 55 $31 Hussonet / Tevez
7 8 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5.2 5 54 65 $26 More Than Ready / St. Kate
8 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.8 4 63 87 $2.30F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
9 11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.32 10 54
(cd 53.5)
49 $61 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
10 10 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 11 7 54 54 $101 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Josh Oliver 0 82 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
Race 4 - 3:05PM ARTHUR J GALLAGHER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:19.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 55 N/A $4.20 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 15e DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Josh Oliver 1.45 6 55 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
3 11 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.68 1 55 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 3 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5.47 4 56.5 N/A $11 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 13 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.6 13 55 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
6 10 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 6.55 9 55 N/A $81 Arlington / Fool's Ride
7 5 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 6.61 7 56 N/A $3.80F Needs Further / Ecosse
8 16e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Rachael Murray 7.94 11 55 N/A $151 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
9 7 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.39 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Captain Sonador / In Lights
10 12 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.97 8 55 N/A $21 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
11 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11.44 14 58
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
12 9 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.02 10 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13 6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 13.26 12 55 N/A $14 Host / Darsawye
14 14 TALISKER SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.57 2 55 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Platinum Skye
17e CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 N/A Tavistock / Ria's Pride
18e TELLMAY Neville McCarthy 0 N/A May'haab / Tellyas
4 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Sizzling / Gladtobehome
2 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A All American / Accomplishment
Race 5 - 3:45PM BRIAN AND WENDY FLETCHER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harry Invictus): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7 58 51 $3.90 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
2 9 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.29 5 57 49 $3.80EF Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
3 8 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.32 12 57 49 $26 Dubleo / Festival Queen
4 11 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.44 6 55.5 46 $15 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 4 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.58 10 58.5 52 $3.80EF Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
6 17e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.66 4 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $71 Smart Missile / Kraal
7 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 7.7 9 58.5 52 $21 Star Witness / Spooked
8 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.94 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
9 7 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5 11 57.5 50 $14 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
10 14 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10.43 3 54
(cd 52)
36 $151 High Chaparral / Morwell
11 18e DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.45 8 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $41 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 15e FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig James Rogers 10.83 13 54 45 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
13 13 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.92 2 54 47 $81 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
SB 2 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 0 59 53 $81 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
12 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 0 45 Onemorenomore / Happens
16e SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Josh Oliver 0 45 Power of Destiny / Coasters
10 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 0 51 All American / Ellie Boo
5 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55 I Am Invincible / Black Type
Race 6 - 4:30PM LOCH LOMOND BORDER LEICESTER STUD BARADINE CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 61 $5.50 Nicconi / Markworthy
2 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0.49 3 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $5 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 12 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 0.87 10 54 52 $21 More Than Ready / Kenooz
4 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.04 7 58 60 $11 Salade / Domargo
5 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.57 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $26 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
6 3 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.19 2 59 66 $4.20 Duporth / Cavities
7 11 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.21 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $31 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
8 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.47 1 58.5 61 $12 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 14 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.57 4 54
(cd 53.5)
44 $101 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 15e ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 6.26 5 54 39 $151 Zariz / Selma
11 10 DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6.39 8 56 56 $19 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
12 13 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Greg Ryan 7.05 6 54 49 $4F Magnus / Out of the Woods
8 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 61 Casino Prince / Mattie
6 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett 0 60 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
7 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster 0 58 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
Race 7 - 5:05PM GERONIMO FARM EQUIPMENT & NEW HOLLAND COONAMBLE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
77 $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Josh Oliver 0.44 8 57 76 $10 Haradasun / Ionica
3 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 1.22 1 56.5 75 $9.50 Dubawi / Rovos
4 10 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.79 12 54
(cd 52)
65 $26 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
5 5 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 2.29 16 56.5 75 $12 Commands / Boca Chita
6 7 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.98 13 55 72 $7.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.63 11 61
(cd 57)
84 $5 Zariz / A Magic Pick
8 8 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 5.98 15 54 70 $13 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
9 12 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 7.73 9 54 58 $101 Pure Theatre / Sun River
10 16 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.61 3 54 41 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
11 14 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 10.95 7 54 53 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
12 13 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 12.21 6 54 55 $201 Untouchable / Timber Lass
13 6 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 13.78 5 56 74 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
14 11 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.09 2 54 62 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
15 15 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.7 10 54 52 $151 Snippetson / Plotted
16 9 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15.4 14 54 69 $41 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
Race 8 - 5:40PM THE BATTERLINE ICY CANHAM APPRECIATION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (He'sprettycool): Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 5c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 53 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
2 1 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.09 5 58 57 $8 Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 5 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2.56 4 55 51 $6.50 Equiano / Chloe Rose
4 6 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.53 1 54.5 54 $9 Benfica / Sacred Hit
5 2 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.76 3 56 53 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Geoffrey Snowden 5.89 11 55 51 $15 Helmet / Star On High
7 12 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.99 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $61 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
8 10 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.03 12 54 46 $17 Denman / Rosmarino
9 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Brooke Stower 7.99 13 54 46 $51 Elvstroem / Ournie
10 13 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 9.35 6 54 37 $151 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
11 8 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 9.45 10 54 48 $15 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
12 9 LINKED James Hatch Josh Oliver 10.91 9 54 47 $13 Related / Any Joy
13 14 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 11.78 8 54 36 $151 Warhead / Fossey
SB 3 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 55.5 52 $17 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
15e GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy 0 41 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl