Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 06, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m - 400m; Cutaway applies. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Oct-18 8:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:28PM STEELINE 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 57 N/A $3.60 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
2 6 LAST ACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.3 6 55 N/A $1.75F Bernardini / Final Deal
3 8 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.33 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Benfica / Another
4 3 ALANTON’S TREATY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Peter Graham 6.53 4 55 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Amatista
5 5 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 8.09 5 55 N/A $151 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
6 9 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 8.63 2 55 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
7 7 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Terry Treichel 13.9 7 55 N/A $7 The Factor / Predicted
4 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 0 N/A Charge Forward / In the Clear
2 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Zoustar / Princess Layla
Race 2 - 2:08PM STEELINE MID NORTH COAST 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 5 55 N/A $4.20 Street Sense / Camaro
2 7 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 1.54 4 56 N/A $21 Exceedingly Good / Processional
3 10 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Robert Thompson 2.7 6 55 N/A $3.60F Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
4 5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett Ben Looker 4.78 9 57.5 N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Canny Choice
5 4 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 5.28 10 58 N/A $17 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
6 9 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Brooke Stower 5.39 8 55 N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
7 11e SCORCHING Terry Evans Terry Treichel 6.06 7 55 N/A $17 Haradasun / Miss January
8 1 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10.64 1 59 N/A $21 Duporth / Kapcat
9 6 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.66 3 57 N/A $26 Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
10 3 OZIECHO Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 16.32 2 59 N/A $26 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
13e RITABEL Max Boland 0 N/A Arena / Royal Palm
14e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cellini
2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers 0 N/A Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
12e WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor 0 N/A Ready As / Little Miss Clang
Race 3 - 2:48PM STEELINE STAFF MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.24 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Comiskey Park)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 7 54.5 N/A $3.40 Star Witness / Takali
2 6 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0.6 5 57 N/A $2.50F Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
3 4 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.85 1 57 N/A $8 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
4 13e AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.28 3 57 N/A $9 Azamour / Lady Peony
5 3 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 2.6 4 59 N/A $51 Stratum / With My
6 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.24 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 11e ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.17 2 57 N/A $101 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
8 14e THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 13.24 6 59 N/A $151 Frisco View / Roccabianca
9 12e LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Matthew Paget 21.17 9 57 N/A $41 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
SB 7 COMISKEY PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Terry Treichel 0 56.5 N/A $11 Eurozone / Carlina
8 HELSUN Kris Lees Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Helmet / Sundaze
2 FRONT VIEW Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Lovers Knot
9 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Elimbari
5 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Peter Graham 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Withoutme
Race 4 - 3:28PM I.T.W BUILDEX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.46 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 2 57 57 $2.35F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.62 10 57.5 58 $8.50 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
3 7 MINA HARKER Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 1.83 6 55.5 58 $7.50 Viscount / Betty's Belle
4 3 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.06 9 58 59 $11 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
5 2 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.51 5 58.5 60 $12 Dreamscape / Devilina
6 9 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3.41 4 55 57 $8 Arlington / Firefly Magic
7 8 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 3.42 7 55.5 54 $15 Tickets / Concentration
8 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Peter Graham 4.89 1 59.5 62 $12 Mossman / Mal de Mer
9 6 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.07 3 56.5 56 $17 Host / Haumea
10 12e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 7.2 8 54 40 $151 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 0 52 Strada / Cherry Queen
11e HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 0 52 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
Race 5 - 4:08PM STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:56.49 Last 600m: 0:38.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5 N/A $3.40F Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
2 5 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 1.74 5 59 43 $21 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
3 7 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Andrew Gibbons 2.58 2 57 49 $9 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 4 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 3.67 7 59 52 $8 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
5 3 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Peter Graham 4.12 10 59 52 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
6 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.44 9 59 50 $13 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 6 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.43 1 57 46 $151 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
8 2 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 6 59
(cd 57.5)
40 $9.50 Starcraft / Nonsensical
9 9 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 8.63 8 54.5 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
10 8 SHIERRO Tony Ball Matthew Paget 10.64 3 56.5 N/A $12 Pierro / Shania Dane
13e AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Azamour / Lady Peony
14e MISS FRASER Kris Lees 0 N/A Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
11e OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 0 N/A Pendragon / Casino Hussler
12e BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy 0 47 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
Race 6 - 4:48PM RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:09.17 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1 61 58 $3.60F Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 4 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0.24 6 59.5 59 $5.50 Smart Missile / Lapse
3 9 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 1.36 9 56.5 53 $6.50 God's Own / Zarilly
4 8 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.47 7 56.5 49 $10 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
5 2 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.54 10 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Danetana
6 5 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.82 3 59 54 $61 Dansili / Well Spoken
7 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Brooke Stower 5.13 8 58.5 53 $13 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
8 3 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Peter Graham 5.73 4 59.5 55 $9 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
9 10 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.57 2 55.5 47 $41 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
10 6 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Ben Looker 11.29 5 59 58 $15 Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
13e PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 0 44 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
14e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
11e ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart 0 46 Danerich / Up Over Girl
12e SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge 0 44 Southern Image / Chocaholic
Race 7 - 5:28PM STEELINE SERVICE OVER AND ABOVE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.71 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5 56 48 $7 War Pass / Think Fast
2 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.48 8 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $13 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 7 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.28 7 58 56 $3.60 Your Song / Ice Break
4 2 RUBEL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.97 4 61 62 $3.20F Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
5 1 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 4.34 9 62 60 $17 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
6 10 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.66 6 54 44 $61 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
7 5 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Terry Treichel 6.35 3 59.5 55 $8 El Maggiore / Golden Show
8 8 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 6.64 1 57 50 $11 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 4 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 10.13 2 60 56 $14 Annenkov / Mithali
10 3 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.65 10 60 56 $61 All American / Special Sweep
13e CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt 0 51 New Approach / Crystal Snip
14e PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta 0 51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
11e TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0 54 Purrealist / Three Cheers
12e I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Ben Looker 0 54 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer