Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 06, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Oct-18 8:27AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM ULTRAFLEET MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Slyvia) Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 11c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Sushi) Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 10c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 4 57 N/A $5.50 Ready As / Azarcea
2 7 SNAFU BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.44 7 57 N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Snaffles
3 10 ABB ROY Paul Grills Allan Chau 4.56 9 55.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Highly Elated
4 11 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.06 10 55.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 6 KEIGHLEY SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 6.67 6 57 N/A $2.90F Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
6 13 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.57 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Zariz / Coveted Lady
7 8 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Jake Hull 9.91 1 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
8 12 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac 10.38 3 55.5 N/A $151 Recapitalize / La Gautier
9 2 ELLE PLATES Pat Farrell Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 15.41 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Bezzera
10 1 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 16.68 5 59 N/A $151 Nidan / Lady Kenya
11 4 BOAT HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 17 11 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Super Continental
SB 3 SLYVIA Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Dido
SB 9 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a4/) 0 56
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Ilovethiscity / Cellini
14 MISS DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dreamscape / Velocity Miss
Race 2 - 2:16PM MPC EARTHMOVING NORTH WEST STAYERS CHALLENGE BM 58 HCP (2700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:57.54 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROBOOSTO William Wain Josh Oliver 2 54 44 $1.55F I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
2 7 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.68 4 54 39 $5 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
3 9 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 2.87 5 54 15 $19 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
4 1 NORO LIM (IRE) Adam Vine Reece Jones (a4/) 3.03 1 58
(cd 54)
52 $6 Thewayyouare / Rohain
5 6 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14.42 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $9.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
6 8 LE FLOOZIE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 47.21 3 54 36 $31 Excelebration / Le Clercq
4 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn 0 46 Elvstroem / Ournie
3 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0 49 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
2 CASIRAGHI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 47 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
Race 3 - 2:56PM ROYAL HOTEL IRIS RENNIE MEMORIAL MANILLA CUP 1600M (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.25 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 55 60 $1.90F Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Allan Chau 0.57 2 59 68 $2.60 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 5 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.68 1 54 53 $16 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
4 4 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Reece Jones (a4/) 1.76 4 54
(cd 51)
61 $7 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
5 2 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.02 3 58.5
(cd 57)
67 $21 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Race 4 - 3:36PM TAB HAVE A QUADDIE @GUNNEDAH MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3 59 N/A $3.30F Tavistock / Classic Fingers
2 1 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 0.63 1 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Neways
3 5 LOUISIANA MAN Craig Martin Reece Jones (a4/) 1.76 12 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Arlington / Mysinga
4 10 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Jake Hull 2.91 4 57 N/A $16 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
5 14 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Geoffrey Snowden 7.62 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Anamanor
6 7 VONDAYE Ian Cook Allan Chau 8.49 13 59 N/A $12 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
7 8 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.81 10 57 N/A $16 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
8 11 DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 10.5 8 57 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
9 12 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Daniel Pitomac 11.85 11 57 N/A $151 Rothesay / Rebelette
10 2 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 15.82 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Star Witness / Cats Galore
11 13 SEISHIN Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 17.07 7 57 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Simmysue
12 6 THRACIAN Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 20.24 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Spartacus / Amber Plate
13 3 EVER REDDY ROCKIN’ Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 26.47 9 59 N/A $101 Ready As / Queen Jill
9 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
Race 5 - 4:16PM HOPEFUEL- SPRING SPRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Geoffrey Snowden 8 57 50 $5 Pendragon / Lasting Change
2 11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0.68 3 54 45 $9.50 Excites / Balancitta
3 12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.99 2 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $18 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
4 8 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Ashley Morgan 2.5 5 56 52 $4.20 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
5 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 2.54 13 58 52 $21 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 1 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 4.29 1 60.5 57 $3.60F Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 13 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.38 11 54
(cd 53)
43 $41 Haradasun / Barberton
8 2 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Reece Jones (a4/) 6.93 12 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $16 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
9 3 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Ms Leanne G Henry 7.59 10 58.5 53 $21 Stratum / Dearness
10 14 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Daniel Pitomac 8.13 6 54 38 $101 Back the Crown / Truthful
11 10 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.33 9 54.5 45 $26 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
12 5 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Allan Chau 8.8 4 57.5 51 $9 Choisir / Quest for Success
13 9 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Luke Cumberland 21.44 7 55.5 47 $71 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
7 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 0 53 Choisir / Folk Music
Race 6 - 4:56PM BOOK YOUR XMAS HAMS MARQUEE 8DEC18 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Magic Girl): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1 59.5 56 $2.25F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 12 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 0.84 6 54 45 $17 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
3 9 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Allan Chau 1.46 8 55 47 $21 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
4 13 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.15 2 54
(cd 53)
42 $31 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
5 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Jake Hull 5.09 5 57.5 52 $5 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
6 3 SUO JURE Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 6.21 3 59 59 $3.30 Sebring / Vicereine
7 6 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 6.61 4 57 51 $26 Nidan / Dancing Bird
8 8 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.62 7 55 51 $41 Sepoy / Iseult
SB 11 OUR MAGIC GIRL Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 54 49 $31 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 51 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
2 COASTING Brett Thompson 0 55 Ad Valorem / Coasters
4 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 53 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
10 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan 0 50 Alert / Trixizar