Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 05, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Oct-18 8:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM WATPAC CONSTRUCTION CG&E MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 1 56.5 N/A $1.65F Choisir / Pure Intent
2 10 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 0.28 13 56.5 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
3 1 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 3.69 3 59 N/A $17 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
4 9 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.94 11 56.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
5 8 TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 6.7 7 59 N/A $151 Tickets / Colourful Chimes
6 13 THE ABYSS (NZ) Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 6.85 4 56.5 N/A $41 Ocean Park / Belle Femme
7 5 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7.13 2 59 N/A $51 Master of Design / Maitresse
8 6 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.44 9 59 N/A $16 Nicconi / Revidere
9 11 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.76 8 56.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
10 3 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.71 5 59 N/A $151 Sepoy / Wowee
11 4 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Ben Looker 8.84 6 59 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
12 2 CHASIN Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 12.49 10 59 N/A $81 I Am Invincible / Prinny's Girl
13 15e OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 12.85 12 59 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
7 SCORCHING Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Haradasun / Miss January
14 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
Race 2 - 1:35PM JR RICHARDS & SONS F&M MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8 55.5 N/A $1.80F Strada / One Wink
2 1 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.33 1 58 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Tiffinco
3 2 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Chad Lever 2.36 9 58 N/A $13 De Beers / Ni Night
4 9 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 2.64 11 55.5 N/A $10 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
5 11 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.67 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Dundeel / Choice Blend
6 6 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.08 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Denman / Hindsight
7 13 GYPSY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.31 5 55.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
8 8 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 6.06 10 58 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
9 14 STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.84 12 55.5 N/A $26 Bernardini / Castigate
10 7 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 8.9 3 58 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
11 4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 11.21 2 58 N/A $31 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
12 5 SHMICK CHICK Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 11.24 13 58 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
13 3 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 14.76 4 58 N/A $101 Raheeb / Relaxingly
10 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 0 N/A Casino Prince / Purple Royale
Race 3 - 2:10PM FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.42 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Andrew Adkins 4 57.5 74 $4 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
2 4 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.47 6 56.5 72 $5 Lonhro / All Time High
3 9 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 2.33 5 54 41 $151 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
4 8 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.7 7 54 46 $81 Court Command / Larvaleur
5 1 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 3.25 2 58 75 $5 Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 7 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.83 1 54 55 $14 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
7 6 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 4.15 8 54 61 $3.60F Al Samer / Dix
8 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Robert Thompson 6.99 3 54 69 $5.50 Akhadan / Beema Chick
2 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds 0 74 Oratorio / In the Money
Race 4 - 2:50PM OXYOPTIA BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.89 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Matthew McCudden Andrew Adkins 5 60.5 69 $2.80F Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
2 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0.29 2 58.5 65 $8 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 9 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.55 8 57.5 63 $3.70 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
4 8 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.67 1 57.5 59 $9.50 Congrats / Miss Campbell
5 7 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.7 3 58 60 $5.50 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
6 2 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.04 6 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $8.50 Snippetson / Chaste
7 4 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 3.32 7 58.5 61 $31 Akacheeta / Minma
8 10 FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Andrew Gibbons 4.27 4 54 45 $51 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
3 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 72 Choisir / Loch Leven
6 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Chad Lever 0 64 Choisir / Crash'm
Race 5 - 3:25PM DE BORTOLI WINES PORT MACQUARIE SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 9 54 73 $12 Excites / Centaure
2 3 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Andrew Adkins 0.26 4 54 78 $3.70F Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
3 5 CORDONED Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.58 8 54 73 $11 Lonhro / Unswerving
4 10 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.6 3 54 65 $151 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
5 8 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 2.13 5 54 67 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
6 9 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Matthew Paget 2.46 2 54 67 $9 Reward for Effort / Batik
7 4 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Ben Looker 2.82 7 54 74 $8.50 Oratorio / In the Money
8 7 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.54 1 54 70 $13 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 1 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 3.87 6 58 85 $4.20 Time Thief / Dedicate
2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds 0 82 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
Race 6 - 4:05PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.62R Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JE SUIS TYCOON Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7 57.5 60 $3.30 Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.41 2 54 48 $31 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
3 2 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.89 8 58.5 58 $2.60F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
4 13 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.51 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $16 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
5 1 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 3 61.5 64 $16 Sepoy / Our Tigress
6 14 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.52 10 54 41 $81 Star Witness / Barawin
7 3 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 3.62 5 57.5 56 $18 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
8 9 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 3.73 6 54 50 $10 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
9 6 BED TALK Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 5.52 1 57 55 $6 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 11 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ben Looker 8.68 9 54 48 $31 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
7 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 58 Dubleo / Minnesong
4 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 61 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
8 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 57 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Serg Lisnyy 0 49 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
Race 7 - 4:40PM 2018 CARLTON DRAUGHT PORT MACQUARIE CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.73 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9 57 84 $4EF Champs Elysees / Short Dance
2 7 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley (a) 2.09 11 54 67 $5 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
3 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3.28 3 54 73 $15 Savabeel / Pare
4 9 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.68 4 54 64 $8.50 Reset / Glorious Lady
5 8 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 6.27 2 54 66 $71 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
6 11 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Robert Thompson 7.01 12 54 55 $151 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
7 14 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Grant Buckley 7.32 7 54 48 $201 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
8 4 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Ben Looker 7.7 5 54 78 $8 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
9 2 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 8.88 1 58 86 $7.50 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
10 13 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 9.45 8 54 53 $101 Domesday / Murray Mary
11 6 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 10.24 13 54 70 $101 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
12 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 10.96 6 58 86 $4EF Teofilo / Royals Special
13 12 PACKEN Gerard Jenkinson Josh Adams 14.08 10 54 55 $201 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
15e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
10 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a) 0 55 Eavesdropper / Danetana
Race 8 - 5:20PM SETTLERS INN CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Tommy Berry 5 56.5 56 $4 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
2 12 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Jay Ford 0.29 1 54.5 57 $2.80F Arlington / Firefly Magic
3 1 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.53 4 61 65 $4.80 Commands / Sevillano
4 10 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 3.34 9 55 54 $6 Choisir / Morning Light
5 11 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.09 11 54.5 52 $71 Pendragon / Briolette
6 13 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 7.11 3 54.5 52 $101 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
7 8 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.57 10 55.5 55 $12 Sizzling / Final Star
8 2 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.12 2 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $31 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
9 7 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden Andrew Adkins 8.23 6 56 51 $26 Ocean Park / Dominica
10 16e ALL ABOUT MAGIC Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 10.98 7 54 44 $151 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
11 9 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 11.84 12 55 49 $41 Bernardini / Freedom March
12 17e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 13.29 8 54 34 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
3 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Josh Adams 0 53 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
14 CALAMITY MO Mark Cross Serg Lisnyy 0 48 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
15e STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 0 45 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 56 Your Song / Ice Break
6 BIG REG Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0 51 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss