Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 30, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.79
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ben Looker 10 57.5 N/A $4.80 O'Reilly / Hollywood
2 5 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 3.05 6 57.5 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
3 1 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Chad Lever 3.32 4 59 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Points
4 6 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 4.3 3 57 N/A $15 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
5 9 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.35 2 57 N/A $15 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
6 3 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.39 1 57.5 N/A $2.70F Pierro / Fimatino
7 10 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.57 11 55.5 N/A $151 Zariz / Desired Gurl
8 11 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 8.38 7 55.5 N/A $101 The Factor / Predicted
9 2 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Mr Michael Squires 10.67 5 59 N/A $71 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 7 LITTLE GAYLEE Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 11.48 9 57 N/A $151 Money or the Gun / Little Emily
11 8 PIXME Anita Rossiter Travis Wolfgram 12.5 8 57 N/A $151 Octagonal / Dawn Dance
Race 2 - 2:00PM TWO RIVERS WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2F The Factor / Cashkalani
2 8 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 0.86 2 57 N/A $3.80 Salade / Lady Octa
3 2 NEVER TARDY John Bannister Daniel Pitomac 0.99 8 59 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 5 THE CAT FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan 1.39 10 57.5 N/A $71 The Factor / Prairy Kat
5 10 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.96 1 57 N/A $10 Sebring / Decoree
6 9 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 6.07 5 57 N/A $61 Northern Meteor / Conscription
7 6 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.81 4 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
8 7 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 7.12 6 57 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
9 4 PATKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.8 7 57.5 N/A $9 Carlton House / Abeni
10 11 OVEROHFIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 20.03 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Pluck / Inebriate
1 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Disguise
Race 3 - 2:35PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3 58.5 N/A $3 Street Cry / St Kiara
2 10 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.46 6 56.5 N/A $2.10F Savabeel / Cuphill
3 5 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.9 5 58 N/A $19 Pins / Lithograph
4 2 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5.27 9 59 N/A $151 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
5 1 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 7.34 11 59 N/A $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
6 9 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 7.78 1 56.5 N/A $101 Murtajill / Bellalert
7 7 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson 9.52 4 57.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Octamistic
8 6 BARNUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ben Looker 9.65 8 57.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Emancipationist
9 11 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10.6 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Stryker / Casula Gal
10 8 GONE WEST Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 12.31 10 56.5 N/A $19 Sidereus / Huka
11 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Chad Lever 20.27 7 58 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Overblik
13 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ben Looker 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Morosi
12 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
Race 4 - 3:10PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.83 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4.80 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 7 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.41 2 57 54 $14 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
3 6 GIDGEE GUY BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Greg Ryan 2.08 9 57.5 54 $4.40F Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.73 4 54.5 49 $81 Star Witness / Rickwin
5 5 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.01 3 57.5 55 $15 Dubleo / Bechwat
6 2 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Andrew Gibbons 3.17 5 59 61 $5 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
7 4 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5.35 1 58 55 $5.50 All Too Hard / Tartufi
8 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.29 7 56
(cd 54)
52 $21 Enemy of Average / Arisara
9 3 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 7.99 6 58.5 56 $5 Redente / Big Nell
9 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 48 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
Race 5 - 3:45PM GODOLPHIN CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.49 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5 59.5 60 $1.85F Duporth / Baby Boom
2 7 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.77 3 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $7 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
3 1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.37 4 60.5 59 $3 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
4 4 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Chris O'Brien 3.62 6 58 54 $21 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
5 6 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 3.71 2 56.5 51 $26 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
6 11 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.66 1 54 42 $31 Equiano / Peacock Sally
7 8 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 8.78 9 56 50 $51 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
8 10 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 13.89 7 54 44 $26 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
9 3 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 22.47 8 58 54 $81 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
5 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
9 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 49 Congrats / Disco Dancer
Race 6 - 4:25PM VANCOUVER FIRST YEARLINGS @ COOLMORE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.72 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 59.5 59 $2.80 Dundeel / Choice Blend
2 3 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.66 12 58 53 $15 Nicconi / Miss Electra
3 13 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.71 11 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $151 Zoffany / Larenco
4 2 FILLE VOLANTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.34 13 58 56 $2.10F Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
5 4 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.42 5 57.5 52 $16 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
6 12 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Rachael Murray 2.73 1 54 44 $101 Trusting / Capital Raising
7 7 MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.97 8 56 49 $101 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
8 9 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 5.86 6 55 47 $101 Lonhro / Aranta
9 6 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 6.29 7 56.5 53 $21 Star Witness / Takali
10 8 AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland 11.22 4 55 47 $17 Shaft / Got Bling
11 10 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.23 9 55 47 $71 Excites / Tansgirl
12 11 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12.36 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $151 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
13 5 BUT I KNOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 13.06 2 57 54 $19 So You Think / Pendolin
Race 7 - 5:05PM REMINGTON MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.56 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2 56.5 57 $3.20F Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.09 4 57.5 59 $6 Red Element / Cinerama
3 10 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.3 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $17 Snippetson / El Chickie
4 7 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 2.77 3 55 54 $4.80 Shaft / Mintage
5 5 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.24 7 57 58 $12 Dubleo / Lunalana
6 3 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 4.81 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $31 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
7 1 EXELLAS Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 8.58 6 61 70 $3.90 Helmet / Ellas
8 2 CHARLIE GARCON Robert Davies Chad Lever 26.78 1 58.5 61 $16 Myboycharlie / Vital Mist
8 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 53 Domesday / Thine Eyes
9 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 46 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
Race 8 - 5:45PM WALLERAWANG ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:48.84 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 10 55.5 47 $7.50 Big Brown / Procession
2 9 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.97 5 56
(cd 54)
48 $10 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 8 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.3 6 56.5 53 $3.80 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
4 15e TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Greg Ryan 2.5 9 54 39 $26 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
5 5 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.94 7 58.5 53 $21 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
6 14 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 4.01 8 54 40 $8 Street Sense / Elle
7 6 REVERE Stephen Jones Chad Lever 4.69 4 58 52 $3.20F Your Song / Gone Wild
8 7 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.39 1 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $15 Starcraft / Rose O' War
9 3 HI LIZZY Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 6.38 3 60 60 $11 Star Witness / Bullion Bay
10 13 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Adrian Robinson 10.07 2 54 42 $81 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
1 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 57 Master of Design / Maitresse
12 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ben Looker 0 46 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Chris O'Brien 0 56 Husson / Ready On Sunday
2 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts 0 56 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
11 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 51 Alamosa / Frilly Filly