Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 29, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wingo Star)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
2 10 THURSDAY’S STAR Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 0.27 0 N/A   Zariz / Friday Francita
3 2 ENSEGUIDA Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 1.14 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda
4 9 MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths 1.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jesterchine
5 7 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 1.59 0 N/A   Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
6 4 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Rasit Yetimova 5.38 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
SB 8 WINGO STAR Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 N/A   Mawingo / Leica Poet
5 STEVIE’S EVIE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Letyahairhangdown
3 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
6 THINK NO EVIL Brian Gentle 0 N/A So You Think / Evilweb
Race 2 - 6:30PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caprera)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
2 4 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.16 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
3 7 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 1.5 0 N/A   Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
4 5 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Pay Off Now
5 10 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53 0 N/A   Wanted / Naughty Minx
6 9 ULTIMATE MAGIC Kody Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 2.64 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
7 1 ALOTAFOX Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.96 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
8 6 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 7.32 0 N/A   Roadhog / Lightning Holly
9 8 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 10.13 0 N/A   Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
SB 3 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola