Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 27, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
2 3 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
3 4 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
4 2 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
5 6 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
6 5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
Race 2 - 8:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.61 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Social Glow
2 2 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
3 5 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
4 3 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
5 4 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
6 NICCOLANCE Kevin Moses Jackson Morris 0 N/A Nicconi / Nonchalance
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
2 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 1 BEIDI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Stryker / Mingshan
4 4 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.1 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
5 5 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
3 DEMERARA James Cummings 0 N/A Commands / Rum Cruise
6 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Rocha
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
2 8 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
3 7 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
4 5 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
5 2 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset
6 6 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
7 1 AGASSI Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
8 4 EXPIERROMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Moment
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRESH HOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
2 4 GO GARIC Craig Carmody Chris Williams 0.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Columbus
3 5 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
4 8 TURAKINA Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Mongolia
5 1 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
6 7 OUR FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
7 2 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sabie
6 LONELY HEART Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Susannah
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
2 3 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 4 MRS MADRID Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
4 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
5 7 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
6 1 CHIEF COMMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Blue Note
7 2 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Roedean
8 6 SEIDLER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Allow
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
2 2 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
3 3 FERRUCIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
4 6 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
5 7 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
6 4 INDIAN DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
5 NINDAMOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Neroli
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
2 4 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Assertin Miss
3 2 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
4 3 ELON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
5 7 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
6 6 LIEUTENANT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / County Commands
7 5 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
1 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Register
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Jade
3 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
5 3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 6.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse
6 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
5 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Apart
2 1 ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / A Real Princess
3 12 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
4 10 KIAMICHI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
5 6 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
6 7 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
7 5 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
8 9 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
4 FOXY FREE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Foxwedge / Enciamo
2 AQUITAINE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 DIDDLES Clarry Conners 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
8 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Elzeeza
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
2 9 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Symphony
3 2 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Wanted / National Anthem
4 10 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Undercover
5 6 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
6 1 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
7 4 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
8 5 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
8 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 CORUSCATE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVELEIGH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
2 5 POP GIRL John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
3 1 DUNBRODY POWER John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
4 3 KENTUCKY WILDCAT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
5 8 SMART DECISION John O'Shea James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
6 7 SIXES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Upper Notch
4 KENYAN GOLD Craig Carmody Chris Williams 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
6 QUENYA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Sepoy / Eldarin
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSIAN ROMEO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tale of Love
2 4 KING BILLY Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Capto
3 6 TAKING CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Siraiki
4 2 EMERGENT John O'Shea James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
5 1 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Congrats / Breezer
7 YIPPEE Craig Carmody Chris Williams 0 N/A Congrats / Heaven On a Stick
3 HAIKILI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sepoy / Maka Ena