Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 24, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Better side of a Soft 6.
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:21PM LASER PLUMBING MAIDEN HCP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Swift Revenge) $11. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 12c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 3 54 N/A $9 Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
2 2 GEE TEE AY Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.36 8 58 N/A $21 Money or the Gun / Haram
3 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 1.09 4 54 N/A $21 Big Brown / Suspended Time
4 7 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Jeff Kehoe 1.96 6 54 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
5 10 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 2.06 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
6 4 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 2.28 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Pure Theatre / Redqualo
7 6 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Brooke Stower 5.46 5 54.5 N/A $41 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
8 1 DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.09 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Arlington / Snipofftheoldblock
9 3 TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.14 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Ready As / Hey Smile
10 5 AZEEZATY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 12.67 9 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20F Snitzel / Dazzledar
FF 9 PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11 54
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Equiano / Queen of Castille
SB 12 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 0 54 N/A   Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
13e AGUIA Jane Clement Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Benfica / Obeys
Race 2 - 2:56PM FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE / PETER FOX MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 12 57 N/A $2.70 Zariz / Highly Elated
2 14 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Daniel Northey 1.46 4 55.5 N/A $2.40F Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
3 6 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Josh Oliver 3.58 10 59 N/A $21 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
4 10 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.18 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 All American / Tiny Belle
5 13 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 6.32 5 57 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Lil
6 1 ATOMIC RING Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.25 11 59 N/A $91 Ring Star / Trackdancer
7 5 NORTHERN BENNY Mark Hatch Ms Leanne G Henry 7.67 7 59 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Mistabit
8 9 STARADA Jane Clement Brooke Stower 7.77 1 59 N/A $19 Strada / Fame for Three
9 4 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 7.93 8 59 N/A $101 Nidan / Lady Kenya
10 3 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Allan Chau 8 6 59 N/A $61 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
11 7 PADDY WINTER Ian Cook Jodi Worley 10.71 9 59 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
12 2 COCHISE WARRIOR Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13.08 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Honor in War / Tucson
13 8 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth Adam Sewell 23.27 2 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Pitamiss
12 AUSBRED DREAM Wayne Oakenfull Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
Race 3 - 3:36PM INVERELL RSL SUB BRANCH/RSM CLUB DIGGERS CUP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:54.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $2.40F Sebring / Pearl Ardane
2 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0.14 2 59.5 72 $4.60 Nadeem / Exilio
3 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 0.48 6 54 51 $8.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
4 7 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Adam Sewell 0.6 3 54 42 $11 Supreme Class / Yemaya
5 6 MR MALU Leon Cross Brooke Stower 2.16 1 54 45 $6.50 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
6 8 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.58 5 54
(cd 51)
37 $31 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
7 4 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 4.65 4 54
(cd 55)
53 $15 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
8 1 BOB’S A DAZZLER Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.17 7 61 71 $8.50 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
9 9 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 29.28 9 54
(cd 53)
34 $61 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
Race 4 - 4:16PM LOCAL APPLIANCE RENTALS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 2 54.5 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 2 BINNACLE Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 0.59 6 59 49 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
3 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 1.09 5 57 48 $6 Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.26 1 59 45 $2.60F Onemorenomore / Happens
5 5 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.55 11 59 50 $15 Primus / Amelia's Touch
6 6 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.2 8 59 36 $17 Valixir / Rebaceda
7 9 ZOE IS THE BEST Pat Webster Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.29 7 57 32 $71 Dane Fever / Mighty Zoe
8 7 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Allan Chau 3.84 9 59 46 $4.40 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
9 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.06 10 59
(cd 57)
44 $26 Star Witness / Cats Galore
10 10 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 5.83 3 56.5 N/A $101 More Than Great / Gee Gee
11 4 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Jeff Kehoe 6.4 4 59 37 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
Race 5 - 4:56PM DON BARTLETT MEMORIAL BUSH BATTLER’S CUP BM 58 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sir Aussie) $11. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 10c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 2 54 43 $9 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
2 4 SEMTEX Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 1.03 7 57 50 $31 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
3 2 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 1.58 4 62.5 61 $15 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
4 3 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 1.93 1 59.5 59 $2.20F Ready's Image / Promessa
5 5 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 3.54 11 55 50 $13 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
6 7 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 5.52 9 54
(cd 53)
44 $41 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
7 12 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 5.57 6 54 34 $101 Back the Crown / Truthful
8 11 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.22 5 54 39 $31 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
9 6 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Jeff Kehoe 8.86 3 54 46 $7 Murtajill / Heartland
10 1 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.07 10 63
(cd 61)
62 $7.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
11 10 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Brooke Stower 9.65 8 54 42 $26 Husson / Virgin Snow
SB 8 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 54
(cd 51)
43   Choisir / Ausbred Chic
Race 6 - 5:36PM INVERELL PICNIC RACE CLUB CUP CLASS 2 HCP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $5 Snitzel / Further
2 3 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Allan Chau 0.86 2 55.5 47 $2.80F Ready's Image / Fabled
3 1 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.88 3 59 54 $4 Pins / Just Be Cos
4 13 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Mr Michael Squires 4.93 5 54 44 $61 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 2 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 5.9 10 56.5 49 $9.50 Nidan / Dancing Bird
6 12 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.85 7 54
(cd 51)
44 $21 So You Think / Juicy Lady
7 14 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 8.11 11 54
(cd 53)
43 $18 More Than Great / Acquits
8 7 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 8.35 8 54
(cd 55)
48 $31 Alert / Trixizar
9 9 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Jeff Kehoe 8.44 14 54 47 $17 Show a Heart / Pedantic
10 15e CELONA Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 9.8 13 54 38 $151 Benicio / Darling Beware
11 4 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Leanne G Henry 9.85 1 54.5 49 $51 Love Conquers All / Startle
12 10 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 10.55 9 54 44 $26 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
13 11 DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.61 4 54 44 $151 Primus / Drawbridge Open
14 8 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 14.37 12 54 48 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
5 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 49 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold