Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 24, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:59PM DE BORTOLI WINES 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CZARSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 2 58 N/A $2.70 Stratum / Wobbly Boots
2 5 EXHILARATES BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 2.17 4 56 N/A $2.40F Snitzel / Samaready
3 3 DODECANESE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.76 3 57.5 N/A $51 Excelebration / French Fantasy
4 7 SAMPHIRE HOE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Koby Jennings 3.49 6 56 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Naeb
5 4 FOXY ROCKET Tommy Wong Bobby El-Issa 4.61 7 57.5 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Mondeuse
6 2 EXPLORATION Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6.12 5 58 N/A $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Snitzel Express
7 6 IVY EFF David Payne Keagan Latham 6.79 1 56 N/A $31 Master of Design / La Famelia
Race 2 - 1:34PM SBA EARTHMOVING ATTACHMENT SPECIALISTS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.35 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
2 6 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0.03 5 55 N/A $2.10F Hinchinbrook / Liamena
3 7 LIGHT EXCEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley 2.63 4 55 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
4 5 KYLIX BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 4.82 7 55 N/A $6 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
5 3 DREAM CHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Gibbons 6.42 1 55 N/A $14 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 2 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 7.72 3 57 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Jubilee
7 9 TRAWALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 11.79 2 55 N/A $21 Zoustar / Dushanbe
1 DARKHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
8 OXIDIZATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Josh Adams 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Silva
Race 3 - 2:09PM FEALE PARK TRAINING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5 62 $3.30 Commands / Sevillano
2 1 VINCERO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.32 4 60
(cd 58)
67 $9 Stratum / Miss Victory
3 6 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Shaun Guymer 0.5 2 54 57 $1.85F I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
4 2 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 1.58 6 59 65 $6 Benfica / Little Emily
5 8 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.72 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $81 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
6 7 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Blake Spriggs 4.83 7 54 53 $21 Ready's Image / Bacara
7 3 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5.86 5 56 59 $41 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
5 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Josh Adams 0 59 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
Race 4 - 2:44PM WARMTECH HEATING SYSTEMS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.18 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6 55.5 56 $5.50 Big Brown / Once Were Wild
2 1 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Rory Hutchings 0.32 3 59 63 $5.50 So You Think / Winning Betsy
3 4 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.82 5 57 59 $7.50 Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
4 2 SINGING SAND BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 2.12 1 58.5 65 $2.50F Poet's Voice / Sabkha
5 8 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.74 4 54.5 50 $9 Sebring / Kimillsy
6 3 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.99 2 58.5 58 $6 Iffraaj / Cape Princess
9 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Darryl McLellan 0 50 Nicconi / Miss Electra
10 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 49 Thorn Park / Halleys
5 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
6 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Jake Hull 0 52 Krupt / Emma's Magic
Race 5 - 3:16PM CHOICES FLOORING ERINA MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.26 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 57 N/A $4.60 Jimmy Choux / Shaheen
2 2 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 2.38 3 59 N/A $51 Tavistock / Zarzino
3 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.46 5 59 N/A $3.70F Niagara / Miss Prickle
4 5 HIERO John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 3.65 4 59 N/A $5 Lonhro / Snow Spell
5 9 SALON MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.29 1 57 N/A $8.50 Authorized / Profits Rock
6 6 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Koby Jennings 5.49 6 59 N/A $11 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
7 7 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Andrew Gibbons 6.77 8 59 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
8 4 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Bobby El-Issa 6.95 7 59 N/A $31 Teofilo / Min River
9 3 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Grant Buckley 6.97 10 59 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Escalotte
10 10 HARD ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Darryl McLellan 17.01 9 56.5 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Rattled
13e TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
14e ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts 0 N/A Snippetson / Ilringya
11e DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
12e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 0 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Race 6 - 3:56PM SNEDDON BROS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.80 Charge Forward / Luanne
2 1 DASHING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.61 2 58 N/A $41 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
3 12 HASTY HEART Irene Cowell Jake Hull 1.65 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Vacation
4 4 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 1.93 5 57.5 N/A $3.40 Sepoy / Leamington
5 7 BARON BOLD Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 2.82 4 57 N/A $31 Real Saga / Marauding Empress
6 15e THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.01 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
7 9 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.45 6 56.5 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
8 3 VERVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.46 8 58 N/A $3.30F More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
9 6 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Darryl McLellan 4.49 10 57.5 N/A $16 Reset / Seeking Susan
10 11 DAPPLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Serg Lisnyy 5.29 9 55.5 N/A $12 The Factor / Texarcana
16e KOUFAX Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Stryker / Belzero
13 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 ON THE TOP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A Your Song / Breezing Home
2 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A O'Reilly / Hollywood
10 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
8 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Mandalina
Race 7 - 4:36PM SKY RACING SPRING PROVINCIAL SERIES HEAT 5 - CLASS 5 PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Arrows Destiny) against 3rd (Mo the Great) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer 8 57 73 $3.30F Wanted / French Resistence
2 5 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 1.2 3 56 66 $4 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
3 1 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3.14 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $16 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
4 8 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.23 4 56 65 $3.70 Uncle Mo / No Comment
5 7 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.61 1 56
(cd 54)
54 $8.50 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
6 9 ARGIE BARGIE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.87 5 54 58 $9 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
7 2 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.21 7 57.5 49 $61 Strategic / Choose to Dream
8 6 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Jake Hull 12.07 2 56
(cd 56.5)
52 $21 Krupt / Emma's Magic
3 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 75 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
Race 8 - 5:16PM MOBILITY 2 YOU BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $3.50F Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0.04 4 61
(cd 58)
64 $6 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 6 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Keagan Latham 1.84 10 57.5 57 $7 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
4 13 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 2.82 9 54 44 $101 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
5 5 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Lee Magorrian 3.12 3 57.5 61 $5 Al Maher / Al Sahra
6 1 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 3.47 8 61.5 65 $15 Congrats / Kalamata
7 11 ALL SASSITUDE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.68 1 55 56 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
8 12 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Shaun Guymer 5.81 2 54 49 $81 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
9 7 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 6.03 5 57.5 61 $7 Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
10 3 FRENCH BLUE Garry Neale Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.72 7 61
(cd 58)
64 $19 More Than Ready / Ocean Dream
11 9 UNCLE SAM Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 10.65 11 56.5 55 $61 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
4 LION’S HEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 62 Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
10 O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls 0 54 O'Reilly / Saucy