Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 24, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1400m-1000m, +6m 1000m-350m, where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Nov-18 1:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:01PM COFFS HARBOUR OFFICE CHOICE & WATSONS CARAVANS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.11 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Raymond Spokes 1 55 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
2 3 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.58 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.50 Verrazano / Trina
3 1 FALGATE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 10.35 2 55 N/A $1.85F Falvelon / Conspiracy Theory
Race 2 - 2:36PM GEOFF KING MOTORS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.74 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $4 More Than Ready / Patasi
2 3 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 1.41 4 61 70 $8 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
3 5 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 4.82 3 54 48 $7.50 Wicked Style / Risque
4 1 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Matthew Paget 5.35 6 64 72 $7.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 4 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.94 1 56.5 64 $2.10F Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
6 6 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 7.76 5 54 39 $16 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
Race 3 - 3:12PM AJ CIVIL PROJECTS & SCONE MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (More to Come) $18. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 4c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 5 56 N/A $2.40F Love Conquers All / Twink
2 6 MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.41 6 55 N/A $19 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
3 4 HEAVENTOMURGATROYD Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 8.11 8 55 N/A $31 Southern Image / Light Wave
4 9 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.15 1 55 N/A $9.50 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
5 5 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.25 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
6 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 9.32 3 59 N/A $2.90 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
7 8 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 10.62 7 55 N/A $51 Big Brown / Tyrani
8 2 STORM’S COMING Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.22 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
SB 7 MORE TO COME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 N/A   Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
Race 4 - 3:52PM COFFS HARBOUR HARDWOODS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54 45 $21 Street Sense / Spurani
2 4 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0.41 1 55 49 $10 Rothesay / Bethany
3 1 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 2 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $2.60F Swiss Ace / Merayaat
4 5 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.53 7 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $5 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
5 7 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 3.88 4 54 44 $91 Danerich / Spinnerina
6 8 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Daniel Want Peter Graham 5.64 6 54 43 $18 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
7 3 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.11 5 57 53 $4 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
8 2 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.59 8 57.5 58 $7.50 Churchill Downs / Subashi
Race 5 - 4:32PM COFFS MINI MIX & CORFE CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.45 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Ben Looker 7 57.5 N/A $1.45F Stratum / Royal Tower
2 4 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.59 9 57.5 N/A $14 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
3 8 PAPER TALK Peter Ball Matthew Paget 4.59 1 57 N/A $8.50 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
4 5 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.82 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
5 3 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Terry Treichel 7.35 2 57.5 N/A $8 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
6 6 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.59 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Big Brown / Grand Lady
7 7 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 10.59 3 57 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
8 1 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 15.29 5 59 N/A $31 Nicconi / Canitellya
9 9 WEALTH OF GOOLHI Warren Gavenlock Peter Graham 19.47 4 55.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Wealth of Nations
Race 6 - 5:12PM COFFS HARBOUR HOTEL & MEN OF LEAGUE CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4 54 36 $6 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
2 2 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.38 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $18 Conatus / Stratella
3 8 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 2.45 9 54.5 42 $7 Court Command / Western Cent
4 9 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney Peter Graham 2.53 1 54.5 46 $6 Solo Flyer / Palace Fire
5 7 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 3.53 2 55 43 $6 Iffraaj / Centime
6 3 STAR SONG Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 3.75 8 57.5 48 $19 Your Song / Lou
7 5 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.4 7 55.5 48 $6 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
8 6 GOLD RUNNER Barry Ratcliff Kasie Stanley 5.8 6 55 43 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
9 1 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Ben Looker 6.7 3 59 51 $4.40F Gonski / Gen And Tonic
4 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 De Beers / Ni Night
10 TAVISKY (NZ) Jay Hopkins 0 44 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit