Adaminaby: Adaminaby Jockey Club Saturday 24, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:25PM MEEKATHARRA COTTAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:33pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO MORE DRINKS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Ready's Image / First Drinks
2 5 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.08 3 56
(cd 52)
N/A $11 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
3 2 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.16 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
4 4 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Troy Phillips 4.81 2 56.5 N/A $1.90F Salade / Saginaw
5 6 QUICKLOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.12 5 56 N/A $8.50 Alert / Marview
6 7 SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson Geovani Castillo 8.79 6 56 N/A $21 Sirius Slew / Ascension
7 8 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 10.49 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
8 1 JACKDAW Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 12.51 1 59 N/A $26 Carry the Crown / Love Fool
Race 2 - 2:00PM COOMA H HARDWARE/HIGH COUNTRY TRUSS & FRAMES CLASS 1 HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $3 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
2 1 THE CONSIGLIERE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.62 3 59 50 $3.20 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 3 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 0.87 2 55.5 43 $2F Al Samer / Classy Miss
4 5 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Troy Phillips 14.44 4 55 42 $4.80 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
4 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe 0 46 Time Thief / Anguissola
Race 3 - 2:35PM SNOWY HYDRO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.20 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 7 61
(cd 58)
45 $4.60 Danerich / Acertaindee
2 7 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 1.53 4 58.5 40 $8.50 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 3 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.57 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $2.40F Duporth / Caviar Emptor
4 5 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne Troy Phillips 4.59 6 61 45 $4 Von Costa de Hero / Fantasising
5 1 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 5.15 2 62.5 48 $15 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
6 8 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Simon Miller 10.88 3 58.5 40 $7 Big Brown / Shovoff
7 6 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.79 5 60.5 44 $11 Power of Destiny / Svelta
9 MINGALARBA John Rolfe 0 38 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
2 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne 0 47 Tickets / Sentimental Song
Race 4 - 3:25PM DELTA AGRIBUSINESS / SNOWY MONARO REGIONAL COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.15 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Diggings) Deductions in $ Win 4c for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 1 59 N/A $2 Shellscrape / Cascadia
2 1 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 0.02 2 59 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
3 3 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.04 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.90F Krupt / So Excited
SB 2 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Miss Henry
Race 5 - 4:05PM SNOWY GOOSE HOTEL MOTEL ADAMINABY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,345, 2nd $2,520, 3rd $1,330, 4th $625, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.40 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2 61
(cd 59.5)
71 $2.60F Onemorenomore / Daloot
2 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 0.05 5 55.5 60 $2.80 Zariz / Bold Shift
3 4 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1.7 3 54
(cd 52)
48 $3.80 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
4 5 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.28 1 54 47 $7 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
5 6 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6.7 4 54
(cd 50)
47 $10 Tickets / Sentimental Song
7 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne 0 45 Danerich / Acertaindee
3 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Michael Heagney 0 55 Wanted / Discretionary
Race 6 - 4:45PM BURGESS FAMILY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.56 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $4.20 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
2 2 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.93 2 56
(cd 55)
51 $3.60F Gonski / Class Display
3 7 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 1.28 6 54
(cd 50)
38 $21 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 5 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 4 54 42 $6 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
5 3 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Michael Heagney 4.73 1 54 43 $7 Red Element / Extension of Life
6 4 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 5.16 5 54 42 $8 Pentire / Stretto
7 1 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Troy Phillips 13.03 3 59 53 $3.80 Foxwedge / Dahleah