Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 23, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:43PM ANGULLONG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 3 57.5 N/A $3.90 So You Think / Porcelain
2 7 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 2.39 2 55.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
3 9 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Michael Travers 2.4 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Your Song / Ganda
4 2 MANLY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.7 4 58 N/A $1.85F Bernardini / Forarainyday
5 1 LUDUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.51 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9 Stratum / Luellen
6 6 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8.45 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
7 8 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.45 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
5 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pellizotti / Going Straight
3 ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
Race 2 - 2:18PM SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
2 10 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Serg Lisnyy 1.58 10 55.5 N/A $4.80 Testa Rossa / Cortado
3 12 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.23 1 55.5 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 13 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 3.06 8 55.5 N/A $4.20F Choisir / Tallulah Bee
5 5 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.36 2 59 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Sparkling Lady
6 3 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.79 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Time Thief / Elcarim
7 8 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.81 4 57 N/A $61 Benfica / Grand Moss
8 9 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 4.51 5 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Precious Find
9 4 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Anthony Cavallo 4.64 12 59 N/A $41 Choisir / French Elle
10 11 FANTASTIC DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.79 9 55.5 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Paris Who
11 1 JUST A DRAM Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.88 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Sirrah Nashira
12 7 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Mathew Cahill 9.36 6 57 N/A $9 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
6 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Rubirose
Race 3 - 2:53PM MCSIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5 56 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Tabby
2 1 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.96 2 61.5 N/A $1.85F Niagara / Arizona
3 11 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.74 1 54 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
4 6 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.21 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $8 Arlington / Fashion Star
5 7 COMZIG Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 5.47 7 54 N/A $21 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
6 10 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.93 6 54 N/A $101 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 12 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.09 12 54
(cd 51)
N/A $18 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
8 5 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Shaun Guymer 6.25 3 54 N/A $26 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
9 8 KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.27 10 54 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
10 2 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Michael Travers 12.47 4 56 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes
11 4 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 12.97 9 54
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
12 9 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 18.53 11 54 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
Race 4 - 3:28PM KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2 59.5 58 $1.55F War / Wizard Princess
2 1 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 0.64 1 61.5 59 $9 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
3 8 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.85 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $41 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
4 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Chad Lever 2.16 7 60.5 57 $8 Stratum / Khepri
5 4 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.41 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $61 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
6 9 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.31 6 55 50 $51 California Dane / Misa Eire
7 5 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 5.99 4 59.5 55 $5.50 Duporth / Danebeam
8 6 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Robbie Brewer 6.97 5 58.5 57 $15 Mossman / Mary of Modena
7 POLYXENA Rob Potter 0 55 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
Race 5 - 4:03PM JJ GAVIN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 3:39pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 5 58.5 61 $3.10 Husson / Notinitforluv
2 6 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.44 3 55.5 55 $7 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 1 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.48 7 62 72 $13 Sebring / Goldlago
4 3 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.54 4 59 62 $2.70F California Dane / Eyenar
5 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Chad Lever 3.59 2 61 66 $7 Choisir / Polite
6 7 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.1 1 54 56 $11 Mosayter / Go Tango
7 9 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.43 6 54
(cd 51)
47 $71 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
8 8 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 20.27 8 54 49 $71 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
5 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman 0 62 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
Race 6 - 4:38PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) John Thompson Robbie Brewer 5 58 60 $3F Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
2 1 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 4.99 2 61.5 67 $6 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
3 2 RESORT Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 5.06 8 60.5 65 $8.50 Domesday / Nusa Dua
4 8 DOURO Dar Lunn Mathew Cahill 5.59 10 54 51 $9 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 5 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 5.67 9 57.5 59 $4.20 Ready's Image / Thakawa
6 9 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.67 4 54 50 $17 Street Boss / Zachelle
7 7 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 7.16 3 56 56 $19 Denmarket / Blue White
8 10 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.59 6 54 48 $21 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
9 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.87 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $41 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
10 3 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 18.71 1 60.5 65 $21 Strada / Frizzle
6 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 59 Equiano / Amarynthia
Race 7 - 5:13PM EPIROC CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 6 58 58 $1.50F Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One
2 8 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3.28 3 54
(cd 51)
38 $31 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
3 3 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.29 7 54 54 $6.50 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
4 6 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3.44 11 54 46 $26 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
5 4 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.31 10 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $9 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
6 2 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 5.42 8 57 60 $11 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
7 9 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.93 9 54 37 $31 Sebring / Gingerbread
8 10 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.12 5 54
(cd 51)
37 $41 Warhead / Fossey
9 5 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9.88 1 54 48 $51 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
10 11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 10.29 4 54 35 $151 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
11 7 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Serg Lisnyy 16.14 2 54 43 $151 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
Race 8 - 5:50PM TLE & HOMETECH CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 3 61.5 66 $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 2 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.11 11 57.5 62 $3.70 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
3 3 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3.31 7 55.5 58 $4 Mosayter / Better Days
4 4 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.63 2 55 57 $6.50 Arlington / Royal Poser
5 7 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Anthony Cavallo 4.46 12 54 49 $26 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 9 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.47 9 54 46 $101 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
7 12 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 4.53 5 54 39 $26 Pendragon / Ravissant
8 8 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.07 8 54 47 $16 Dreamscape / Anton
9 10 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.36 4 54
(cd 53)
44 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
10 6 RECITAL Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 9.17 10 54 50 $41 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
11 5 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 15.15 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $81 Dane Shadow / Blameless
12 11 COLLAR’S UP Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16.82 6 54
(cd 51)
39 $151 Captain Sonador / Princess Kimono