Bong Bong: Bong Bong Picnic Racing Club Ltd Friday 23, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:15PM SNOWSIDE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Wendy Roche Ms Maddison Wright 1 63.5 N/A $2.60F Declaration Of War / Red Fuschia
2 2 MAHIR Joe Cleary Mr William Pearson 4.28 3 65.5 N/A $4 Skilled / Zonhro
3 4 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Ms Annelise King 4.38 6 65 N/A $12 Byblos / Piccolina
4 3 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 4.5 2 65.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Supamach
5 5 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Mr Alan Barton 5.16 4 65 N/A $9 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
6 1 SUSHI Scott Wade Mr Michael Wade 7.7 5 67
(cd 65)
N/A $10 Ilovethiscity / Cellini
6 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade 0 N/A Skilled / Uptown
Race 2 - 1:50PM SIMMARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Mr William Pearson 6 63.5 N/A $2.10F Casino Prince / Air She Goes
2 5 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.19 5 62 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Elaine
3 3 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Annelise King 2.31 1 63.5 N/A $4.20 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
4 2 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Mr Alan Barton 5.44 4 64 N/A $5 Happy Giggle / French Ash
5 7 USAIN BROCKSTAR Mike Cattell Mr Michael Wade 5.52 3 62 N/A $14 Stryker / Brocbel
6 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Ms Jody Hughes 5.99 2 66 N/A $8 Alert / Danish Charm
6 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald 0 N/A Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
Race 3 - 3:00PM THIRD I PROPERTY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:34.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3 67 N/A $1.60F Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
2 1 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0.01 2 67 N/A $3 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
3 3 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 2.45 1 64.5 N/A $7 Arlington / Maestro Miss
5 KIRIA Cheryl Roberts Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 0 N/A Pluck / Madame Admiral
4 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade 0 N/A O'lonhro / Barbie
Race 4 - 3:35PM JOHN PARKES MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Annelise King 3 64 N/A $5 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
2 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 1.92 2 62
(cd 61)
N/A $15 Time Thief / Oh She Said
3 2 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Maddison Wright 2.71 4 63.5 N/A $4.60 Street Sense / Running Jeans
4 4 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 3.32 6 62 N/A $8 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
5 3 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Mr Michael Wade 3.49 5 63
(cd 62)
N/A $4.20F Show a Heart / Just the Star
6 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Gray 5.3 1 62 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
Race 5 - 4:25PM KNIGHT BAILEY PROPERTY BONG BONG CUP (1560 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,340, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Maddison Wright 1 62.5 N/A $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Media
2 7 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 0.35 3 62 N/A $9 Murtajill / Kurotaka
3 1 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Mr Toby Lake 3.24 7 69 N/A $6 Commands / Boca Chita
4 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Wade 4.92 2 62 N/A $21 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 4 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 5.83 8 64.5 N/A $14 Zariz / Lionette
6 3 NAGGING Mark Gee Ms Annelise King 6.73 6 65.5 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Eckland
7 6 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Mr Michael Gray 8.25 4 62 N/A $19 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
8 2 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Mr Alan Barton 9.87 5 66 N/A $9 Dansili / Lindelaan
Race 6 - 5:00PM YES EVENTS CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bells Creek): Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 11c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Ms Maddison Wright 4 62 N/A $4.40 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
2 3 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 0.93 1 64
(cd 63)
N/A $3.60 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
3 5 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 4.22 2 63 N/A $3.60 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
4 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 9.22 5 62 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
5 2 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Ms Jody Hughes 18.74 3 64.5 N/A $3F May'haab / Lea Tonde
SB 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Mr Michael Wade 0 62 N/A $8 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
1 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Mr William Pearson 0 N/A Zariz / Dolled Up
4 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight