Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 21, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Nov-18 10:34AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINZABEEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 7 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Ms Mikayla Weir 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kishkat
3 8 SEABABE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
4 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
5 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
6 2 BATTLE ZONE (NZ) Shane Marr Ms Madison Hudson 7.7 0 N/A   Zabeel / Katy Keen
7 6 PRINCE CHERI (FR) Con Karakatsanis Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
8 3 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Ms Rebeka Prest 9.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
2 2 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
3 5 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
4 3 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Decipher
5 4 COSMIC CAPER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Carry On Beauty
6 6 VINTAGE FLYER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.2 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELGRADE Shane Marr Jay Ford 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Yugoslavia
2 3 PHYLAVE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Furla
3 4 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 3.8 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
4 6 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra
5 2 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
6 5 SHOTCHU Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5.4 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Idriess
7 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 11.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
Race 4 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.62 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
2 2 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
3 4 SIMPLYLIFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Vivid Girl
1 BENONI Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 5 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
3 4 KRAMERIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
4 8 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Colours
5 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
6 9 WAR OF COURAGE John Sargent Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Arms Wide Open
7 6 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.7 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
8 2 AVALAUNCHE (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Shezabella
9 3 KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 11.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 4 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
3 8 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
4 2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
5 3 INTUITION James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
6 5 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
7 6 RESONARE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
8 7 SELES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
3 4 FANNING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
4 1 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
5 2 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
6 5 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 7 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Vogue
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 6 TESSERA James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
4 7 WITCHES Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
5 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
6 5 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
7 4 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 16.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOCIAL SMILE Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sebring / My Lady's Chamber
2 7 SOLERA James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rainbow
3 8 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
4 2 HINA MATSURI Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Kabuki Doll
5 3 LINKVILLE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Klamath Falls
6 1 DIMINISH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Action Annie
7 4 PLEATED MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Pleats
8 5 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.