Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 19, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Nov-18 8:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM ROAD TO JERICHO CUP - BM 66 HCP (3120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 3:15.55 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
64 $3.30 Domesday / Brittle Express
2 3 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 3.11 2 57 58 $2.40F Turffontein / Paloma Bella
3 1 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Ben Looker 3.74 5 59 62 $8 Outback Prince / Stripdown
4 5 QABLA Eric Singh Tegan Harrison 6.12 1 54 49 $5 Al Samer / Dal Cuore
5 6 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Luke Rolls 8.23 4 54 46 $7 Pentire / Best Offer
7 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 0 43 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
4 TRUE RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0 52 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
Race 2 - 2:45PM FAREWELL JOHN SULLIVAN - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 13 55 N/A $13 Trusting / Confident
2 10 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0.7 7 55 N/A $3.20 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
3 18e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.56 3 55 N/A $9 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
4 5 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Brooke Stower 2.95 4 56.5 N/A $41 Sequalo / Palastrum
5 15e VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.99 11 55 N/A $15 Bernardini / Big Step
6 17e SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 4.29 12 55 N/A $71 Al Samer / Shotime
7 8 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 4.39 8 55.5 N/A $51 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
8 4 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 4.47 14 57.5 N/A $2.60F Zoustar / Nubian
9 7 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.21 6 56.5 N/A $81 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
10 6 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 5.95 2 56.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Babel
11 12 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jason Taylor 11.97 1 55 N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
12 14 PRINCESS IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Peter Graham 12.09 9 55 N/A $151 Primus / Jude Doll
13 3 NODIBBAG Stephen Lee Michael McNab 12.19 5 57.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Choice / Gabbidon
FF 1 DISPENSATION John Shelton Ben Looker 10 59 N/A $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Theron
2 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Wanted / Lady Circles
9 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Longhorn / Our Shout
13 ONWARD TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Bold And Brave
16e DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
Race 3 - 3:20PM FAREWELL BRIAN FERRIE - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 8 57 N/A $6 Host / Bartonelle
2 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jodi Worley 0.32 1 59 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
3 11 STOLEN PARADISE Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 0.95 5 57 N/A $6 Starcraft / Paradise Lost
4 5 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 1.27 10 59 N/A $7 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
5 13 FILTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1.59 3 55.5 N/A $3.20F Dundeel / Royal Emerger
6 10 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Tegan Harrison 1.79 2 57 N/A $21 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
7 6 DELMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.3 14 57.5 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Delaluna
8 3 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Terry Treichel 6.35 11 59 N/A $13 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
9 8 DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.53 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
10 7 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.98 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
11 14 GYPSY BALL John Shelton Brooke Stower 7.81 12 55.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
12 2 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Raymond Spokes 10.06 4 59 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
13 4 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 10.51 6 59 N/A $61 Snippetson / Sanskrit
14 12 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 15.79 13 55.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Shy Date
17e WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
18e IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
15e HEAVENTOMURGATROYD Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Southern Image / Light Wave
16e SOLID NORTH Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
Race 4 - 3:55PM FAREWELL JOHN KENNY - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.61 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOOKS AND CRANNIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 57.5 58 $2.15F Denman / Crevice
2 2 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 1.38 8 57.5 51 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
3 11 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2.29 6 54.5 49 $81 Husson / Moon Glitter
4 5 ART FORM Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3.15 11 57 54 $26 Artie Schiller / Laiba
5 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3.34 1 56 52 $10 Dream Ahead / Shivering
6 6 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Jasen Watkins 3.6 7 57 53 $11 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
7 10 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.69 3 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $101 Snippetson / Yakama
8 1 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.93 2 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $8 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
9 3 CRESTA COSMIC Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 5.3 10 57.5 51 $26 Astronomer Royal / No Other
10 7 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Ben Looker 9.28 4 56.5 49 $6.50 Captain Sonador / Cea World
11 13 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13.63 9 54 41 $41 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
9 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt 0 47 Bernardini / Freedom March
12 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Chris Whiteley 0 52 Congrats / Florid Affair
Race 5 - 4:35PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACK MARSCHAM - OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Good 4 @ 4.01pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 4 60.5 79 $7 New Approach / Amish
2 7 PLEASED Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 1.95 6 55.5 69 $2.80F Street Cry / Lajoie
3 5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.22 7 56.5
(cd 55)
71 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 9 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 2.52 8 54 67 $17 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 8 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.57 2 55.5 69 $10 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
6 1 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 2.85 1 64.5 87 $12 Zaha / Royal Covet
7 3 PORTION CONTROL Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 3.44 12 60.5 79 $16 Snitzel / Divisible
8 13 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.51 10 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 10 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 3.83 9 54 65 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
10 4 LAY DOWN THE LAW Joanne Hardy Chris Whiteley 4.08 11 56.5 71 $41 Refuse To Bend / Laelene
11 12 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.26 3 54
(cd 52)
58 $17 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
12 6 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6.32 5 55.5 69 $41 All American / Forest City Girl
11 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington 0 63 Duporth / Chula Vista
Race 6 - 5:10PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S 17 MARCH - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.92 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAMILLO (NZ) Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 4 57 57 $2.80F Shocking / Rixi
2 2 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 0.03 2 58.5 60 $9.50 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
3 9 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Chris Whiteley 1.05 13 55.5 54 $7.50 Husson / Oh So Stunning
4 7 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.23 8 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.80 Zizou / Solysombra
5 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 3.25 12 56 55 $41 Husson / Sacred Spirit
6 1 CHAVO Stephen Lee Michael McNab 3.37 5 61 65 $21 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
7 14 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 3.64 10 54 42 $21 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
8 10 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 4.94 6 54.5 52 $101 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
9 11 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.54 1 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $31 Clang / Secret Stash
10 3 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 5.92 9 58.5 60 $5 Helmet / Lindisfarne
11 5 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Jasen Watkins 6.31 11 57 57 $31 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
12 13 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Brooke Stower 6.4 7 54 46 $151 Choisir / Quest for Success
13 12 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 7.42 3 54 48 $41 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 0 63 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
Race 7 - 5:45PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 2 DECEMBER - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.65 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Matthew Paget 1 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
2 14 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0.04 15 54 42 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
3 6 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.08 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $7 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 5 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.13 13 54 52 $14 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
5 1 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1.49 5 60.5 61 $5 Sepoy / Princess Narine
6 9 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Cyril Small 1.66 7 54 47 $18 Husson / Kicken Vixen
7 8 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 2.39 8 54 47 $12 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
8 11 TORPEDO Mark Ostini Peter Graham 2.54 6 54 44 $31 Warhead / My Key
9 3 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.25 10 55
(cd 56)
50 $13 Sepoy / Wowee
10 4 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5.21 4 54.5
(cd 55)
49 $16 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
11 2 JAYZOU Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5.25 2 55.5 51 $2.70F Zizou / Vanetta
12 12 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Daniel Want Ben Looker 5.85 11 54 43 $26 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
13 7 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Kasie Stanley 6.28 12 54 48 $101 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
14 15 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 6.78 9 54 41 $151 Natural Destiny / Rose General
15 10 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 8.31 14 54 46 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing