Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 17, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOOLBAR George Osborne Simon Miller 2 57.5 N/A $3.10EF Barbados / Eulogise
2 12 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.19 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $18 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
3 8 FEARLESS FALCON Russell Osborne Racha Cuneen 3.71 7 54 N/A $21 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
4 9 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Jake Duffy 3.81 6 54 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
5 3 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4.64 1 55.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
6 5 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.66 8 54.5 N/A $3.10EF More Than Ready / Forget The Weather
7 6 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 6.33 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
8 10 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6.91 3 54 N/A $41 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
9 7 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.53 5 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Dane Fever / Verdante
1 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
11 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
4 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0 N/A Pluck / Chelsea Rose
Race 2 - 2:06PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPUDFEST George Osborne Nick Souquet 2 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Dalal
2 6 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 0.48 5 56 N/A $7 Star Witness / La Rambla
3 7 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.04 12 55.5 N/A $31 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
4 12 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.69 10 55.5 N/A $4.20 Arena / Royal Tower
5 3 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 3.23 8 56 N/A $3.70F Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
6 8 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.79 4 55.5 N/A $7 Star Witness / Dark Star
7 10 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Marechal / Chief's Lady
8 2 JACKDAW Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 6.05 6 58 N/A $81 Carry the Crown / Love Fool
9 1 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.37 3 58 N/A $16 Crowded House / Spritzer
10 11 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.43 7 55.5 N/A $18 Written Tycoon / Overture
11 4 COURT THE WARRIOR Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12.42 11 56 N/A $61 Court Command / Brave Tattler
12 9 FLAMING FOX Russell Osborne Racha Cuneen 18.8 9 55.5 N/A $61 Redente / Tessa Bianca
Race 3 - 2:41PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.35 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 3 54.5 N/A $7 High Chaparral / Amaranda
2 2 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 5 59 44 $21 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
3 6 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 1.4 2 57 53 $2.60F Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
4 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.87 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Haradasun / Decantered
5 5 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 3.8 6 57 49 $3.90 Street Boss / Trinity College
6 1 JINDABERRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.37 4 59 48 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
7 4 HONORARY MISS Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 6.85 9 57 52 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
8 12 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Racha Cuneen 8.42 7 54.5 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing
9 9 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10.43 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
10 8 LAIKA BOOM George Osborne Nick Souquet 16.75 1 56.5 N/A $15 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
13e ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
3 TEMPERS FLARE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Brendan Ward 0 51 Snippetson / Quibble
7 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
Race 4 - 3:21PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5 48 $8 Equiano / Brideshead
2 2 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.3 8 59 55 $3.30 California Dane / Cannshe
3 11 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1.62 12 54 45 $71 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 10 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.97 6 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $61 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
5 9 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.16 7 54 46 $26 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
6 8 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.59 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $7 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
7 4 NOTHING Chris Heywood Michael Travers 4.25 9 56 49 $71 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 1 SOUTHERN TURF George Osborne Nick Souquet 5.99 10 60.5 58 $2.60F Turffontein / Southern Tip
9 5 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Jake Duffy 6.37 2 56 53 $21 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
10 13e GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Bryan Murphy 7.19 11 54 45 $41 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
11 7 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.24 5 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $17 Ready's Image / Arundel
12 12 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 7.57 3 54 38 $31 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
15e TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson 0 42 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
14e THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0 45 Von Costa de Hero / Fantasising
3 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 0 53 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
Race 5 - 3:56PM JIM , TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6 57.5 55 $2.60F Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 1 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.07 2 60 60 $4.20 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
3 13e SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 0.43 4 54 43 $101 Al Samer / Classy Miss
4 3 WARRAGUL Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0.74 5 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $6.50 Ready's Image / Ivorella
5 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 1.62 1 55 54 $13 Zoffany / Miss Johann
6 7 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.99 9 56
(cd 54)
56 $6 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
7 2 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Racha Cuneen 2.9 3 59.5 59 $14 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
8 12 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 4.16 8 54 51 $21 Pluck / Happy Play
9 6 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Simon Miller 4.91 7 56.5 53 $21 Kaphero / Dazzling Firebird
14e CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0 47 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
11 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne 0 50 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
8 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 0 51 California Dane / Public Profile
5 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 0 57 Mossman / Mary of Modena
10 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0 54 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
Race 6 - 4:36PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 65 HCP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.33 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56 55 $6 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
2 8 TRIPLE HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Brendan Ward 0.24 11 57 57 $2.25F Mutawaajid / Yomna
3 9 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.19 6 56.5 60 $7 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
4 5 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 2.76 12 60
(cd 56)
63 $51 Snitzel / Blaze Em
5 4 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.88 5 60
(cd 58)
63 $13 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
6 2 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.46 7 62 67 $12 Zariz / Lionette
7 7 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.75 2 57 57 $26 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
8 14e CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 6.08 10 54 41 $81 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
9 3 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 7.58 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $10 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
10 11 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.84 1 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $101 War Trace / Guniinii
11 13e MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Jake Duffy 11.66 9 54 55 $19 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
12 6 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 12.79 8 59 61 $11 Excellent Art / Set to Love
1 BART Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 0 67 So You Think / Spottswoode
10 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Simon Miller 0 56 Commands / Late Watch
Race 7 - 5:16PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.34 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 6 60 56 $3.80F Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 6 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 0.13 1 58 56 $4.60 Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 4 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 0.81 2 59.5 55 $7 O'Reilly / Kind Return
4 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.52 11 55.5 47 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 12 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Jake Duffy 2.53 7 54 46 $61 Snippetson / Astral Danza
6 2 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 2.61 5 60.5 57 $7 Show a Heart / Just the Star
7 8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.38 3 57 50 $9 Foxwedge / Trumps
8 13e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.61 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $21 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
9 7 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 4.74 10 57 54 $18 Song of Tara / More Than Special
10 14e EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.56 9 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $91 Al Samer / Jolumax
11 5 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Michael Travers 7.54 8 59.5 55 $26 Hemingway / Wild Point
15e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 35 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
1 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 0 64 Murtajill / Homerette
9 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 51 Sidereus / Glass Heart
11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell 0 48 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme