Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 16, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Nov-18 7:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:07PM GOLD COAST SKUDIVE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 3 57 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
2 1 ADDOCARR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 0.04 1 57 N/A $1.80F Sizzling / Dedication
3 6 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ben Looker 2.27 4 55 N/A $10 Harbour Watch / Crunches
4 5 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.62 5 55 N/A $6 Zoustar / Bella Maddelena
5 4 DIMONTE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.21 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 All American / Hyperinflation
6 3 TOO GOOD TO RESIST Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 10.39 6 57 N/A $26 Golden Archer / Alyssa Jean
Race 2 - 1:42PM GLOBAL INVESTIGATION SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.61 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7 59 N/A $2.70 Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky
2 4 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.68 4 59 N/A $4 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
3 2 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 0.75 1 59 N/A $2.40F Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
4 8 FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 6.87 2 55.5 N/A $12 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
5 7 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 10.62 3 57 N/A $91 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
6 1 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Luke Dittman 16.61 8 59 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Select Bay
7 5 COSTA BLANCA Malcolm Reynolds Ben Looker 19.89 5 57 N/A $21 Denman / Calpe
8 6 PLUCKY PANTHER Shane Essery Matthew Palmer 20.24 6 57 N/A $151 Pluck / Dash of Lime
Race 3 - 2:17PM BI-RITE HOME APPLIANCES MURWILLUMBAH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Euro Chic
2 4 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Michael McNab 0.37 7 57 41 $5 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
3 3 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Michael Cahill 2.36 5 59 61 $1.40F Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
4 7 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Craig Franklin 2.52 8 54.5 N/A $101 Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
5 2 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson Gary Geran 5.13 6 59 41 $41 Starcraft / Miss Danewood
6 8 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.02 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
7 1 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Matthew Palmer 6.12 4 59 48 $61 Bradbury's Luck / E'minor
8 6 DUKE OF KINGSFORD Neil Coy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.72 3 56.5 N/A $151 Dubai Destination / Hayaat
Race 4 - 2:52PM MURWILLUMBAH EXHAUST CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Michael Cahill 2 56.5 54 $6 Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
2 3 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.69 6 58 57 $2.60F Show a Heart / Charmana Star
3 8 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.62 8 56.5 51 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
4 7 MECUM Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 4.12 1 56.5 51 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
5 5 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 5.42 9 57 55 $9.50 Sepoy / Lobola
6 4 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5.85 4 57 59 $3.30 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
7 1 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 6.71 7 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $10 Commands / Top of the Rock
8 9 BLACKBERRY Wayne Nugent Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 7.77 3 54 50 $18 Denman / Lashante
9 10 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ben Looker 17.97 5 54 40 $51 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
2 BOOM BOY Tony Gollan 0 56 Sequalo / Temple Girl
Race 5 - 3:27PM WRIGHT MACHINERY SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 4 57 N/A $4.80 Exceedingly Good / Drawn to Dubai
2 12 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.06 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Mosayter / Longroadhome
3 13e SPEND UP Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 0.18 2 56.5 N/A $11 Masterprint / Recession Buster
4 4 CINNABARBOW Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.63 6 58.5 N/A $1.50F Golden Archer / Trace of Silver
5 1 GRAND QUILL John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3.49 3 59 N/A $10 Longhorn / Patricia Louise
6 3 ARKAROOLA Neville Boyle Matthew Paget 5.28 7 58.5 N/A $31 Strategic / Our Royal Star
7 7 SHA NAY NAY Ben Ahrens Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 12.36 5 57 N/A $51 Rothesay / Seattle Zip
8 5 THELLYSON Garry Schwenke Craig Franklin 12.75 9 57.5 N/A $101 Helter Skelter / Thelly Mae
9 14e MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.81 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Drumbeats / Size Zero
6 OUR SAY Billy Healey 0 N/A Rothesay / Cara Blanca
2 SOLACE ROYALE Malcolm Reynolds Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Instinction / Solar Racer
9 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Sequalo / Truela
10 NICCENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 0 N/A Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
11 SHAKESPEAREAN Michael Cox 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
Race 6 - 4:05PM COOL-A-BAH COOLING SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMUG SATISFACTION Michael Costa Michael Cahill 9 58 56 $2.20F Sebring / Elegant Jewel
2 3 FAVULICIOUS Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 2.83 2 59 54 $12 Falvelon / Meilleure
3 2 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.14 7 61.5 59 $6 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
4 4 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 3.57 4 58.5 53 $21 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
5 7 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Ben Looker 5.2 1 56.5 49 $3.60 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
6 1 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.92 5 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
7 6 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael McNab 6.22 6 57 50 $21 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
8 10 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 7.48 8 54 47 $31 Walking or Dancing / Yababungara
9 9 COMMANDATORE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.51 3 55.5 47 $101 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan 0 44 Wonderful World / Before Bed
8 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 0 48 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
Race 7 - 4:45PM GREENMOUNT TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 2 54 67 $3.50F Falvelon / Burning Fig
2 5 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Matthew McGuren 0.16 4 58 79 $3.80 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
3 3 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.35 3 59
(cd 57.5)
81 $7.50 Real Saga / Jessepic
4 7 ROUGH EDDIE Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1.76 7 55.5 74 $5.50 Sequalo / Miss Semi
5 4 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 2.71 6 59 81 $15 Clang / A Little Dabl Doya
6 6 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 3.22 5 57.5 78 $16 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
7 2 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.34 8 62
(cd 60.5)
87 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Arising
8 8 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Ben Looker 9.02 1 54 67 $31 Natural Destiny / Send a Diva
9 11 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 9.95 9 54 56 $101 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
1 HARD STRIDE Tony Sears 0 89 Street Sense / Hard Rider
10 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Opportune
Race 8 - 5:25PM JUJU'S CAFE & NORCO RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:31.77 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
2 3 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.83 4 60 56 $2.10F Street Boss / Kissy Lips
3 2 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Ben Looker 1.4 7 60.5 57 $6 Snitzel / Quiet Maggy
4 12 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1.89 10 54.5 49 $6 Husson / Katisam
5 11 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Taylor Marshall 2.19 3 55 50 $17 Sebring / Madam Redoute
6 9 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark C Webb Michael McNab 2.3 6 55.5 51 $7 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
7 1 ADDICTED Helen Page Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 3.58 8 60.5 57 $15 Northern Meteor / Chocaholic
8 4 GALIANO Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.69 2 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $81 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
9 13e PRINCELY BLAZE Kevin Martin Nathan Thomas 4.07 5 56.5 49 $101 Consolidator / Magic Curvacious
10 10 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 9.61 9 55 50 $51 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
8 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens 0 50 Trusting / French Belle
14e ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe 0 47 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
15e YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 0 47 Excelebration / Flavin
6 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 0 53 Love Conquers All / Ikande
5 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 0 55 O'Reilly / Flutter
7 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Jason Taylor 0 54 Captain Sonador / Tattyam