Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 14, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
2 2 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ruby Love
3 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
4 3 MARDI GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 1.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
2 1 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
3 6 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
4 2 CAVIAR GIRL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.9 0 N/A   Red Element / Sheathy
5 4 FERRUCIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
3 DON GALVARINO Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Daneborogh / Golden Alcippe
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
2 5 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
3 4 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.1 0 N/A   Equiano / Semitone
4 6 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 9.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
5 2 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
6 3 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 13.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Misslecky)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
2 2 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 0.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
3 4 PAGEANT QUEEN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Victoria
4 3 NOBLE DUKE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Duchess Cara
5 6 QUINCESS CATE Stephen Hill Ms Nell Foley 8.6 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Dolphicate
SB 1 MISSLECKY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Alternate Ending
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Alert / Minnisaw
2 6 TORMUND Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
3 3 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Rica Picante
4 2 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 5.3 0 N/A   Burgundy / Hypernova
5 1 MORE THAN DREAMS Melissa Harrison Ms Nell Foley 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flight of Dreams
6 4 PICKPOCKET John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 18.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zabeel Gift