Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Tuesday 13, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 900m - 275m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM EARTH MOVING CREATIONS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.17 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Shaun Guymer 5 59 N/A $13 Congrats / Not a Tully
2 3 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Simon Miller 0.21 3 59 N/A $5.50 Denman / Quilt
3 1 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.04 9 59 N/A $13 Ustinov / Moxilady
4 8 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 3.26 2 57.5 N/A $2.25F Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
5 5 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 4.33 7 59 N/A $6.50 Elvstroem / Calista
6 7 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 4.77 4 59 N/A $10 Krupt / So Excited
7 6 SHEBOYGAN Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 8 6 59 N/A $9 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
8 9 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 15.06 8 57.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Zecchino
9 10 JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 36 1 57.5 N/A $101 Shaft / Hyperspeed
2 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Authorized / Undolla
Race 2 - 2:20PM WALSH'S HOTEL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.38 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 1 58 N/A $4.60 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
2 7 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.31 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
3 11 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.81 9 58 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
4 9 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.1 4 58 N/A $1.95F Manhattan Rain / Choisie
5 4 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Brendan Ward 4.36 8 58 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Barbie
6 2 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 8.22 6 58 N/A $101 Strada / Electra Gold
7 8 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.53 2 58 N/A $7.50 Benfica / Grand Moss
8 3 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.67 5 58 N/A $13 Bearcat / Babylonia
9 6 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 12.66 7 58 N/A $151 Byblos / Piccolina
12e REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
1 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
10 SOPHILO Cheryl Roberts Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Teofilo / Sophielicious
Race 3 - 2:55PM DALE & HITCHCOCK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:32.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1 54 56 $1.45F Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
2 3 KITANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.92 4 57 60 $10 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
3 2 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 1.16 5 57.5 61 $6.50 Snippetson / Birkin
4 4 INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 3 55
(cd 54)
56 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
5 5 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.11 7 54.5 51 $14 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
6 8 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 6.55 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $101 Danerich / Acertaindee
7 7 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Heagney 6.97 6 54 47 $31 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
1 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 68 Stratum / Dixie Parade
Race 4 - 3:35PM ROYAL WOLF F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 7 58.5 45 $8 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
2 7 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.33 4 58 44 $5.50 Dubleo / The Shipping News
3 4 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Jess Taylor 1.44 1 59.5 47 $3.70F Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 3 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Richard Bensley 3.21 10 60 48 $14 Savabeel / Read My Lips
5 10 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Brendan Ward 3.55 5 55.5 39 $31 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
6 1 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 9 62
(cd 60.5)
52 $5 Dane Shadow / Continuously
7 2 CHASTE ANGEL Georgie Boucher Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 5.02 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $19 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
8 5 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.58 3 59
(cd 56)
46 $5 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
9 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mathew Cahill 6.44 8 58 44 $26 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
10 9 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.03 6 57.5 43 $26 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
Race 5 - 4:10PM GIBSON HARRIDEN CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Shaun Guymer 3 58 44 $4.80 Hussonet / Blue Music
2 5 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0.21 5 60
(cd 57)
48 $5 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 4 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.06 1 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
4 2 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Brendan Ward 1.91 9 61 50 $21 Excellent Art / Woona
5 6 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.92 4 60 48 $20 Tickets / Sentimental Song
6 11e ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Michael Heagney 3.3 10 55 38 $71 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
7 3 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 6.74 2 61 53 $4.40F Delago Deluxe / Kariz
8 1 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9.55 8 61.5 54 $4.80 All Too Hard / Rusalka
9 9 MR WEMMICK Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 15.32 7 56.5 41 $91 Stryker / Amelena
10 10 YOU WANT Milea Woods Adrian Layt 40.79 6 56.5 41 $51 Wanted / Bergman
7 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 48 Sepoy / Hot Legs
Race 6 - 4:50PM MORASCHI ROOFING MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Euro) $41, (7) 01w 03p (11) 05p (6 )03p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A $3F Equiano / Undolla
2 11 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.43 2 56.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
3 6 COSMIC DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.57 5 57 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
4 1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 3.24 7 59 N/A $6.50 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
5 3 NINE CIRCLES Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 4.5 8 57.5 N/A $151 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
6 5 BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Richard Bensley 5.17 4 57 N/A $10 Big Brown / Rocket Lady
7 4 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.32 6 57 N/A $3.30 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 2 MAHIR Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.24 3 58 N/A $41 Skilled / Zonhro
9 8 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison Michael Heagney 7.57 9 56.5 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Varella
SB 10 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 0 56.5 N/A   Eurozone / Margobelle
9 TERAWAY Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
Race 7 - 5:25PM LETCHWORTH CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:05.41 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 5 55 50 $4 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
2 6 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.76 7 56.5 49 $5 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
3 3 GRASP Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.69 9 58.5 53 $10 Krupt / Never Let Go
4 5 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.71 8 58 56 $10 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
5 10 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.1 3 54 42 $61 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
6 2 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Shaun Guymer 5.5 1 60 56 $3.60F So You Think / Passageway
7 7 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.94 2 56
(cd 53)
48 $7.50 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
8 12 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Richard Bensley 8.72 4 54
(cd 55)
40 $17 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
FF 1 RETICENT (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 6 60.5 57 $18 Pentire / Marie Claire
4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Artie Schiller / Enrich
11 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brendan Ward 0 42 Road to Rock / Bulavka
9 KIRIA Cheryl Roberts Ms Jess Taylor 0 48 Pluck / Madame Admiral