Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 13, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Nov-18 1:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.96 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 4 CUBA John P Thompson Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 9 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
4 5 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
5 7 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
6 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
7 11 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen
8 8 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
9 10 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 8.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
10 3 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 9.5 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
6 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
Race 2 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.06 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RE EDIT Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
2 6 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
3 10 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
4 8 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
5 7 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
6 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
7 5 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 4 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
9 2 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
10 3 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 5.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
Race 3 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.78 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
2 8 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 9 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
4 6 SEAU Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
5 10 PICARO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 3 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
7 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
8 7 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
9 1 ETERNITY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Cut a Dash
10 2 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
Race 4 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.65 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
2 6 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
3 10 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.5 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
4 5 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
5 1 EXPIERROMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Moment
6 3 MAESTRO John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 3.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
7 2 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Roedean
8 9 THINK IT OVER John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
9 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
10 7 SHARP WIT Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 16.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Quick Thinking
Race 5 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMPHIRE HOE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Naeb
2 2 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
3 4 OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
4 3 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
5 9 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
6 6 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / London Calling
7 5 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
8 8 SHADOW GIRL Garry White Tim Clark 10.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
9 1 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel Hunt 15.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
Race 6 - 9:55AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 3 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
3 9 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
4 6 MAGNATE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
5 5 EXPLORATION Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Snitzel Express
6 7 MARSALIS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Magic Harmony
7 1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
2 COAST Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Register
8 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Michael Walker 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
Race 7 - 10:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.66 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Michael Walker 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 6 TASSORT James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
3 4 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
4 8 VOX POP Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
5 2 ELON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 18.9 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
5 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
7 VERTICAL Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Proisir / Chicken Little
Race 8 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LEGERITY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
3 7 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Michael Walker 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
4 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 6 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
6 3 GRESHAM Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
7 8 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
8 9 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
9 2 ALL SASSITUDE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
4 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
Race 9 - 10:25AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
3 4 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
4 6 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
5 7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
6 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
7 10 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
8 8 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
9 1 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 GRUNDALINA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
Race 10 - 10:35AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 4 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 8 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
4 9 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
5 1 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
6 3 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
7 6 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
8 5 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
7 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.75 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOSTWIN SATURN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Stratum / Brightlands Star
2 3 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
3 8 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 10 TITUBA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shantha's Girl
5 5 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.1 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
6 4 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
7 2 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 10.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
8 9 MRS MADRID Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 10.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
9 1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 13.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elfina
7 KENYAN GOLD Craig Carmody 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
Race 12 - 10:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
2 6 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 4 DOMREMY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Joan of Arc
4 10 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
5 7 GO GARIC Craig Carmody Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Columbus
6 11 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
7 9 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
8 3 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset
9 1 ALSO COOL Garry White Corey Brown 5.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
10 2 ARRAIGN Anthony & Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 12.4 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
8 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
Race 13 - 11:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 10 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
4 9 NINDAMOS James Cummings Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
5 6 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 5 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
6 4 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gigas
7 7 MARY JANE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Kiss an Angel
8 2 BREAKING COVER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
9 3 CHIEF COMMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Blue Note
5 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Cacique / Flames to Dust