Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Sunday 11, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @ 12:10pm
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Nov-18 8:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:51PM ADORS HIRE / LOUIS DREYFUS CO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (True Finesse): Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 12c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A $2.60F Lonhro / Gabriella
2 8 COPPERENDI Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.77 8 56 N/A $13 Money or the Gun / War Queen
3 10 POWER OF DUBAI Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.31 9 56 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Keen Dubai
4 2 BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6.84 11 58.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
5 3 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 7.45 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
6 15e ANY LASS WILL DO Melissa Skuthorp Andrew Banks 8.56 10 56 N/A $101 Best Choice / Kelanny Lass
7 14 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 8.88 12 56 N/A $151 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
8 11 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.1 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $91 Time Thief / Judem
9 1 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 9.83 3 59 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
10 9 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.52 5 56 N/A $16 Shrapnel / Ujiji
11 12 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Daniel Pitomac 12.41 1 56 N/A $151 Strada / Motrice
12 6 ORGETORIX Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 12.52 4 57 N/A $151 Lights of Paris / Varanid
SB 13 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 56 N/A $3.50 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
7 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Penny Banger
4 CONCOURS Joe Curran Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
Race 2 - 2:26PM MCC HYDRAULICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3 55.5 N/A $4.60F Delago Deluxe / Maghro
2 13 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.01 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
3 10 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson James Rogers 1.68 7 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Talons Shown
4 1 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 1.72 13 59 N/A $5 Helmet / Raaheeya
5 6 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.92 8 57.5 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
6 3 COMZIG Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.32 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6.50 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
7 8 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.35 12 57 N/A $11 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
8 9 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 3.78 10 57 N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
9 15e ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.19 6 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
10 4 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Andrew Banks 5.73 2 59 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
11 5 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 6.43 14 59 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
12 12 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Adrian Robinson 6.58 4 57 N/A $9.50 Ocean Park / Queencaple
13 11 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.66 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 May'haab / Tellyas
14 7 DOWN UNDER BABE Brett Thompson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14.62 5 57 N/A $71 Equiano / Up Over Girl
2 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Joe Curran Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
Race 3 - 3:01PM COMPLETE ASSET MANAGEMENT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9 54 48 $4.40 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
2 10 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 0.21 6 54 39 $101 Husson / Star of Danetime
3 1 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 1.08 1 60 56 $6 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
4 3 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 1.67 5 57.5 51 $13 Excites / Celtic Moondance
5 2 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.76 11 57.5 51 $13 Snippetson / Plotted
6 4 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.08 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $6 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
7 5 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.96 8 55.5 47 $17 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 9 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.12 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $12 Smart Missile / Kraal
9 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 4.44 3 54 47 $3.70F Excellent Art / Magic World
10 11 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.17 7 54
(cd 51)
39 $21 Zariz / Selma
11 8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.76 10 54 40 $21 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
Race 4 - 3:36PM LANDMARK OPERATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 13 56 50 $21 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
2 9 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.16 12 56.5 47 $41 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
3 2 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.18 6 58.5 51 $5 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
4 12 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1.19 10 55.5 49 $4.60 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
5 8 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.89 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $19 Dubleo / Meriwether
6 3 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.29 7 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $11 Hussonet / Tevez
7 11 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 2.51 9 56 50 $41 Ready's Image / Journalise
8 1 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.87 3 59
(cd 57)
52 $3.60F Murtajill / Rushcutter
9 13 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.88 5 55 48 $19 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
10 7 WISCONSIN Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 3.51 1 57.5 49 $41 All American / Elleandee
11 6 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 3.9 4 57.5 49 $21 Star Witness / Spooked
12 5 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 4.94 14 58
(cd 55)
54 $81 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
13 4 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 7.25 2 58 50 $8 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
14 15e BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 13.22 8 54.5 47 $61 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
17e SAPIENCE Collen Thurston 0 47 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
18e STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 41 Zizou / Foilissio
14 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 48 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
16e HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 47 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
Race 5 - 4:11PM SKY RACING WARREN JOCKEY CLUB SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 59 76 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 3 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.72 5 59
(cd 57.5)
76 $51 Desert King / Sansapa
3 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 2.99 8 54.5 67 $5.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 6 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.09 1 54 66 $3.90F Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
5 2 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Anthony Cavallo 4.25 2 62.5 83 $11 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
6 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4.84 7 62.5 83 $5 Zariz / A Magic Pick
7 7 CADMAN Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 7.46 6 54 64 $6.50 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
8 9 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.72 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $31 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
9 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.66 3 54 58 $26 Foreplay / Suspended Time
Race 6 - 4:46PM QUBE LOGISTICS COTTON CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6 54 63 $7 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0.29 7 54 66 $4.60EF Nicconi / Markworthy
3 3 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.96 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $10 Lonhro / Lamarr
4 1 BEZEL David J Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.19 2 64.5
(cd 61.5)
87 $5 Street Cry / Beaded
5 4 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.47 5 54
(cd 53.5)
69 $6 Duporth / Cavities
6 2 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.97 3 57 72 $4.60EF Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
7 9 SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 6.38 1 54 55 $21 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
8 7 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 8.29 4 54 63 $11 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
8 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland 0 56 Valixir / Under the Lantern
Race 7 - 5:25PM KURRI KURRI BOYS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +3.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MORALTO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1 54 34 $41 High Chaparral / Morwell
2 6 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 1.1 3 56 45 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
3 7 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1.82 10 56 45 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
4 11 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.81 5 54
(cd 51)
36 $12 Warhead / Fossey
5 1 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Shane McGovern 4.95 8 58 49 $61 Reward for Effort / Stair
6 10 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 5.29 2 54 41 $15 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
7 2 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 6.21 4 57.5 48 $2.60F Sebring / Take Heart
8 9 QUIRION Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.66 6 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $19 Husson / Blonde Mafia
9 3 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 8.79 9 57.5 48 $7 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
10 8 STICKET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.26 7 55.5 44 $13 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
5 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 51 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
4 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0 47 Bernardini / Registered Nurse