Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 11, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Nov-18 8:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM RAPID CATERING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2 57 N/A $17 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
2 6 RUN ALL NIGHT Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0.29 5 57 N/A $4.80 Charge Forward / Arrogantly
3 3 DUKES COUNTY Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 2.84 7 57.5 N/A $2.80F Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
4 11 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 3.36 1 55.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Choiggietto
5 4 GENG Mark Hatch Brooke Stower 3.76 9 57.5 N/A $20 Freeze / Satay
6 10 PRINCIPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.75 4 55.5 N/A $2.90 Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 2 ARATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Jake Hull 5.28 8 57.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Panama
8 1 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 9.05 3 59 N/A $151 Nidan / Lady Kenya
9 8 ANOTHER PLAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Martin Luke Cumberland 10.47 6 55.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lavender Road
10 7 SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10.76 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Big Brown / Suspended Time
9 GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Rothesay / Florabella
Race 2 - 2:05PM RAPID SAFETY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3 57 N/A $2.80F Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
2 3 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 0.61 4 57 N/A $8.50 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
3 5 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 2.72 9 57 N/A $3.90 Americain / Northeast Note
4 2 ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.78 6 57 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Highly Elated
5 9 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 3.25 10 57 N/A $9.50 Host / Bartonelle
6 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05 1 58 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
7 11 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Peter Graham 7.96 8 57 N/A $26 All American / Tiny Belle
8 6 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Brooke Stower 8.95 2 57 N/A $26 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
9 10 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.53 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
10 4 AUSBRED DREAM Wayne Oakenfull Josh Oliver 9.74 7 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
11 7 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 10.16 5 57 N/A $81 More Than Great / Gee Gee
Race 3 - 2:40PM RAPID PACKAGING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAYZOU Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4 56.5 47 $2.70F Zizou / Vanetta
2 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0.5 5 58 50 $2.90 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
3 3 BINNACLE Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 3.2 2 57.5 49 $16 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
4 6 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Peter Graham 4.24 7 55 48 $10 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 2 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8.41 8 58 50 $31 Primus / Amelia's Touch
6 7 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Josh Oliver 8.92 3 55 48 $4.60 Husson / Theatre Fan
7 4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 10.89 6 57 48 $31 Snippetson / Yakama
8 9 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.39 1 54.5 41 $41 Arlington / Secret Escort
10 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen 0 40 Street Sense / Elle
8 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 35 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Race 4 - 3:15PM ED OATES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tan Tat Nova) Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ben Looker 5 54 45 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
2 2 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 0.17 8 59 58 $4F Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 10 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.64 7 54
(cd 53)
40 $9 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
4 1 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.64 9 62.5
(cd 61)
65 $4.40 Domesday / Brittle Express
5 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Peter Graham 2.01 1 54 42 $4.60 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 11 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.38 6 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $51 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
7 7 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ms Leanne G Henry 6.27 3 54 43 $12 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
8 6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.83 4 54 43 $10 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 3 NORO LIM (IRE) Adam Vine Jake Hull 10.63 2 56.5 49 $41 Thewayyouare / Rohain
SB 9 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0 54 42 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
4 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 52 Starcraft / La Saronet
Race 5 - 3:50PM H T P RICKS SPECIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 9 57.5 51 $14 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
2 8 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 0.03 4 55.5 51 $3.50 Excites / Balancitta
3 4 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 0.45 6 58 52 $12 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
4 11 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Peter Graham 1.8 2 54 41 $16 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
5 9 TORPEDO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 2.19 5 54 44 $31 Warhead / My Key
6 6 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.14 10 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $14 Equiano / Sans Lee
7 7 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew McGuren 3.88 7 56.5 53 $10 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
8 3 REVERE Stephen Jones Ben Looker 4.42 8 58.5 53 $2.60F Your Song / Gone Wild
9 10 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 4.68 1 54 42 $17 Benicio / Quipu
10 1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.68 11 60.5 57 $41 Husson / Salix Caprea
11 2 RED TICKER William Wain Geoffrey Snowden 9.79 3 58.5 53 $31 Show a Heart / Regally Red
Race 6 - 4:25PM SEPTONE OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2 54.5
(cd 53)
67 $6 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 6 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jake Hull 0.05 6 55
(cd 56)
68 $3.80F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
3 9 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 0.71 9 54 66 $15 Akhadan / Beema Chick
4 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.29 1 58.5 75 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 4 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.55 8 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $19 Botswana / French Valour
6 7 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 2.05 3 55 68 $9.50 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
7 3 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 2.09 7 57 72 $7.50 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
8 2 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Nathan Thomas 2.22 5 57.5 73 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
9 5 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 5.29 4 56.5 75 $14 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
Race 7 - 5:00PM RAPID VAC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.72R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 4 54 51 $3.10F Al Samer / Outback Legend
2 8 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 1.61 9 54 47 $10 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
3 2 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.7 7 59 61 $3.30 Falvelon / Magic Millie
4 6 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.59 8 54 49 $6 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
5 4 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 6.31 6 55.5 50 $21 Nidan / Dancing Bird
6 7 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.3 10 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $21 Show a Heart / Pedantic
7 10 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 8.87 3 54 43 $81 More Than Great / Acquits
8 9 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Peter Graham 9.8 5 54 44 $71 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 3 MOUNTEBANK Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 11.78 2 58 55 $11 Lonhro / Quack
10 1 EPIC EVENT William Wain Matthew McGuren 52.62 1 60 59 $12 Fastnet Rock / History Maker