Tabulam: Tabulam Racing Club Saturday 10, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Race 1 - 1:40PM THE CASINO RSM CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:50.00 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
38 $8 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
2 1 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.42 5 61 45 $2.10F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
3 3 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 1.72 3 59 41 $3.20 Rakti / Vania
4 2 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Daniel Want Brooke Stower 2.24 2 60.5 44 $3.40 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
5 5 IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.21 4 54
(cd 52)
36 $8 Benfica / Miss Canny
Race 2 - 2:15PM ARMFIELD'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 6 58 N/A $5 Reset / Alicia Rose
2 4 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 1.03 1 58.5 N/A $3.60 Al Samer / Shotime
3 8 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Brooke Stower 1.67 3 57 N/A $3.60 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
4 6 BRIGHTER DAYS Kellie Monckton Jodi Worley 2.12 2 57 N/A $4 Illustrious Blue / Cool Deal
5 2 DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.62 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50F All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
6 7 PIORA Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.94 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Sidereus / Neatena
1 BORAKI Kellie Monckton 0 N/A Excites / Hennessy Belle
3 RAGDOLL Ben Robinson 0 N/A Alert / Dolled Up
Race 3 - 3:15PM THE LUNATIC HOTEL DRAKE CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
42 $2F Shaft / Zinzin
2 1 KARMA FORCE Wayne Nugent Brooke Stower 2.57 4 57 46 $9 Exceed And Excel / Ikhlas
3 7 FATZ Bob Mahon Ms Fiona Jervis 4.3 3 55 53 $6.50 Court Command / Lyricalworks
4 2 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.14 6 57 49 $3.50 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
5 6 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.41 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $7 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
6 5 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Cyril Small 6.34 5 57 43 $3.50 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
7 4 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Robert Agnew 15.15 7 57 45 $15 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
Race 4 - 4:15PM THE YULGILBAR PASTORAL CO. SAM HORDERN MEMORIAL TABULAM CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:28.14 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4 61 64 $1.70F Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 3 LANDALE Bob Mahon Brooke Stower 1.83 1 55.5 49 $2.80 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
3 2 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.09 2 59
(cd 57)
56 $3.40 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
4 5 YOUL BEATEM Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 17.56 3 54
(cd 52)
41 $8 Hussonet / Hill Part
6 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby 0 38 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
4 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby 0 43 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
Race 5 - 4:50PM THE CHARCOAL INN AND BOTTLE SHOP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:29.32 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Jodi Worley 3 57 N/A $2.20F Onemorenomore / We'll See
2 3 CHAMBERLAIN Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.8 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 All American / Rosecutter
3 1 BUDMEISTER Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5.41 4 59 N/A $5 Longhorn / Aminutemore
4 6 YOSHIKO Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 7.02 6 57 N/A $3.60 Bullet Train / Encosta Bell
5 2 DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.82 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Helmet / Linear
6 4 BLAIREAU SPIRIT Geoffrey Hardy Robert Agnew 31.28 5 57 N/A $9 Reizarb / My Eagle