Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 10, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:35AM GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Mathew Cahill 5 59 55 $2.90 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 1 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.83 6 60
(cd 58)
61 $4.20 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
3 5 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.94 2 57.5 56 $2.70F Stryker / Allinfrontofher
4 7 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Bobby El-Issa 5.55 1 56.5 50 $6.50 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
5 6 DIXIE Gary Portelli Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.22 4 56.5 54 $16 Foxwedge / Texarcana
6 4 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 13.11 3 57.5 52 $26 Sebring / Goldam
8 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne Michael Travers 0 45 Von Costa de Hero / Fantasising
3 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 54 Zariz / Scenic Review
Race 2 - 12:10PM DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.84 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Bobby El-Issa 7 58 N/A $2.45F Pierro / Turnstiles
2 6 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
3 9 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Travers 1.41 1 56.5 N/A $26 Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
4 5 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 1.92 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Bearcat / Poppy
5 2 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.07 6 58 N/A $71 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
6 8 ROSADIBLU BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 4.36 9 56.5 N/A $4.40 Lonhro / Midnight Joy
7 3 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.52 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
8 7 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Keagan Latham 5.4 8 56.5 N/A $13 Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
9 4 FRESH HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.48 3 56.5 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
Race 3 - 12:46PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.13 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8 59.5 55 $8 Murtajill / Kurotaka
2 7 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.29 7 59 54 $11 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 3 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Robbie Brewer 0.64 2 60 56 $3.20F Charge Forward / Remnant
4 8 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.28 4 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $3.70 Magic Albert / Salinas
5 9 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.99 3 54.5 49 $17 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
6 4 UH OH Graeme Shaw Bobby El-Issa 2.04 1 60 56 $5 All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming
7 5 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 4.48 6 59.5 55 $26 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
8 2 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 7.82 5 60.5 57 $11 Raise the Flag / The Cloud
1 O’LORDY Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 0 62 O'lonhro / Fair Look
Race 4 - 1:23PM GOULBURN CUP 25/11/18! CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3 59 N/A $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Media
2 4 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.72 9 59 N/A $10 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
3 5 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 7 59 N/A $3.60 Helmet / Royal Reign
4 11 HAMISH THE SWIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.94 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 10 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.17 2 57.5 N/A $12 Congrats / Danasierra
6 2 BORROMEO Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 8.6 1 59 N/A $19 Nova Sofala / Say Yield
7 6 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.93 4 59 N/A $51 Tickets / That's Vindictive
8 9 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 9.36 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Alert / Gemrun
9 1 AMERICAN ENEMY Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.45 5 59 N/A $71 Americain / Enemy Dragline
12 NEWSTEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
3 BRIX David Pfieffer Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Trusting / Second Draw
7 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0 N/A Choisir / French Elle
Race 5 - 2:03PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.54 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 6 57 50 $12 Magic Albert / Karalee
2 7 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.83 3 56.5 53 $13 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
3 9 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.11 4 54 44 $12 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
4 1 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 1.5 5 62 60 $8 Tickets / Secret Walk
5 2 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.08 8 62
(cd 60)
64 $2.45F Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
6 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.16 1 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Commands / Supamach
7 5 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Ms Winona Costin 5.23 2 58 52 $6 Shaft / Orcym
8 8 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 7.23 7 56 48 $15 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
9 3 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.2 9 60 56 $11 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
Race 6 - 2:43PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Bobby El-Issa 3 56.5 53 $3.50F Snippetson / Danzability
2 4 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.23 8 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $3.70 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Winona Costin 3 5 58.5 53 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 9 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.17 1 56 48 $31 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
5 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5.57 7 61 58 $5 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
6 3 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.64 4 59.5 55 $5 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 7 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Adrian Layt 6.03 2 56.5 53 $8 Onemorenomore / Willingani
8 10 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Travers 9.75 6 54 47 $51 Time Thief / Anguissola
6 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 50 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
2 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Foxwedge / French
Race 7 - 3:23PM GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4 58 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
2 7 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 0.5 2 56 N/A $31 Street Cry / Polaway
3 9 CAPRICE John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.8 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $4.80F Your Song / Swing Dance
4 13 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Adrian Layt 1.94 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Corkage
5 8 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.99 13 55.5 N/A $31 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
6 2 GRAVY TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.07 12 57.5 N/A $7.50 High Chaparral / Zigzag
7 10 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.23 5 55.5 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
8 4 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 14 56.5 N/A $6.50 Venice Beach / Eliane
9 14 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 5.91 6 55.5 N/A $31 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
10 12 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.36 3 55.5 N/A $41 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
11 3 ELYSIA Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.4 11 57 N/A $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
12 6 CRETE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Bobby El-Issa 8.56 1 56 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Suzy Smart
13 5 ONE CHANCE FANCY (USA) Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 9.95 9 56.5 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Pete's Fancy
14 11 KING AMADEUS Adam Wadick Mathew Cahill 20.91 10 55.5 N/A $201 Medaglia d'Oro / Ghezlaan