Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Friday 09, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.44
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Nov-18 12:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM INLAND DIGITAL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 59 N/A $1.35F Duporth / Danebeam
2 6 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 2.25 4 57.5 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
3 1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.37 5 59 N/A $12 Pentire / Gin City
4 4 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 2.71 3 59 N/A $11 Time Thief / Aussie Val
5 2 JANE’S DREAM Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.04 6 59 N/A $26 Excites / Pretty Belle
6 5 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 14.5 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
Race 2 - 2:05PM ON TRAC AG F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 58 N/A $1.75F Commands / Smoothie
2 6 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kacie Adams 1.38 4 56.5 N/A $6 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
3 4 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.86 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40 Salade / Saginaw
4 3 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.25 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
5 2 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.59 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Stratum / Ilikecats
6 1 LADY KATIE Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 45.8 2 58 N/A $101 Arlington / Royal Poser
Race 3 - 2:40PM THE ORIANA ORANGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 56 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Geniemac
2 5 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 0.21 8 56.5 N/A $1.90F Testa Rossa / Cortado
3 1 EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 1 9 58 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
4 4 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.01 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
5 3 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.34 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Time Thief / Tabby
6 2 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 4.35 6 58 N/A $12 Choisir / French Elle
7 8 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.17 1 55.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Really Vexing
8 9 YARRAMIN Brad Draper Ms Kacie Adams 11.12 4 55.5 N/A $151 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
9 7 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 12.92 3 55.5 N/A $151 Artie Schiller / Raffane
Race 4 - 3:15PM SPANLINE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57 61 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Margherita
2 3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Grant Buckley 0.25 3 55.5 54 $1.65F Nadeem / Hukba
3 7 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0.9 4 54 47 $6 Dubleo / Raise for Me
4 6 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 1.27 2 54 50 $9 Kaphero / Shartan
5 4 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.97 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
6 8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.21 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Zoffany / Larenco
1 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams 0 67 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
5 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 0 51 Excites / Celtic Moondance
Race 5 - 3:50PM BROADLEY & HAYDON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 4 59.5 55 $3.60 Ready's Image / Thakawa
2 6 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.43 2 55
(cd 52)
46 $18 Helmet / Husson Circle
3 4 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 8 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $7 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
4 1 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Grant Buckley 2.29 1 63 62 $3.10F Dylan Thomas / Pricey
5 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 2.44 3 54 34 $14 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 5 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.81 7 55.5 47 $4.60 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
7 3 LE BOSS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.44 5 58
(cd 56)
52 $12 Street Boss / Zachelle
8 8 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 11.92 6 54 15 $101 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
Race 6 - 4:30PM CWT HAPPY 50TH JEN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 3 56.5 57 $3.50F Husson / Notinitforluv
2 3 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.78 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3.60 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
3 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 0.91 1 61 66 $8.50 Choisir / Polite
4 4 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 1.47 7 59.5 63 $4.80 California Dane / Eyenar
5 9 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.74 5 54.5 57 $16 Mosayter / Go Tango
6 5 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4.37 6 58 60 $5.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
7 8 COASTING Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.92 4 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $16 Ad Valorem / Coasters
1 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 68 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
7 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 61 Poet's Voice / Margherita
Race 7 - 5:10PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Greg Ryan 8 56.5 53 $3.50 Arlington / Royal Poser
2 3 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 0.35 5 58.5 53 $19 Star Witness / Coast City
3 1 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1.03 1 59 54 $6 Your Song / Belisarda
4 2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.22 3 59 54 $2.70F Zariz / Scenic Review
5 7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.04 9 56.5 53 $16 Snippetson / Schianto
6 8 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.79 4 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $7 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
7 4 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 5.38 7 58.5 53 $31 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
8 11 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5.61 6 54
(cd 51)
37 $151 Tickets / Luskette
9 6 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.36 2 56.5 49 $18 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 48 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
10 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Shaun Guymer 0 45 Your Song / Pricey
Race 8 - 5:50PM BUCKLEY'S CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINE HERO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $14 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
2 13 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.73 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $6.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
3 5 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.4 2 60.5 61 $4.20 Foxwedge / French
4 2 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 2.45 4 61 65 $2.60F Showcasing / Regalia
5 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.71 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
6 6 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 3.25 5 57.5 55 $31 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 9 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.69 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
8 12 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.32 1 54 46 $101 Reward for Effort / Meribel
9 7 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 8.63 7 56
(cd 53)
55 $41 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
10 8 KWANZA Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 8.86 6 56 48 $101 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
1 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 60 Star Witness / Eckland
10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 49 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
11 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Spinning World / Secret Strategy