Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 07, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Nov-18 12:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM KENSEI CLUB RACE DAY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 12:30pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 9 57.5 N/A $8.50 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
2 6 HERITAGE SASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0.68 2 57.5 N/A $1.22F I Am Invincible / Spurs And Sashes
3 8 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.6 6 57.5 N/A $13 Pluck / Italics
4 3 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Matthew McGuren 4.92 1 59 N/A $10 Longhorn / Our Shout
5 2 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 7.54 8 59 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
6 5 GRATED COCONUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 7.99 4 57.5 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
7 9 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 8.06 3 57.5 N/A $51 Bernardini / Babel
8 1 BUDMEISTER Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 16.37 5 59 N/A $151 Longhorn / Aminutemore
9 4 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16.81 7 59 N/A $151 More Than Great / Gee Gee
7 NODIBBAG Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gabbidon
Race 2 - 2:35PM SOUTHSIDE PHARMACY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 9 56.5 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
2 9 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 0.21 4 56.5 N/A $2.70 Zoustar / Nubian
3 4 BRAZEN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.04 1 56.5 N/A $2.30F I Am Invincible / Sansadee
4 6 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.18 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Empire Express
5 3 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.99 3 58 N/A $51 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
6 2 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 3.95 2 58 N/A $11 Big Brown / Grand Lady
7 7 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Peter Graham 3.96 6 56.5 N/A $201 Primus / Minute to Midnight
8 1 BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.12 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Arlington / Viking Rose
9 8 PRINCESS IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Shannon Doyle 8.69 5 56.5 N/A $101 Primus / Jude Doll
Race 3 - 3:10PM THE DAILY EXAMINER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:17.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 7 57 55 $1.65F Azamour / Lady Peony
2 4 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.32 5 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $16 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
3 1 DELACROIX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.12 3 59 52 $8 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
4 6 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.84 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Euro Chic
5 9 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 4.28 4 54.5 N/A $14 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
6 8 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Shannon Doyle 6.48 2 56.5 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Roedean
7 5 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.44 6 57 52 $9 Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
8 7 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Peter Graham 14.02 1 56.5 N/A $151 Zoffany / Scentum
2 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 50 Kyllachy / Quella
Race 4 - 3:50PM XXXX GOLD JACARANDA CROWN - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 4 59 54 $2.20F Ready's Image / Poetic
2 9 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 0.72 8 55 46 $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
3 1 ART FORM Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 1.73 7 59 54 $19 Artie Schiller / Laiba
4 8 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.87 2 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $7.50 Al Maher / Hindsight
5 7 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Matthew Paget 3.86 6 55.5 47 $10 Murtajill / Heartland
6 5 OUR GRACIOUS DANE Ronald Heilbronn Jason Taylor 3.94 5 56.5 49 $14 Danesis / Graciously
7 6 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 5.39 3 56.5 49 $9 Excelebration / Flavin
8 4 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.34 1 58 52 $9 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
3 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Shannon Doyle 0 54 Shrapnel / Ellehro
Race 5 - 4:30PM CRJC LIFE MEMBERS CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Shannon Doyle 6 55 54 $4 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0.62 3 59.5 63 $3.40F Pressday / Reine Margot
3 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Ben Looker 2.72 4 54 52 $7 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
4 1 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 3.31 8 60 68 $14 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 4 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew McGuren 4.99 1 58 60 $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
6 5 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.49 5 57.5 59 $9 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
7 3 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 6.05 7 58.5 61 $21 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 9 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.38 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $9.50 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
6 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 0 63 Duporth / Chula Vista
Race 6 - 5:10PM MCKIMMS REAL ESTATE JACARANDA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.23 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 14 56 N/A $10 Sepoy / Wowee
2 7 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 0.09 7 56 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
3 2 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ryan Maloney 1.03 8 58 N/A $3.50F Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
4 9 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.25 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Helmet / Herewegoagain
5 4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5.13 1 57.5 N/A $10 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
6 8 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Matthew Paget 5.27 10 56 N/A $16 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
7 13 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6.44 13 56 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
8 15e GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 6.87 2 56 N/A $81 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
9 6 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 11 11 57 N/A $5 Teofilo / Black Terror
10 14 VONDAYE Ian Cook Mr Scott Sweedman 12.43 5 56 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
11 5 TAWHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy Peter Graham 12.98 9 57.5 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
12 11 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 14.79 12 56 N/A $31 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
13 12 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Matthew Palmer 15.07 6 56 N/A $151 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
14 1 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Jason Taylor 29.02 3 58 N/A $81 Redoute's Show / Issie Mac
3 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
Race 7 - 5:50PM SMEC AUSTRALIA JACARANDA CUP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 58 76 $3.20EF I Am Invincible / Location
2 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.34 1 63.5
(cd 62)
87 $3.20EF Northern Meteor / Arising
3 8 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3.71 5 54.5 73 $14 Ferocity / Zerotami
4 2 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 3.79 9 60.5 81 $61 Northern Meteor / Basra
5 9 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.81 2 54 67 $10 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 4.72 7 59.5 79 $3.60 New Approach / Amish
7 6 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6.07 3 56.5 73 $26 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 7 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.59 4 54.5 69 $41 All American / Forest City Girl
9 10 SYLVIE Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 10.04 8 54 62 $41 Time Thief / Amerissis
5 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly 0 76 Lion Heart / Global Start
Race 8 - 6:25PM GRAFTON GAS & PLUMBING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hashtag Hero) $9.50. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 11c for 1st, 11c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 2 59 54 $5.50 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.06 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $4.60 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 3 BIG REG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.5 4 59.5 55 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
4 11 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.27 1 55 46 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
5 13 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Palmer 1.95 6 54
(cd 55)
44 $21 Wonderful World / Before Bed
6 10 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.98 5 57 50 $9.50 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
SB 8 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 0 58 52   Mossman / Email Me
1 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 59 Show a Heart / Pachanga
2 CAMILLO (NZ) Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 0 57 Shocking / Rixi
12 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 46 Street Sense / Spurani
6 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 0 53 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
4 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee 0 54 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
9 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney 0 50 Nidan / Dancing Bird