Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 07, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 147


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.44 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POINT OF HONOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Duel At Daybreak
2 2 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.14 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
3 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.75 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
4 5 RETICENT (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Chris O'Brien 4.13 0 N/A   Pentire / Marie Claire
5 4 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.18 0 N/A   So You Think / Platinum Passion
6 1 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 8.28 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.87 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
2 6 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
3 4 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.19 0 N/A   Zoffany / Centaure
4 1 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 1.33 0 N/A   Street Cry / St Kiara
5 3 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.32 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rio Rose
6 5 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.45 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CATESBY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
2 7 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.14 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
3 2 FUCHU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.25 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
4 8 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.87 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 4 MORE CHILLI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dayita
6 5 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.36 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
6 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle 0 N/A Rothesay / Saunterina
3 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
Race 4 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIPSON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
2 3 BARON BOLD Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 0.58 0 N/A   Real Saga / Marauding Empress
3 5 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.2 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
4 2 BANDJIN RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 1.42 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
5 8 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cuphill
6 9 SIZZLED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.85 0 N/A   Sizzling / Miss Judged
7 7 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 2.08 0 N/A   Murtajill / Bellalert
8 6 MARAWAKA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.23 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
10 STEADY STAR (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Misstrum
4 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
2 3 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.37 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
3 8 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.45 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dariana
4 7 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.07 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
5 1 ALBA WINGS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeu de Cartes
6 5 DEMOCRACY Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 10.03 0 N/A   Americain / Agree With Me
7 4 BUZZONI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.56 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
8 2 BARDI Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 10.95 0 N/A   Mosayter / Bavosa
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music
2 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt 0.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 9 WEREWOLF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Devil Moon
4 6 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan 2.13 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
5 5 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.83 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
6 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.71 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
7 4 LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.01 0 N/A   Domesday / Lavishly
8 3 FREE VERSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
9 8 TOTAL LEGEND Matthew Vella Christian Reith 21.97 0 N/A   Pierro / Mithila
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
2 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 0.82 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
3 6 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.86 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
4 4 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 4.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
5 5 ELCANO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.87 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
6 2 BID TO FAME Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.19 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
7 3 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 9.72 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
8 9 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Cubism
9 8 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.32 0 N/A   Power / Highflying
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
2 1 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.42 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
3 7 TIME FOR LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 4.03 0 N/A   Time for War / Murtle Turtle
4 2 GOLDEN FIELD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.06 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Phoenix
5 3 HONEY ELYSEES Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6.15 0 N/A   Street Boss / Van Welbilt
6 5 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.46 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / My Zazou
7 8 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.88 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
8 4 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 12.65 0 N/A   Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Stratum / Wobbly Boots
2 5 REJINSKY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.17 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
3 2 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
4 3 OUR TOWN Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 11.94 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
5 4 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.47 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
6 6 SEETHING ZONKEY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 15.08 0 N/A   Zoffany / Seething Duck
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
2 3 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
3 5 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
4 2 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.36 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
5 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14.25 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Al Samer / Larga Vista
2 6 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 2 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.46 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
4 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.63 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
5 5 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.69 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
6 4 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.75 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
7 3 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.83 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Orutan
8 8 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 5.2 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Mosstara
Race 12 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSTMASTER GENERAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
2 8 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.25 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 2 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.97 0 N/A   Power / Belle Chantecler
4 3 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.04 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
5 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.79 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
6 5 SHARP SPEEDO Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.47 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Lady of Jewels
7 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6.51 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
8 7 TARTUFO BIANCO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
Race 13 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
2 7 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.23 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 5 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.64 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
4 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.31 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
5 3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.73 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
6 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 5.7 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 4 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 11.23 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
8 6 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 13.1 0 N/A   Nadeem / Shuswap
Race 14 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 7 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Serg Lisnyy 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
3 3 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
4 8 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1.96 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
5 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.89 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 3.76 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
7 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.13 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees 0 N/A Nicconi / Clever Me
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
2 6 REASON FOR TREASON Kevin Miller Josh Adams 0.79 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Tempting Lady
3 1 BLACK VIXEN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Juggles
4 7 WICKED MISSILE Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan 5.04 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Travesura
5 5 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins Chris O'Brien 5.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Amarouge
6 4 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.62 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
7 2 CONQUERING LADY Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 5.69 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lady Octa
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.66 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
2 5 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.11 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
3 4 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 4.85 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
4 3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.99 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
5 6 TUTUWEKA Allan Denham Chad Lever 12.15 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
2 HASTA MANANA Paul Messara 0 N/A Dundeel / Any Other Day
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.87 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
2 6 TAINTED AFFAIR Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 0.01 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
3 4 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.51 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
4 5 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
5 2 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 6.17 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
6 1 GOTTABE RED Irene Cowell Jake Hull 6.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.45 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
2 3 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.11 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
3 4 RIZZOLI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.82 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 6 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.36 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
5 2 PANCAKE Adam Duggan Ms Amelia Denby 3.96 0 N/A   Duporth / Holy Duck
6 1 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.77 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ioness
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
2 3 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Joy Division
3 5 MR AHAAB Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 7.28 0 N/A   May'haab / Zero Stress
4 8 PERIGORD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
5 2 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.82 0 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
6 1 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg Chris O'Brien 12.42 0 N/A   Wanted / Surfari
7 6 OAKFIELD DAZZLER Damien Lane Jake Hull 13.32 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Pearl
7 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
Race 20 - 12:18PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Mossman / Blushing Rahy
2 3 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jake Hull 0.95 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
3 8 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 1.87 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Ragnhild
4 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.05 0 N/A   Rothesay / Curtsey
5 2 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.34 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
6 6 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.46 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pennacchio
7 1 BALDOMERO Jim Louizos Jeff Kehoe 7.03 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Lonny Miss
LR 7 WESTEND GLITZ Jason Waters Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Stryker / Westend Magic
Race 21 - 12:30PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Patka)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A   May'haab / Fashion General
2 2 DAWNING GOLD Adam Duggan Josh Adams 0.53 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Schellenberg
3 6 MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Porcelain
4 1 CANFORD MICK Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 2.47 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
5 5 JUNGLE BOOK Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.27 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
6 3 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 3.84 0 N/A   Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
SB 7 PATKA Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Carlton House / Abeni