Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27


Fields restricted to 8 starters only
Race 1 - 12:45PM THE PROFFESSIONALS FORSTER MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:38.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THURSO Lisa Sheppard Terry Treichel 2 57 N/A $3.30F Where's That Tiger / Parsa
2 1 CHUNKY CHARGER Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 0.96 4 59 N/A $4.80 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
3 2 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith Robert Agnew 1.05 5 59 N/A $3.40 Casino Prince / Belle Fleur
4 4 MORE TO COME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.44 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.60 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
5 3 GOLDEN ABBEY Margaret De Gonneville Kirk Matheson 10.62 1 57 N/A $4.80 Strategic Maneuver / Dina
Race 2 - 1:30PM MANNING VALLEY DENTAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.94 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $2.40F Clang / Secret Stash
2 1 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 1.24 3 59 49 $8 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
3 4 FIELD HELMET Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 4.14 5 56.5 44 $7 Helmet / Butterfield
4 2 EYOTA Damien Lane Ms Belinda Hodder 5.15 7 57.5 46 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Bichette
5 6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 5.53 4 54
(cd 57)
43 $4.80 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
6 7 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 6.04 2 54
(cd 53)
33 $20 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 3 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 6.19 6 57 45 $18 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
Race 3 - 2:10PM CETNAJ BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.16 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $2.50F Husson / Noise Maker
2 5 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 2.96 6 56
(cd 57)
44 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
3 7 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.16 2 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $19 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
4 6 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Terry Treichel 5.67 1 55.5 43 $20 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
5 4 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.67 3 56.5 41 $10 Intergaze / Disarmament
6 3 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Peter Graham 8.66 5 57.5 43 $3.10 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
7 1 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Robert Agnew 9.92 4 61 50 $8 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 39 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
Race 4 - 3:40PM HMM ACCOUNTANTS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.54 Last 600m: 0:40.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 2 59 N/A $3.60 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
2 1 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.03 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2F Zizou / Sheza's Dream
3 2 OUR DANNY BOY Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 8.44 1 59 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
4 4 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Peter Graham 10.58 4 57 N/A $4.20 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
Race 5 - 4:30PM FURPHY SPRING CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:44.98 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Peter Graham 3 58.5 53 $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
2 3 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.73 1 54 47 $4.80 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
3 4 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.97 4 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $6 Husson / Virgin Snow
4 1 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 10.96 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.20 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
5 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes 0 38 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas