Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36


Fields restricted to 8 RUNNERS ONLY and to be run on the "B" GRASS track
Race 1 - 1:25PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.32R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS HANSON George Woodward Josh Oliver 1 54
(cd 55)
34 $13 Host / Guide
2 3 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ms Leanne G Henry 0.46 2 56 43 $4.40 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
3 1 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.35 3 59 49 $2.80F High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
4 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.67 5 54
(cd 51)
38 $3.50 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
5 6 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Ms Amelia Denby 5.77 4 54 34 $3.40 Rothesay / Rebelette
2 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 44 Star Witness / Cats Galore
Race 2 - 2:00PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOMETHING UNKNOWN George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 2 59 N/A $2.80 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
2 2 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 0.05 5 59 N/A $1.80F Arlington / Bold Issue
3 5 STARADA Jane Clement Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.36 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Strada / Fame for Three
4 8 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 2.99 8 57 N/A $9 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
5 6 THRACIAN Dean McHardie Jodi Worley 3.62 6 59 N/A $13 Spartacus / Amber Plate
6 3 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.26 1 59 N/A $4.20 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
7 1 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.36 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Snitzel / Demandehere
8 7 BUNNY HOPPER Troy O'Neile Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.82 4 57 N/A $4.40 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
9e ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
Race 3 - 3:25PM ALLSOPP SIGNS - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.72R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 2 58.5 49 $4.20 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
2 8 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Amelia Denby 0.95 1 54 39 $5.50 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
3 5 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Geoffrey Snowden 1.08 6 57.5 43 $4.40 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
4 6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.61 8 56 44 $3.60F Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 4 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Jodi Worley 6.92 4 57.5 47 $4.60 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
6 7 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 7.46 3 54 39 $8 Benicio / Darling Beware
7 3 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.63 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $10 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
8 1 GONDOLIERA Zach Hatch Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 10.71 7 62
(cd 60)
56 $4 Host / Unbridled Secret
10e HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine 0 34 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
9e BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile 0 37 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
Race 4 - 4:15PM RAPID CLEAN - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 57 N/A $3.50 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
2 8 SLYVIA Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 1.29 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.40F Eavesdropper / Dido
3 7 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 3.27 8 57 N/A $3.20 Dubleo / Lil
4 4 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Jodi Worley 3.64 2 57 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
5 3 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.2 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Snippetson / Pitamiss
6 2 NORTHERN BENNY Mark Hatch Ms Leanne G Henry 8.12 5 59 N/A $6 Youthful Legs / Mistabit
7 1 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 8.4 7 59 N/A $7 Charge Forward / Ribe
8 9e KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Amelia Denby 9.71 1 59 N/A $4.80 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
5 CURRABUB Sue Grills Jodi Worley 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Angry
Race 5 - 5:10PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.61R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $1.60F Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
2 2 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 3.5 4 56.5 47 $13 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
3 8 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.6 1 54 44 $7 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
4 3 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 5.09 5 56 50 $3.60 Alert / Trixizar
5 6 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 7.2 7 54 45 $15 So You Think / Juicy Lady
6 7 TAH DAH Sue Bigg Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 12.71 3 54
(cd 51)
45 $17 Reward for Effort / Exotic Blend
7 5 BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 17.76 6 54 46 $8 Denmarket / Jan's Dancer
10e FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner 0 39 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
11e PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson 0 36 Soldier's Tale / Incur
4 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 0 49 Sepoy / Iseult
9e ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley 0 41 Arlington / Secret Escort