Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.18
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23


Fields for all races restricted to 8 STARTERS ONLY.
Race 1 - 12:40PM MCDONALDS SHOALHAVEN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.86 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Michael Travers 2 55 38 $1.80F Alert / Tangerine
2 1 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Troy Phillips 2.5 1 62 52 $2.80 Strategic / Choose to Dream
3 2 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $5 Thorn Park / Halleys
4 3 KOZARSKA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.2 4 56.5 45 $2.80 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
Race 2 - 1:15PM CARTER FERGUSON SOLICITOR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.55 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Troy Phillips 3 59 51 $1.70F Foxwedge / Dahleah
2 1 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Michael Travers 2 1 59 40 $2.30 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
3 4 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 4 54.5 N/A $9 O'lonhro / Barbie
4 3 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.8 2 57 39 $3.50 Haradasun / Fireglo
Race 3 - 1:45PM BRIAN NORWOOD ACCOUNTING MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Michael Travers 6 57.5 N/A $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
2 3 CHOICE CHANCE Gwenda Markwell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.5 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.10F Choisir / Tata Ma Chance
3 1 SHEBOYGAN Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 0.6 2 59 N/A $2.50 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
4 5 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Troy Phillips 2.8 3 57 N/A $4 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
5 4 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 6.3 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
6 6 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 22.1 4 57 N/A $11 Skilled / Uptown
Race 4 - 3:30PM IJED ELECTRICAL & DATA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2 59.5 51 $3.20 Song of Tara / More Than Special
2 1 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Troy Phillips 0.1 4 61.5 51 $2.20F Congrats / Elusivity
3 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.6 3 54 40 $11 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
4 4 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.9 5 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $3 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
5 3 KINGSTON John Higgins Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $3.50 Arlington / My Pirouette
5 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Travers 0 47 Time Thief / Anguissola
Race 5 - 4:15PM SOUTH COAST WEALTH MANAGEMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 57.5 N/A $2.40 Zariz / Dolled Up
2 4 QUANDARY LASS Robert & Luke Price Michael Heagney 0.3 4 55.5 N/A $2F Shrapnel / Query
3 5 REACTIVE PASSION (NZ) Anthony Warren Michael Travers 3.3 3 55.5 N/A $4 Magnus / Sveglia
4 3 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Troy Phillips 3.8 2 55.5 N/A $2.20 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
2 LUDUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Luellen