Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Restricted to 8 starters only
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM ELDERS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.91R Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 2 58.5 45 $3 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
2 1 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Allan Chau 0.6 5 60.5 49 $2F Love Conquers All / Lekitama
3 3 CINNABON Andrew Cowell Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.58 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4 Nicconi / Spice Beauty
4 6 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Heather Poland 6.37 1 56 40 $7 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
5 2 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 25.91 4 59.5 47 $4 Clang / Flower Chariot
5 SPLASH HEADLINE Darryl McCabe Matthew McGuren 0 47 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
Race 2 - 1:45PM IMPERIAL HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 59 N/A $2.25F Husson / Kicken Vixen
2 6 PRINCESS MONA Kathy Stabe Ms Heather Poland 0.1 4 57 N/A $6 Monashee Mountain / Princess Wurabinda
3 4 STORM’S COMING Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 1.91 5 59 N/A $7 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
4 1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Allan Chau 2.67 7 59 N/A $3.20 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
5 7 YOSHIKO Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.02 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Bullet Train / Encosta Bell
6 3 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Ms Laura Cheshire 4.95 3 59 N/A $3 Al Samer / Shotime
7 5 CHARLUA Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 10.74 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Myboycharlie / Kapalua
Race 3 - 2:30PM JASON BIRNEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.49 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FILLY CHIC Trevor J White Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A $3.50 Outback Prince / Proud As Punch
2 4 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke Craig Franklin 1.71 7 57 N/A $6 Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
3 6 IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Heather Poland 2.57 4 55.5 N/A $7 Benfica / Miss Canny
4 1 LOOK OUT BOY Paul Nipperess Allan Chau 3.31 2 59 N/A $4.40 Alert / Yodalla
5 2 AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 6.17 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3F Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
6 5 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 6.18 5 57 N/A $3.20 Onemorenomore / We'll See
7 7 WISHBEATS Geoffrey Hardy Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7.79 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Drumbeats / Wishenda
Race 4 - 3:30PM DJ STRINGER BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.51 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $2.30F Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
2 5 MOGUL David Scanes Ms Heather Poland 0.54 3 60 43 $5 Uncle Mo / Astonish
3 7 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.38 6 59 45 $4.20 Teofilo / Sagre
4 1 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.48 5 62.5 48 $5 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
5 4 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Ms Laura Cheshire 4.21 8 60 47 $3.60 Casino Prince / Katherine Gold
6 3 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Craig Franklin 4.58 2 60.5 48 $6 Nothing to Lose / Hello Persian Gulf
7 6 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 5.8 1 59 41 $8 Rakti / Vania
8 8 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Allan Chau 10.58 4 58 43 $9 Red Element / Azabu
10e FELIX Neil Coy 0 40 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
9e CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Allan Chau 0 41 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
Race 5 - 4:15PM ELLIS BAXTER SOLICITOR & ATTORNEYS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.16 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bramwell) $2.20, (3) 33w

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Matthew McGuren 1 60 43 $2F More Than Ready / Little Chloe
2 6 DUKE OF KINGSFORD Neil Coy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.84 3 54 23 $6 Dubai Destination / Hayaat
3 5 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 14.31 2 54
(cd 52)
35 $4 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
SB 2 BRAMWELL Vicki Chalmers Craig Franklin 0 60.5 48 $2.20 Bramshaw / Jacovic
1 GENERAL ASSAULT Kim Loy Allan Chau 0 46 Ambitious General / She's All Greek
4 STAR STRUCKED Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 42 Parameter / Urased a Star