Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Nov-18 12:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21


Fields restricted to 8 STARTERS ONLY
Race 1 - 1:10PM ARMPELL CIVIL ENGINEERING MAIDEN PLATE (920 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10R Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Ms Megan Taylor 2 59 N/A $4.60 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
2 5 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Robbie Brewer 0.1 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Mosayter / Miss Marley
3 7 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 2.4 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.80 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
4 6 SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson Geovani Castillo 2.6 6 57 N/A $14 Sirius Slew / Ascension
5 3 MAHIR Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 Skilled / Zonhro
6 4 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Neil Perryman 2.9 3 57.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $2.40F Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
8 REACTIVE PASSION (NZ) Anthony Warren 0 N/A Magnus / Sveglia
2 ARATONG Jayden Minehan 0 N/A Alert / Harmony Hill
Race 2 - 1:58PM LJ HOOKER BATEMANS BAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +2KG) (1425 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $1.90F Artie Schiller / Enrich
2 1 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 0.5 2 59
(cd 55)
51 $2 Sebring / Idalia Belle
3 3 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.5 1 55.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $3.40 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
4 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Ms Megan Taylor 0 44 Power of Destiny / Svelta
Race 3 - 2:42PM ALL ABOUT GLASS MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.39 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKIPPIT Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $1.70F Delago Deluxe / Prim
2 1 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Robbie Brewer 0.2 1 59 N/A $2 Al Samer / De Angel
2 CONCRETE Joe Cleary 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
Race 4 - 3:45PM CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.96R Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3 60 52 $2.10F Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
2 2 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 4 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $2.20 Gonski / Class Display
3 4 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 8.1 2 55
(cd 51)
38 $9 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 3 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Megan Taylor 8.6 1 56 44 $3.80 Red Element / Extension of Life
Race 5 - 4:35PM CLIMATE CONTROL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5 56.5
(cd 57.5)
41 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Elaine
2 3 BEAUT BOPA Clare Mansell Geovani Castillo 1.3 4 57.5 43 $4.60 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
3 2 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 6 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $3F Dane Shadow / Continuously
4 4 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 4.6 2 57
(cd 58)
42 $4.40 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
5 6 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 7.6 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $5 Big Brown / Shovoff
6 1 MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Megan Taylor 11.1 3 61.5 51 $3.60 Excites / Snaps
9e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0 38 Alert / Tangerine
8 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke 0 44 Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 YOU WANT Milea Woods 0 41 Wanted / Bergman