Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1600m-1100m, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 12:31PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21


Race 1 - 12:35PM PINNACLE CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Senoritaville) $4, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 29c for 1st, 8c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2 62 N/A $3.50 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
2 1 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 0.87 3 63 N/A $1.40F Ustinov / Leica Vessell
3 3 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.93 1 62 N/A $4.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
SB 4 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0 62 N/A   Enemy of Average / Guaracha
Race 2 - 1:15PM FLOORING TRADE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 1 65 N/A $4 Manton / Leica Alot
2 4 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Mr Wesley Boyd 1.14 4 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3.10 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
3 1 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 1.24 3 67 N/A $2.70F Arlington / Maestro Miss
4 5 TIME TO TANGO Stephen Schofield Mr Alan Barton 4.49 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $4 Mosayter / Go Tango
2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Captain Sonador / In Lights
Race 3 - 2:10PM JA DOORS CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 1 62 N/A $3 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
2 4 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 1.39 2 62 N/A $4 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
3 1 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.02 3 63.5 N/A $2F Danzero / Red Ivory
4 2 STRAVALI George Wright Mr Wesley Boyd 10.17 4 63 N/A $2.10 Stratum / Mira Chavali
Race 4 - 3:30PM BUILDING CODE & BUSHFIRE HAZARDS SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 1 67 N/A $3.20F Husson / Coppereight
2 1 DASTAAN George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.63 4 67 N/A $5 Reaan / Persian Palace
3 6 FIVE AYES Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 3.77 3 65 N/A $4 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
4 3 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Mr Ashley Boyd 14.59 2 67 N/A $6.20 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
5 5 ARTISTIC QUEEN Dean Jackson Ms Mollie Partridge 15.98 5 65 N/A $4 Strada / Severeni
2 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Race 5 - 4:35PM STAR 104.5 GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 4 63 N/A $2.30F Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 5 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.16 5 62 N/A $4.20 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
3 4 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Mollie Partridge 4.91 1 62 N/A $7 Nadeem / Jumaana
4 1 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Mr Ashley Boyd 5.26 2 65.5 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 2 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Mr Wesley Boyd 8.98 3 64.5
(cd 63)
N/A $3.70 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
7 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Mr Michael Gray 0 N/A Oratorio / Stellas Delight
6 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Warm Up