Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: R4 N7 Unresolved +2kg (59kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Race 1 - 1:55PM FAIRFAX MARKETING SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2F Tickets / Majestic
2 6 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 2.79 1 59 N/A $8 Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
3 1 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4.43 3 59 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Readyor
4 3 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.96 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.20 Stryker / Casula Gal
5 7 BLINKIN’ LUCKY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14.71 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Rock Honey
8 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morinda
2 BRIDEGROOM Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A Moshe / Herecomesthebride
4 DASTAAN George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Reaan / Persian Palace
Race 2 - 2:35PM THE DUBBO DOMAIN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 6 58 N/A $5 Intergaze / Intermingle
2 1 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 1.18 7 58 N/A $6 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
3 6 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 1.36 8 58 N/A $1.80F Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 4 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.47 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Wordsmith / Wavishing
5 8 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.19 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Albrecht / Beg
6 7 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.06 5 56.5 N/A $7 Strada / Marchinella
7 5 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.15 3 58 N/A $8 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
8 3 BLINKIN FLYING Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 20.41 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / She's Best
11e QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
10e GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Raffane
9e MISS DONAI Michael Lunn 0 N/A Mulaazem / Produce
Race 3 - 3:35PM THE DAILY LIBERAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $3.70 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
2 2 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.86 4 61
(cd 58)
50 $6 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
3 4 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 2.44 1 60.5 49 $6 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
4 1 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 3.27 5 62 52 $6 Magnus / Prospect Street
5 7 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.75 7 60 48 $13 Volitant / Creative Chimes
6 8 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.88 6 58.5 49 $26 Denman / Snowtime
7 6 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 7.04 8 60 48 $15 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
8 3 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Anthony Cavallo 9.85 3 60.5 49 $2.20F Commands / Defrock
11e PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 45 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
12e RUN THE RED George Wright 0 45 Danzero / Red Ivory
9e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 47 Dubleo / Meriwether
10e BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant 0 46 Reward for Effort / Meribel
Race 4 - 4:15PM THE MAILBOX SHOPPER BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 2 55.5 43 $5 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
2 9e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0.77 6 55
(cd 52)
38 $4 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
3 2 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.86 4 60 48 $4 Intergaze / Shaker
4 10e BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Jeff Kehoe 2.76 7 55 38 $9 Starcraft / Nonsensical
5 7 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.89 1 59
(cd 57)
2.0 42 $3F Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
6 11e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 3.73 8 54 35 $17 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 5 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 6.72 5 57 42 $13 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
8 3 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ken Dunbar 10.62 3 58.5 45 $15 Husson / Blonde Mafia
12e MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 34 High Chaparral / Morwell
1 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Needs Further / Ecosse
4 INKULU Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 0 43 Denman / Greeting
6 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 42 Stryker / Royale Harmony
Race 5 - 4:55PM THE WESTERN MAGAZINE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 2 54 45 $8 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
2 4 NINO Peter Pennell Ms Kacie Chater 1.62 1 56.5 47 $15 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
3 3 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.11 4 57 48 $3.20F Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
4 5 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.2 5 55 44 $17 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
5 6 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Daniel Pitomac 4.29 6 54.5 47 $10 Al Samer / Testa the Water
6 8 DECADES Michael Denison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.86 8 54
(cd 53)
44 $6 Danbird / Our Sharona
7 2 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.63 3 57.5
(cd 56)
49 $3.40 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
8 1 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8.13 7 58
(cd 56)
50 $4.60 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
10e PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 0 40 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
9e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn 0 40 Smart Missile / Kraal