Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 06, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 3.74
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 5 @ at 10:05am
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:15AM ELVIN GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54 56 $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
2 6 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2.22 2 54
(cd 52)
41 $5.50 Spinning World / Stellamac
3 4 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.26 3 54 56 $3.40 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
4 2 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.14 4 56 56 $3.70 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
1 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 66 Duporth / Feisty Rose
5 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell 0 46 Bullet Train / Lovable
Race 2 - 11:53AM CAPITAL HOTEL GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57 55 $3.10 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
2 2 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.34 3 58 54 $11 Salade / Evening Charmer
3 7 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 0.56 1 54 50 $8 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
4 4 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 2.01 5 57 56 $2.70F Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
5 1 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.03 2 59 56 $6 Sepoy / Soul Diva
6 5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 2.76 4 56.5 51 $13 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
7 6 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.45 6 56 54 $19 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
8 USAIN BROCKSTAR Mike Cattell 0 41 Stryker / Brocbel
Race 3 - 12:28PM THE MARK AGENCY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.85 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 N/A $3.30 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
2 1 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.75 4 59 N/A $4.80 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
3 6 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 0.9 3 57 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
4 3 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.31 7 57.5 N/A $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Joie
5 8 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 3.28 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
6 2 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.06 2 59 N/A $41 Americain / Take the Causeway
7 5 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 4.37 8 57 N/A $15 Roman Emperor / Krasna
8 7 SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 7.01 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Shrapnel / Agean Princess
9 LEGIT Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Independent
Race 4 - 1:03PM TETLOW LEGAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 2 59.5 62 $3.50 Sir Percy / Bankonher
2 5 VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.54 6 59 61 $3.20F Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
3 1 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.67 3 60.5 68 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
4 7 TREVELYAN Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 2.73 1 57 60 $4 Pierro / Dandesha
5 4 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.21 5 59.5 62 $5.50 Bernardini / Contented
6 2 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.17 4 60 63 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
8 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner 0 41 Spinning World / Stellamac
6 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell 0 57 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
Race 5 - 1:38PM CAPITAL TROPHIES & SPORTSWEAR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.39 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57.5 52 $3.30F Reset / Tarantou
2 11 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Bryan Murphy 3.11 3 55.5 48 $9 Haradasun / Sunsation
3 5 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Brendan Ward 4.44 8 58 49 $13 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
4 4 ALBA GU BRATH Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.33 5 58 49 $5.50 Choisir / See My Baby
5 7 HONORARY MISS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 7.48 4 57.5 52 $18 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
6 8 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Simon Miller 7.62 2 57.5 52 $4.20 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
7 2 RED BRAIDS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 9.59 1 60.5 58 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
8 3 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Richard Bensley 27.2 6 58.5 53 $16 Your Song / All Good Things
12 MURRMAID Mike Cattell 0 47 Purrealist / Istimaid
10 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 0 45 Haradasun / Sharise
1 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
6 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 52 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
Race 6 - 2:30PM SEEARS WORKWEAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Arlington / Questessence
2 3 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.15 6 57 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
3 1 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.07 2 59 N/A $2.25F Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
4 4 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.63 7 55 N/A $2.80 Stratum / Sister Rose
5 2 BONITAS Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 6.68 4 58 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
6 7 QUICKLOOK Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 17.07 3 54 N/A $101 Alert / Marview
7 5 CUNNING CAT Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 21.99 5 54 N/A $26 Bearcat / Shrewd Princess
6 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Brendan Ward 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Mossletta
Race 7 - 3:50PM NCG SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:05.24 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 59 55 $5.50EF Equiano / Amarynthia
2 7 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 0.11 10 56.5 N/A $8.50 Outback Prince / Dane Grande
3 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.21 3 59 47 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
4 5 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Nick Heywood 2.1 2 56.5 N/A $11 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
5 1 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 2.94 5 59 50 $5.50EF Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
6 8 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 3.03 4 56.5 N/A $6 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
7 11 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi Bryan Murphy 3.08 9 54.5 N/A $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
8 9 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.74 6 56.5 N/A $8 Tickets / Opera Serenade
9 6 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 4.06 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
10 4 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 5.21 1 59
(cd 57)
52 $20 Pierro / Rosnaree
10 AGENDA Bryce Heys 0 N/A Mossman / Winning Belle
Race 8 - 4:33PM TAB FEDERAL-BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 9 59.5 61 $5.50 Star Witness / Bitoflight
2 5 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 4.37 6 60 58 $21 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
3 12 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.65 5 57 59 $2.30F Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
4 10 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Richard Bensley 5.07 2 58 58 $41 Wanted / Discretionary
5 6 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.26 4 59.5 57 $7.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
6 2 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.84 1 61
(cd 58)
60 $51 Stratum / Zabstar
7 11 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.75 7 58 58 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
8 1 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.65 8 61 60 $26 Strategic / Look And Feel
9 4 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.67 10 60 58 $10 Dubleo / Pray to God
10 8 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 9.81 3 59
(cd 57)
56 $9 Moshe / Deciphered
13e CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 0 56 Congrats / Crystal Empire
14e NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Richard Bensley 0 55 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
9 CACCINI Norm Gardner 0 59 Nicconi / Symphorosa
3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 63 Street Sense / Running Jeans