Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 05, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Nov-18 12:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.14 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 3 55 N/A $1.22F Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
2 1 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.12 1 57 N/A $5 Stratum / Royal Tower
3 6 DIMONTE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.72 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 All American / Hyperinflation
4 5 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 5.15 5 55 N/A $19 Al Maher / Shy Date
5 3 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.7 2 57 N/A $31 Anacheeva / Zip Zip
9 TELL EVERYBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Your Song / Suzy Grey
10 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Star Witness / Private Kiss
8 LILY AMORA Fred Adams 0 N/A Falvelon / Lilleelavee
4 BRAZEN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
2 SNEAKY LOVER Natalie McCall 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Little Sneaky
Race 2 - 2:25PM TURSA 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 3 55 N/A $2.50F Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
2 9 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.2 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Rothesay / Crazy As
3 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.38 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Mail Train / Uppity
4 4 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 4.43 8 56 N/A $3.20 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
5 3 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Brooke Stower 5.44 6 57 N/A $61 Sequalo / Palastrum
6 8 NICCENDI Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.04 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
7 5 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Kasie Stanley 10.67 5 55 N/A $81 Red Dazzler / Lostris
8 2 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Scott Galloway 10.78 1 59 N/A $6.50 High Chaparral / Iberian Miss
1 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Commands / Top of the Rock
6 DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
Race 3 - 3:05PM BALLINA FAIR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.87 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $10 Teranaba / Tasty Secret
2 6 OOSHE Danny Bougoure Tegan Harrison 0.38 2 58 56 $2F Time Thief / Monkey Business
3 1 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2.34 5 62 60 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
4 9 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 2.57 7 56 52 $6.50 Wanted / Elleandee
5 5 HEART OF AUSTRALIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 2.63 1 59 58 $26 Rothesay / Star of Asia
6 7 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.76 3 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $10 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
7 4 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Brooke Stower 7.51 6 59.5 55 $6 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0 59 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
8 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 0 53 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
Race 4 - 3:40PM THANK YOU REG LAURIE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4 57 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
2 2 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Taylor Marshall 0.09 5 59 N/A $9 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
3 3 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Matthew McGuren 0.21 11 59 N/A $7.50 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
4 11 PLAY NOW Kylie Geran Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0.22 10 57 N/A $31 Foreplay / Imtops
5 13 ANGEL OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Luke Rolls 1.88 7 55.5 N/A $3.50 Declaration Of War / Angel Bee
6 18e WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2.01 1 55.5 N/A $2.90F All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
7 12 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.1 3 57 N/A $18 Bernardini / Big Step
8 17e ALMOST GREY Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4.8 6 57.5 N/A $151 Bradbury's Luck / Tiger Magic
9 1 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8.2 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Shrapnel / Select Bay
10 9 GIVEMEAMINUTE Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 9.06 9 57 N/A $21 Longhorn / Black Olive
11 15e REWA LAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 10.27 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Parameter / Kentucky Danseur
12 16e WANTABEA Diane Murphy Brooke Stower 17.51 2 55.5 N/A $151 Zenyawin / All Over Red Rover
4 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 N/A Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky
8 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Benfica / Gloryforus
6 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Helmet / Pleats
7 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt Jason Taylor 0 N/A Ferocity / Lots of Success
14 FILTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Dundeel / Royal Emerger
5 KARAS Michael Costa 0 N/A Casino Prince / Elyria
Race 5 - 4:15PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:48.22 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 3 55 54 $8.50 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
2 6 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 0.28 7 54 52 $4.40 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
3 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4.6 1 60.5 69 $6 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
4 7 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Taylor Marshall 4.64 5 54 46 $18 Pentire / Best Offer
5 8 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 9.45 8 54 43 $51 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
6 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Les Ross Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.52 9 55 54 $8.50 Court Command / Stellabella
7 2 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.74 6 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $5 Starcraft / Sky Academy
8 9 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 12.46 4 54 42 $101 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
9 3 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 81.76 2 55 54 $3.60F Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
Race 6 - 4:55PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3 57.5 56 $7.50 Helmet / Stammer
2 12 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.38 4 54
(cd 53)
47 $12 So You Think / Baby Angel
3 9 MISS BLUMENTHAL Matthew Dunn Ryan Maloney 1.44 2 56 56 $2.40F Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
4 3 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke Tegan Harrison 2.19 7 57.5 55 $3.70 Al Maher / Surprise Bid
5 4 MECUM Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.38 5 57.5 52 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
6 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3.41 8 54 48 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
7 7 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.04 1 56.5 54 $51 Domesday / Clever Clogs
8 13 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.83 6 54
(cd 52)
45 $8.50 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
2 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0 58 Exceedingly Good / Processional
1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 0 60 Helmet / Lindisfarne
6 OOSHE Danny Bougoure 0 56 Time Thief / Monkey Business
8 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Luke Rolls 0 50 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
10 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee 0 48 Sepoy / Private Show
Race 7 - 5:35PM WARDELL ON THE RIVER HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7 60 64 $3.30 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
2 9 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.32 8 54 51 $21 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
3 11 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 2 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $14 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
4 10 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Taylor Marshall 4.48 9 54 50 $26 Sebring / Madam Redoute
5 12 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Tegan Harrison 4.59 4 54 46 $13 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
6 3 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 5.49 3 58.5 61 $2.30F Raheeb / Six Gauge
7 13 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.93 6 54
(cd 53)
41 $41 Natural Destiny / Rose General
8 6 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Jason Taylor 6.38 5 55.5 55 $8.50 Tycoon Ruler / Over And Over
9 4 HUTCHO James Hepworth Ms Laura Cheshire 7 1 56.5 57 $14 Congrats / Kylie
14 WIG WAM BAM Pat Duff Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0 36 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
5 AKAGE Brian Crowley Ryan Maloney 0 60 Haradasun / Impinge
2 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 63 Sepoy / Princess Narine
8 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 54 Ready's Image / Poetic
7 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon 0 54 Street Boss / Kissy Lips