Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 04, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Inner Track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Nov-18 7:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.73 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUINNESS Simon Casey Reece Jones 6 N/A   Excelebration / Ready for More
2 2 DAWNING HOPE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0.29 3 N/A   Instinction / Star Tour
3 1 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.51 1 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
4 5 REGENT STREET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.79 4 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
5 6 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 3.83 5 N/A   Pins / Lithograph
6 4 MISS LEAH Mark Schmetzer Mr Wesley Boyd 10.69 2 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
Race 2 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.10 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones 5 N/A   May'haab / Eyewina
2 4 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 1.53 3 N/A   Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
3 5 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Codie McPherson 1.67 2 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
4 6 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 1.83 1 N/A   Skilled / Irreversible
5 2 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4.32 4 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Disguise
1 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Husson / Glorious Show
Race 3 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (880 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.93 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 6 N/A   Snippetson / Foolish Pride
2 1 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.54 3 N/A   Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
3 4 NEVER TARDY John Bannister Ms Wendy Peel 1.77 2 N/A   Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 3 DEEP IN THE VALLEY Brett Thompson Brandon Griffiths 3.64 1 N/A   Eyeful / Valley of Tears
5 6 TEASE ME NOT Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 4.52 5 N/A   Dane Shadow / La Petite Coquette
6 2 CHARLES THE FIFTH Stephen Jones Mr Michael Squires 10.11 4 N/A   Pluck / Chateau Marmont