Moree: Moree Race Club Friday 02, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM AUSTRALIAN HOTELS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 1:18 pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BLACKBERRY Wayne Nugent Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 5 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Denman / Lashante
2 4 ANAITA Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0.24 7 56 N/A $4 Duporth / Popular Delusions
3 1 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 1.04 10 59 N/A $3.20 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 6 CLEAN LINES Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 3.42 6 56 N/A $31 Publishing / Magic Powers
5 11 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.46 2 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
6 2 ADSUM Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 5.17 3 58 N/A $2.90F Sebring / Chordata
7 8 AUSBRED DREAM Wayne Oakenfull Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.25 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
8 7 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Ms Leanne G Henry 6.11 11 55.5 N/A $81 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
9 12 SWIFT REVENGE Dean S Smith Brooke Stower 6.95 1 54 N/A $81 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
10 5 ATOMIC RING Graeme Brooker Anthony Cavallo 13.59 8 56 N/A $101 Ring Star / Trackdancer
11 10 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.34 4 54 N/A $14 Northern Meteor / Cosmo Gal
3 CHASING ACRES Jason Gregory Mr Scott Sweedman 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Devil's Angel
Race 2 - 1:50PM VICTORIA HOTEL MOREE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOHNNY BE QUICK Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 1 62 68 $4.60 Immovable Option / Without Concern
2 5 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 3 59 66 $1.80F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 3.07 2 62 68 $8 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 4 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Matthew McGuren 8.39 5 59.5 67 $5 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
5 7 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 11.54 6 54
(cd 53)
39 $81 Bernardini / Talons Shown
6 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Anthony Cavallo 11.8 4 54 43 $12 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
3 DAYTIME DANCER Wayne Baker 0 68 Time Thief / Hoonose
Race 3 - 2:25PM POST OFFICE HOTEL MOREE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.60 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 2 59 N/A $2.80EF Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
2 6 VELITES John Dann Justin Stanley 0.24 1 59 N/A $2.80EF Helmet / Shibboleth
3 11 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.84 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 5 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.26 4 59 N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Revidere
5 3 HEY AMIGO Jemimah Forde Geoffrey Snowden 3.9 8 59 N/A $151 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre
6 7 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.08 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 All American / Tiny Belle
7 8 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills Josh Oliver 7.63 9 57.5 N/A $19 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
8 2 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.83 3 59 N/A $101 Mustaneer / Finest View
9 4 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 11.49 7 59 N/A $201 Nidan / Lady Kenya
9 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Sizzling / Gladtobehome
10 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy 0 N/A May'haab / Tellyas
Race 4 - 3:05PM JOLLY SWAGMAN F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READY TO GO GO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 3 56.5 52 $4 Ready's Image / Promessa
2 5 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 4.13 7 56.5 52 $3.60 Dream Ahead / Shivering
3 2 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 5.01 6 59 57 $3.50F Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
4 1 ECHOING Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 5.15 8 59 57 $11 Drumbeats / Amber Rae
5 8 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 7.28 5 54 46 $71 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
6 7 GOLD EPAULETTE Lindsay Hatch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7.33 4 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $7.50 Epaulette / Lopsided
7 3 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Ms Leanne G Henry 9.39 2 58 55 $7 Big Brown / Silent Song
8 9 DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Anthony Cavallo 14.44 1 54 44 $81 Primus / Drawbridge Open
6 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett 0 49 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
Race 5 - 3:40PM ROYAL HOTEL MOTEL MOREE CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $2.80F Zizou / Solysombra
2 10 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.5 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
3 9 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.91 3 55 47 $3.60 Ready's Image / Fabled
4 6 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.73 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
5 5 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Mr Scott Sweedman 8.35 4 56.5 50 $151 Reward for Effort / Stair
6 11 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 8.49 9 54 39 $41 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 12 FRANKY COLD MEDINA Douglas Fernando Anthony Cavallo 10.22 8 54 33 $81 Murtajill / Piece of Class
8 4 BINNACLE Allan Foran Ms Leanne G Henry 10.34 7 57 51 $51 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
9 7 OLIVIA ’N’ ME Jemimah Forde Brooke Stower 12.31 5 56.5 50 $21 Red Element / Wazzala
10 1 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Matthew McGuren 14.45 1 59 55 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
8 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung 0 48 Murtajill / Shine Bridge
2 CAPTAIN CARTS Jason Gregory Josh Oliver 0 53 Captain Sonador / Princess Kimono
Race 6 - 4:20PM ROYAL HOTEL WARIALDA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.73 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $7.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
2 7 SILENT FLYER Norma King Joshua King 0.67 3 59 44 $4.40 Solo Flyer / Quiet As
3 11 DINISTY Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 7.33 8 57 49 $9.50 Onemorenomore / Diiny
4 3 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Anthony Cavallo 8.32 11 59 43 $8.50 Equiano / Peacock Sally
5 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9.88 10 59
(cd 57)
44 $81 Star Witness / Cats Galore
6 4 LEICA BOOT Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.34 4 59
(cd 57)
37 $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
7 9 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11.31 2 57 48 $21 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
8 6 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 12.85 6 59 61 $1.90F Al Maher / Margaret River
9 10 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Ms Leanne G Henry 14.67 5 57 36 $151 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
10 8 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Geoffrey Snowden 15.63 7 59 37 $81 Tickets / Luskette
11 2 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16.58 1 59
(cd 56)
36 $71 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Wayne Baker 0 45 Darci Brahma / Emerald Charm
Race 7 - 4:55PM THE PALLY PUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
62 $5.50 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
2 2 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.52 5 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $2.50F Haradasun / Mystifying
3 3 MR OPURRTUNIST Jemimah Forde Geoffrey Snowden 0.59 1 59 54 $17 Purrealist / Miss Rosedale
4 7 MR MALU Leon Cross Brooke Stower 1.25 4 54.5 45 $13 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
5 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 10 54 42 $15 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 9 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.48 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $14 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 4 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.57 9 58
(cd 56)
52 $4 Flying Spur / Solanas
8 5 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 4.84 8 58 52 $19 Snippetson / Plotted
9 10 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 4.9 3 54 34 $101 Back the Crown / Truthful
10 6 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 6.33 6 57.5 55 $41 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
Race 8 - 5:35PM NAMOI HOTEL NARRABRI BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 8 54 48 $41 Sequalo / Hidden Flair
2 5 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.39 13 59 54 $7.50 Pins / Just Be Cos
3 7 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.57 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $13 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Anthony Cavallo 0.76 9 57.5 55 $12 Hussonet / Tevez
5 3 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.28 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $2.80F Squamosa / Erthakit
6 15e STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Geoffrey Snowden 1.56 11 54 48 $16 Show a Heart / Pedantic
7 6 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 1.77 7 58.5 53 $41 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
8 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.27 10 61 58 $31 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
9 10 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3.13 3 57 54 $6 Snippetson / Exabaa
10 2 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.85 4 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $5.50 Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction
11 4 COMESIDICE Norma King Joshua King 4.19 2 59 54 $21 Commands / Magic Duck
12 12 KARMA FORCE Wayne Nugent Miss Sophie Wilcock (a4/54.5kg) 5.32 1 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $81 Exceed And Excel / Ikhlas
13 17e CAN HE RAP Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.3 6 54
(cd 53)
38 $151 Canny Lad / Rapallo
16e FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 0 47 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin 0 51 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
11 RUBY RED GIFT Wayne Baker 0 53 Dubleo / Requite
13 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne 0 48 Court Command / In a Heartbeat