Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Thursday 01, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m - WP; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM BOMBALA TIMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1 57.5 55 $3.90 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
2 2 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 5 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $4.60 Atomic / Val Gardena
3 1 QUIDEEM John Marzol Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.52 6 59.5 55 $2.10F Equiano / Demasheen
4 6 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Jess Taylor 4.03 4 54 47 $15 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
5 4 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.32 7 55.5 51 $17 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
6 7 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Shaun Guymer 4.86 3 54 40 $11 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
7 5 START ME UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 5.94 2 55.5 50 $31 Your Song / Gloravega
Race 2 - 2:25PM WON AT MORUYA MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
2 6 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.98 7 57 N/A $5.50 Mossman / Miss Midas
3 7 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.06 8 57 N/A $7.50 High Chaparral / Amaranda
4 3 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.73 1 59 N/A $4.40F Arena / Royal Tower
5 4 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Krupt / So Excited
6 1 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Michael Travers 10.61 6 59 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
7 2 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 12.42 2 59 N/A $4.60 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
8 5 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 12.71 4 57 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
Race 3 - 3:05PM BEGA DISTRICT NEWS BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1608 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.80 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5 57 66 $1.80F Stravinsky / Mia Cara
2 7 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 0.74 1 54 53 $7.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
3 1 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.34 4 59.5
(cd 58)
71 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Daloot
4 6 GRASP Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 3.03 6 54 53 $10 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 4 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Adrian Layt 3.11 2 55.5 67 $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
6 3 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 6.44 3 56 64 $11 Pendragon / Black Sensation
5 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jess Taylor 0 60 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
Race 4 - 3:40PM BEGA BUY LOCAL MAIDEN PLATE (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.30 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
2 9 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 6 55.5 N/A $2F Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
3 1 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.49 3 59 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
4 6 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.94 5 57 N/A $31 Bernardini / Switmoa
5 3 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.47 7 57.5 N/A $41 Stryker / Fly the Gates
6 4 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.71 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
7 2 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 5.12 4 59 N/A $21 Shellscrape / Cascadia
7 AMEARES Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dalakhani / Thismist
8 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Adequate
Race 5 - 4:15PM EDEN MAGNET BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1008 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $1.80F Helmet / Diamondi
2 6 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.63 5 59 54 $7 California Dane / Cannshe
3 8 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.88 4 56 48 $10 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
4 1 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 3.82 7 61 58 $13 Show a Heart / Just the Star
5 7 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 4.34 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $19 Tickets / Sentimental Song
6 9 CHASTE ANGEL Georgie Boucher Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 5.64 2 55 50 $51 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
7 4 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Simon Miller 6.14 6 59.5 55 $20 Denman / Celestial Flight
8 3 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.27 8 60.5 57 $10 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
9 2 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 6.74 9 61 58 $11 All American / Bold Countess
Race 6 - 4:50PM DOMAIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56.5 N/A $3.80F Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 4 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 0.94 5 56.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
3 8 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.68 9 55.5 N/A $6 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 5 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.4 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Star Witness / La Rambla
5 6 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.82 8 56 N/A $21 Star Witness / Dark Star
6 7 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.25 6 56 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Adequate
7 10 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Michael Travers 7.71 1 55.5 N/A $7 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
8 11 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9.76 10 55.5 N/A $6 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
9 2 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 9.78 7 57 N/A $7 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
10 9 MELLY MOON Anita Walder Michael Heagney 10.95 3 55.5 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Wish You Well
1 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
Race 7 - 5:30PM MERIMBULA NEWS WEEKLY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 3 58.5 57 $2.40F Casino Prince / Kartini
2 6 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 1.47 1 59 58 $3.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
3 5 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.11 5 59.5 55 $8.50 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
4 2 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 2.38 7 60
(cd 57)
60 $21 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 13 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 2.7 2 54 36 $101 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
6 8 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 2.87 4 58.5 53 $6 Magic Albert / Salinas
7 4 HAVEAGO CHARLIE John Marzol Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 6.16 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $51 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
8 10 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Simon Miller 9.01 8 55 46 $9 Hussonet / Blue Music
9 11 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Michael Heagney 11.27 9 54
(cd 55)
44 $101 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
1 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke 0 64 Pendragon / Black Sensation
12 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 44 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
3 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 55 Decanter / On the Natural
9 ALBA GU BRATH Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 49 Choisir / See My Baby