Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 01, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 02-Nov-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM W N BULL FUNERALS METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEDDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 57.5 N/A $1.35F Star Witness / Midnight Rock
2 6 LUCKY LOUIE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.27 7 57 N/A $6.50 Pluck / La Bella Luisa
3 3 HOSTWIN SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.57 6 57.5 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Any Wonder
4 5 WAR DECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.75 3 57.5 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 8 OUR DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 5.02 1 55.5 N/A $19 Snitzel / Maritime
6 7 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.2 2 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
7 1 FOLLOW THE MONEY Patrick Webster Josh Adams 5.98 5 59 N/A $71 Stratum / Sweepstaking
2 BUOYANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
Race 2 - 2:10PM PAYNTER DIXON MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALFOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 57.5 N/A $1.65F Dundeel / Hokuspokus
2 6 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Chad Lever 3.91 5 57 N/A $7 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
3 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 4.39 2 59 N/A $4.40 Niagara / Miss Prickle
4 8 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.22 3 57 N/A $26 Arena / Royal Tower
5 3 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 6.41 4 59 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
6 7 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 7.18 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Zoffany / Bowmiss
4 BRING IT BACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / No Looking Back
2 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
Race 3 - 2:45PM MAKINSON D’APICE LAWYERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.98 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 3 57.5 58 $4.20 Snitzel / Flidais
2 6 TEMPERS FLARE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.6 6 54.5 47 $18 Snippetson / Quibble
3 4 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.01 8 56.5 51 $7.50 Host / Haumea
4 1 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Joshua Parr 3.45 7 58 54 $3.40F Gonski / Purple Code
5 5 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 4.53 2 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
6 7 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 5.26 4 54
(cd 51)
45 $9.50 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 3 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Tye Angland 8.86 5 57.5 53 $4.40 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
8 8 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 16.11 1 54 39 $101 Daliapour / Bella Puella
Race 4 - 3:20PM PITCHER PARTNERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TANIKO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 58.5 63 $2.30F Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
2 4 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Josh Adams 1.44 5 57.5 61 $10 Al Maher / Al Sahra
3 1 CHALK Wendy Roche Tye Angland 2.35 1 62 66 $2.80 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
4 7 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.97 2 56 58 $5 Bullet Train / Red Fever
5 5 UNCLE SAM Irene Cowell Ben Looker 8.05 4 57.5 57 $31 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 6 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 8.11 3 57
(cd 54)
56 $17 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli 0 59 Showcasing / Regalia
2 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 62 Super Easy / Spectacular
Race 5 - 3:55PM B-MAC CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COTERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 8 58 62 $2.25F Your Song / Fornini
2 4 MANDALONG EMPEROR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.75 1 56.5 59 $13 Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
3 3 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.26 7 57.5 61 $2.50 Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
4 7 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Jay Ford 4.17 2 54.5 52 $81 Zabeel / Eloa
5 9 GALAXY JAK John Prout Blake Spriggs 6.39 4 54 48 $101 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
6 5 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Joshua Parr 6.68 6 56.5 56 $8.50 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
7 8 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland James Innes Jnr 7.1 5 54 49 $17 Dream Ballad / Crezned
8 1 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Jason Collett 11.86 3 59 61 $18 Swiss Ace / Best French
6 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 0 54 Court Command / Accountess
Race 6 - 4:35PM MODULAR BUILDING SERVICES (MBS) F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 1 58 60 $3.10F Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 1 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.73 6 61 66 $9 Stratum / Longlea
3 3 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.03 9 59 62 $4.20 Commands / Sevillano
4 8 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Josh Adams 4.19 3 56.5 60 $16 Choisir / Bezzera
5 2 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Tye Angland 6.68 2 59 62 $3.80 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
6 7 KATIE DID IT John Sargent Jason Collett 7.94 7 57 61 $7 Congrats / What Katie Did
7 10 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 8.02 4 54
(cd 51)
52 $71 Commands / Show Stealer
8 4 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.72 5 58.5 61 $26 O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
9 9 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 11.73 8 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $81 Congrats / Albertical
5 BETTER TAKE COVER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 61 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
Race 7 - 5:10PM ARTEL CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ABOVE AND BEYOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1 57.5 N/A $3.20F Sebring / Miss Rendina
2 12 MANDALONG SERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.08 2 56 N/A $11 Sebring / Queensgate
3 3 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.46 3 57.5 N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
4 11 HASTY HEART Irene Cowell Ben Looker 6.26 9 56 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Vacation
5 10 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Chad Lever 6.67 4 56 N/A $151 Denman / Filipa
6 13e SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 6.67 6 56 N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
7 9 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.7 5 56.5 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Bouchette
8 2 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Jay Ford 10.09 8 58 N/A $12 Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
9 7 INVINCIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 10.47 11 56.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Equiano
10 6 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 13.21 7 56.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
11 1 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 13.38 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
14e HOSTWIN SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Zoustar / Any Wonder
5 CARNINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Convene
8 TRAWALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Zoustar / Dushanbe
Race 8 - 5:50PM CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF BROKEN BAY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.60 Last 600m: 0:39.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 9 59.5 65 $6 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 6 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.28 3 57.5 60 $6 Al Maher / Note D'amour
3 8 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.93 4 55
(cd 52)
52 $19 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 2 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 3.02 1 60 62 $2.60F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
5 11 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland James Innes Jnr 3.27 5 54 40 $101 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
6 9 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 4.46 6 54.5 51 $5 Sebring / Kimillsy
7 7 RETICENT (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10.29 7 56
(cd 54)
54 $61 Pentire / Marie Claire
8 1 RESORT Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 13.04 2 61 64 $21 Domesday / Nusa Dua
9 5 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Joshua Parr 29.95 10 57.5 57 $13 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
10 4 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 40.85 8 58.5 59 $14 Your Song / Moon De French
10 TRIPLE HERO Clare Cunningham Jay Ford 0 50 Mutawaajid / Yomna