Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 30, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from the 1000 m to the 300 m were a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 28/05/2018 10.15am
Results Last Published: Thu 31-May-18 8:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Arlington / Lion Belle
2 1 BIG REG Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
3 4 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor 3.29 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
4 2 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 3.91 0 N/A   Street Sense / Elle
3 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Stryker / Pienza
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REVERE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Your Song / Gone Wild
2 5 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Ms Leanne G Henry 1.57 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
3 6 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 4.34 0 N/A   Stryker / Pienza
4 4 TIMION Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 5.03 0 N/A   Time Thief / Cordelion
5 1 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell Ms Wendy Peel 5.44 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ser Flame
3 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAFFA Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Sizzling / Frescante
2 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Wesley Boyd 3.66 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 1 DE LA REIGN Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel 4.56 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
4 4 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.85 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pennacchio
5 5 UNSURE Paul Messara Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.57 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Amandine
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SURE SHOT SHEZA John W Ramsey Mr Wesley Boyd 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
2 4 PIPPED Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maddi Jayne
3 3 MY GIRL POPPY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.45 0 N/A   Tickets / Mama's Dream
4 1 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Kyle Wilson-Taylor 1.53 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Let's Get Smashed
5 2 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 2.15 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amalienborg
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
2 3 ENDIVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.92 0 N/A   Salade / Pattie Cake
3 1 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Aimee Taylor 5.66 0 N/A   Eurozone / Liza
4 2 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.78 0 N/A   Benfica / Niji
5 5 OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.33 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tully Lea
2 5 WHEN YOU WISH Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vela
3 4 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.85 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ain't Seen Nothin'
4 2 MISS BILLIONAIRE Paul Messara Ms Wendy Peel 2.06 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mrs. Squillionaire
5 1 LUCKLESS Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 7.73 0 N/A   Congrats / Sontweni
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.03 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OYSTER Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aphrodisiac
2 2 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0.18 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
3 1 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 2.71 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
4 5 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.94 0 N/A   Time Thief / Perfect Show
5 3 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel 5.66 0 N/A   Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
2 3 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 12.22 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
3 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Kyle Wilson-Taylor 13.01 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 N/A War Pass / Splendid Thing