Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 29, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 8:50am.
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM AVIS CAR RENTAL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5 54 N/A $16 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
2 3 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.16 12 56.5 N/A $3.50 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
3 1 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 2.32 8 59 N/A $4.20 So You Think / Merlene
4 11 LAWLESS REIGN Neil Girvan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.1 14 54 N/A $31 Bushranger / Tempest Bay
5 4 MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.08 2 56.5 N/A $3F Zacinto / Hecuba
6 6 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Ms Amanda Masters 6.97 3 54 N/A $18 God's Own / Fuji Riva
7 7 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 7.01 6 54 N/A $61 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
8 10 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Brooke Sweeney 9.69 11 54 N/A $91 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
9 13 MR DREW Lesia Masnyj Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.34 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Queens Grace
10 8 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12.51 13 54 N/A $101 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 9 JUST LIKE SERENA George Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12.84 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Reset / Dehere And Now
12 5 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 17.11 7 56 N/A $61 Commands / Oxigenada
13 12 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 22.96 4 54 N/A $151 Stryker / Miss Aristocrat
14 2 NEVER TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 23.04 10 58 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Imana
17e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
16e BAY LANE Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Zariz / Amber Virtue
15e SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
Race 2 - 1:05PM HIGH ROLLER LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.08 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 7 59 N/A $3.10F Haradasun / That's Not Apt
2 10 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0.72 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 5 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1.11 9 59 N/A $3.20 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
4 4 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm Nick Heywood 2.67 3 59 N/A $8 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
5 9 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.24 11 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Dawn Recital
6 6 STAR OF SEVILLE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 5.78 2 59 N/A $9.50 Lope de Vega / Mustique
7 7 TIXSON Michelle Russell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 5 59 N/A $51 Tickets / Laureate Lady
8 13 TIN ROOF RUSTED Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.23 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Miss Mayfair
9 3 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 9.22 12 59 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Invisible Quest
10 12 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 11.47 8 57 N/A $101 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
11 11 SAGONI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13.06 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Real Saga / Caponi
12 8 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 29.32 1 59 N/A $151 Zariz / Na Ju Bar
2 LAIKA BOOM George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
Race 3 - 1:40PM STEVE STEWART BIRTHDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Doomsday Command) $16. Deductions $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 N/A $2.50 Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
2 12 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 1.71 7 57 N/A $21 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
3 2 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 2.76 6 59 N/A $51 Shellscrape / Matilda
4 10 RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 3.6 8 57 N/A $14 Von Costa de Hero / Commands a Smile
5 6 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 4.45 10 59 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
6 7 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.52 1 59 N/A $1.70F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 5 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 4.73 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $91 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
8 3 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 5.72 5 59 N/A $71 Congrats / Gobbledegook
9 11 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Nick Souquet 8.12 11 57 N/A $21 Show a Heart / Country Dane
10 4 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 11.08 4 59 N/A $151 Monde Bleu / Our Nic
11 9 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 12.33 9 57 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
SB 8 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Domesday / Inscribe
Race 4 - 2:15PM CHOICES FLOORING WODONGA BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $13 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
2 7 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.88 2 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $3.30F Krupt / Miuccia
3 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 1.9 6 57 53 $26 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 6 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 3.78 8 58.5 56 $3.60 O'lonhro / Sahara Sands
5 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.47 13 61
(cd 59)
61 $17 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
6 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 4.58 11 56 55 $21 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
7 5 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.79 7 59.5 58 $13 Masterprint / Spell Bind
8 4 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Nick Heywood 4.88 12 60 59 $9 Krupt / Missala
9 2 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.54 4 61
(cd 59)
61 $16 Outback Prince / Florete
10 11 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.65 3 55 53 $31 Squamosa / China Empress
11 13 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.17 1 54 47 $19 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
12 3 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 16.57 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $26 Alert / Pursuit of Speed
13 12 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 28.6 10 54 51 $31 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
Race 5 - 2:50PM BORDER BANDAG TYRE SERVICE OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9 55 69 $10 Star Witness / Eckland
2 4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.08 7 57 69 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
3 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.78 8 60.5 76 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
4 6 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.55 4 55.5 66 $12 Zariz / Lionette
5 11 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Jake Duffy 2.66 3 54 61 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
6 3 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Souquet 3.48 6 59 73 $16 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
7 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.01 10 61 77 $4.60 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
8 5 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 8.49 2 56.5 68 $2.90F Dark Angel / Polished Gem
9 12 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 8.8 11 54 52 $81 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 9 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 8.97 5 54 63 $71 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
11 10 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.59 1 54 62 $101 Octagonal / Listowel
13 HARGY John Taylor 0 37 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee 0 63 Krupt / Ebony Fair
Race 6 - 3:25PM BOSS BETTER LIVING SYSTEMS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 9 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $3.80F Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 7 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 2.95 5 55.5 53 $4 Gonski / Dream Lady
3 11 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.93 14 54 50 $21 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
4 14 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.22 6 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Shinzig / Bella Flight
5 13 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 9.14 13 54 43 $71 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
6 15 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.36 8 54 42 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
7 4 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.73 10 58 58 $21 Authorized / Never Let Go
8 16 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 12.06 3 54 37 $51 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9 2 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 12.73 2 59 60 $6.50 Nicconi / Metellus
10 3 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.2 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $6.50 Makfi / Grand Performance
11 10 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Michael Heagney 18.83 4 54 53 $12 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
12 8 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Cory Parish 21.42 11 54 54 $20 Alamosa / Adalia
13 12 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 23.09 12 54 49 $20 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
14 5 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 23.62 1 56 58 $31 Teofilo / Miss Charmagne
1 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0 68 Dark Angel / Polished Gem
9 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 0 54 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
Race 7 - 4:05PM CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9 59.5 58 $5.50 Oratorio / Erona
2 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.03 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $6 Bushranger / Show Princess
3 7 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0.23 14 55.5 50 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 13 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.42 4 54 47 $41 Street Sense / Gold Country
5 16e MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.85 11 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $41 Testa Rossa / Miffy
6 15 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.2 5 54 45 $61 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 1 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.58 8 60
(cd 58.5)
59 $4.80F O'Reilly / Kind Return
8 8 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 3.23 12 55 49 $7.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
9 5 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.37 3 56.5 56 $12 Equiano / Madame de Lago
10 14 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Amanda Masters 5.34 13 54 46 $31 God's Own / Afratiti
11 12 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 5.49 6 54 48 $31 Shrapnel / Dangerous Impact
12 9 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.84 2 55
(cd 53)
53 $7.50 Magnus / El Fayze
13 2 NIGHT SIGHT Erin Maher Jason Baldock 7.33 10 60 59 $51 Bianconi / Infrared
14 11 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 8.29 1 54 48 $26 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
6 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 50 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
10 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 0 53 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
Race 8 - 4:40PM BULLER WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.83 Last 600m: 0:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 54 44 $31 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
2 13 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0.07 12 56 53 $5 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
3 14 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.59 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
4 5 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86 10 58.5 54 $5 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 8 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.1 15 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $14 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
6 1 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 5.59 2 60 57 $3.90F Domesday / Always Loyal
7 18e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.8 6 54 43 $81 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
8 16 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5.92 16 54 38 $51 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
9 9 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.17 14 56 49 $41 Time Thief / Holly
10 19e KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 7.29 9 54 43 $26 Snitzel / Peach Tree
11 7 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 10.33 1 57 55 $21 Moshe / Beautiful Brat
12 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 10.64 4 60 57 $51 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
13 11 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.7 8 56 49 $61 Reset / Theophania
14 15 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 12.71 3 54
(cd 53.5)
49 $7 Zariz / Marie Rambert
15 2 ARTIE’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 15.13 5 60 57 $13 Artie Schiller / Boendso
16 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 19.86 13 57.5 56 $18 Oratorio / Carat Cake
20e VERDUZZO Raymond Steer 0 35 Via Corone / Little Nellie
4 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 0 55 Star Witness / Buymore
10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 49 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
12 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0 53 Snippetson / Winged Medusa