Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 28, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.34 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TANGLED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
2 3 DOSSIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Secret
3 2 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
4 4 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
5 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
5 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Street Cry / Itemise
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
2 4 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mandistana
3 7 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Anahita
4 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
5 6 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Valdemoro
1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Dubawi / Board Meeting
5 VALISE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Foxwedge / Start Packing
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 8 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 3 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Calaluna
4 9 REVENIRE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
5 7 IMANUI Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 5 EUSEBIO James Cummings Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
7 1 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
8 2 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Occasio
10 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard 0 N/A Oratorio / Mountain Echo
4 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham 0 N/A Smart Missile / History Maker
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
2 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
3 8 RILLITO James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
4 4 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
5 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
6 2 FRENCH TUNE John O'Shea Joshua Parr 10.4 0 N/A   Your Song / De Puivert
7 9 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
8 1 CAJETAN John O'Shea Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
7 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
2 9 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
3 7 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
4 6 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Centafaith
5 4 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 3 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel's Spell
7 10 SEAU Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
8 1 BROOKLYN BEACH Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 8.3 0 N/A   Reset / Manzie de Lago
9 5 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Waterfront
10 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 15.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.59 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOOM ZOOM Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stratum / Zoe's Image
2 2 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
3 1 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
4 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
5 5 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Americain / Nautica
4 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 6 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fauchon
3 5 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Judged
4 2 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
5 7 START ALL OVER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Better Life
6 3 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
7 9 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
8 8 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Al Maher / Famous Lilly
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
2 2 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Judge
3 5 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
4 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
5 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
6 6 KENNEDY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
7 4 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
7 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
3 4 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
4 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
5 5 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Magnus / Ciguaraya
6 1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elfina
7 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dante's Flame
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
2 3 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 2 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Susannah
4 6 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
5 1 DELIYA John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
7 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Stratum / Canny Dancer
5 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Delorosa
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cymaron
2 3 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Emmalene
3 2 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
4 6 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Itameri
5 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
6 7 STRATEGIC RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Halsey
4 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REGAL CAPITAL Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz
2 3 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
3 2 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.3 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
4 4 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
6 1 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
7 7 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 13.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of the Screen
2 4 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
3 3 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.7 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
4 1 BOBBIO John P Thompson Tye Angland 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
5 2 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 6 SEARCH AND DESTROY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Creme Caramel
7 7 STIVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Coins
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
2 2 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
3 6 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
4 7 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Dane Belltar
5 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
1 INFINITE GOLD Glen Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Primarose
5 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Brothers Dream
2 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
3 7 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 2 BRAVE STORY John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Rosmarino
5 4 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
6 9 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
7 5 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
8 6 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
9 11 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
8 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Helmet / Tamtheel
10 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Dalakhani / Djel D'amour