Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 28, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m from the WP to 1600m, +4.5m from 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 8:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM FARMER LOU'S BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:25.76 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7 58.5 60 $2.50F Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 6 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 1.31 4 54 44 $18 Captain Sonador / Sagre
3 5 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 2.66 3 54 46 $12 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
4 2 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jason Taylor 3.76 2 55 53 $4 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.04 6 55 53 $3.60 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
6 4 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 12.19 8 54 48 $11 Teofilo / Sagre
7 7 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.41 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 8 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Craig Franklin 17.69 1 54 35 $101 Ruwi / Bubs
Race 2 - 1:20PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE GRAFTON GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAPPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6 60.5 66 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Cherishing
2 3 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 2.45 4 60.5 67 $1.45F I Am Invincible / Impinge
3 8 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.08 3 57.5 48 $51 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
4 6 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Luke Rolls 6.56 5 57.5 48 $21 Dream Ahead / Samra
5 10 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 10.57 1 55.5 49 $41 Helmet / Mystic Elle
6 9 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.8 2 57.5 54 $5.50 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
1 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 68 Choisir / Volcada
4 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher 0 57 Husson / Oh So Stunning
5 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 56 Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
7 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 58 Related / Hollymount Miss
Race 3 - 1:55PM IN MEMORY OF WARWICK HALL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Amerissis
2 12 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.54 9 54 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
3 10 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Ben Looker 0.8 1 55 N/A $2.30F Choisir / Mountain
4 9 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 3.51 8 55.5 N/A $13 Danzero / Canny Star
5 13 ONSET Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 6.62 7 54 N/A $41 Reset / Olnistto
6 7 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Terry Treichel 7.35 4 56 N/A $14 Wanted / Pure Drama
7 5 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 7.38 3 56 N/A $4 Authorized / Sharna Myst
8 2 MADGEO BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Kasie Stanley 8.64 2 58 N/A $31 Home On the Grange / Kayjen
9 14e POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 13.45 6 54 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
3 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 0 N/A More Than Great / Just Like Sam
1 CATHVALANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Luke Rolls 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
6 I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
Race 4 - 2:35PM CANSDELL SIGNS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4 55.5 N/A $3.70 Mulaazem / Canzero
2 2 NAVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.87 2 58 N/A $1.75F Commands / Flawless
3 7 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Kanichiro Fujii 1.57 3 56.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Will Fly
4 3 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 4.72 9 57.5 N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
5 9 HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 5.73 10 55.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
6 14e GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.98 6 54 N/A $51 Choisir / Seeyalater
7 6 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 7.44 5 57 N/A $21 Dr Doute's / Double Dazzle
8 10 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Terry Treichel 7.68 8 55.5 N/A $51 Ready As / Palais Royale
9 4 CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Brad Pengelly 7.76 11 57 N/A $101 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
10 12 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 9.01 1 54 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
11 5 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.28 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
1 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Domesday / Ro's Purring
13 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood 0 N/A Sepoy / Silvery Hill
11 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Bianconi / Peintre's Choice
Race 5 - 3:10PM MORE ICE BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 2 57 57 $8 Duporth / Chula Vista
2 7 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3 12 59 57 $7 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
3 4 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Brad Pengelly 3.04 4 59.5 58 $5.50 O'Reilly / Flutter
4 2 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.19 1 61
(cd 59)
65 $101 Red Element / Mulsanne
5 5 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3.7 5 59 57 $9 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
6 1 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.93 6 61
(cd 59.5)
61 $19 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
7 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 4.15 8 59 57 $21 Annenkov / Mithali
8 12 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5.13 10 56.5 56 $6 Sebring / Waitomo Toka
9 3 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.2 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $21 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
10 6 LETS GET NAUTI GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 5.49 7 59 61 $4.40F Harbour Watch / Zecchino
11 9 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 5.79 9 58.5 56 $41 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
12 13 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 6.05 3 54.5 52 $18 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
13 10 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Scott Galloway 6.57 13 57.5 54 $26 Exceed And Excel / On Type
16e TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 0 52 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
17e BONNIE SARE Allan Foran 0 51 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
14e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 52 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
15e PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 52 More Than Ready / Sacred Choice
Race 6 - 3:45PM CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.32 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PENNY FLING Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 6 58 59 $4.80 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
2 9 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.86 1 54 44 $21 Tickets / Trickspiel
3 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 0.89 12 54 41 $51 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 2 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.07 2 59 57 $2.20F Fastnet Rock / Zavana
5 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 1.26 14 54 43 $101 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
6 12 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.4 8 54 43 $81 Congrats / Palo Duro
7 13 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 2.44 13 54 42 $12 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
8 11 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 3.79 7 54 43 $101 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 3 DVINA Steven O'dea Brad Pengelly 3.81 11 58 59 $14 Smart Missile / Tenko
10 5 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4.32 5 56.5 52 $8 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
11 8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Scott Galloway 4.75 4 54 45 $9.50 Reset / Camellias
12 6 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Paget 7.72 3 54 48 $61 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
13 7 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.79 10 54
(cd 53)
46 $101 Snippetson / My Amnesia
14 1 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 13.71 9 62.5 64 $41 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
17e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0 35 Super Kid / Princess Karen
16e EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 0 39 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
14 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer 0 41 Red Dazzler / Regal Smile
Race 7 - 4:20PM GRAFTON HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1 57.5 53 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
2 2 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.52 4 59 56 $2.30F Snitzel / Democrat
3 4 WILL’S BID BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.44 7 58.5 55 $6 Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
4 1 ALL IMPORTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ben Looker 2.58 2 59 56 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade
5 5 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Ms Belinda Hodder 3.01 11 58 54 $31 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
6 12 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 4.67 9 54.5 51 $51 Show a Heart / Dasharna
7 14e GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 5.63 6 54 50 $71 Stratum / Awesome I Am
8 8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Jason Taylor 5.71 5 57 52 $18 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
9 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.21 10 54
(cd 53)
40 $20 All American / Bit of a Gal
10 16e MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Terry Treichel 8.22 12 55.5 49 $61 Saint Thomas / Our Shout
11 17e STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 9.08 13 55 48 $101 Street Cry / Ah Ha
12 11 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 11.99 8 57 52 $21 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
13 10 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Craig Franklin 17.57 3 57 52 $61 Clang / Jazztrack
3 SNIPSTREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 55 Snippetson / Star Chamber
9 EXELLAS Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0 56 Helmet / Ellas
7 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea 0 52 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham 0 50 Artie Schiller / Tureen